Ministry of Textiles
PLI SCHEME
28 JUL 2026 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme for Textiles is being implemented by the Ministry of Textiles across the country to promote the production of MMF Apparel, MMF Fabrics and products of Technical Textiles. The Scheme is aimed at promoting investment, enhancing manufacturing capacities, improving competitiveness of the textile sector and encouraging value addition in the identified product segments. The implementation of the Scheme is monitored and reviewed periodically at various levels in the Ministry. Further, weekly Open House sessions and monthly workshops are organized with the beneficiary companies to facilitate implementation of the Scheme and to resolve issues, if any, relating to project execution. The Ministry also organizes outreach-cum-knowledge sessions in various States, including Maharashtra, to create awareness about the Scheme and facilitate stakeholder participation.
Under the Production Linked Incentive scheme (PLI) for Textiles, a total of 170 companies have been approved across India of which 24 companies pertain to Maharashtra. As of March 31, 2026, investment to the tune of ₹167.51 crores have been made by these companies in Maharashtra. District-wise details are given below.
To make the PLI Scheme more attractive for the prospective investors in the MMF and Technical Textiles sector, the Scheme has been modified in October, 2025, with key revisions such as Expansion of Eligible Notified Products by addition of 17 new HSN codes in MMF Apparel and Fabrics, Relaxation from setting up new companies to avail benefit of the Scheme, Reduction in minimum threshold criteria of investment by 50% and Reduction in incremental turnover Criteria for incentive from earlier 25% to 10%. To create comprehensive awareness and participation, the Ministry has proactively engaged with all major textile industry associations to disseminate information regarding the recent revisions in the Scheme and had also reopened the application portal of the Scheme till 31.03.2026 to accept new applications. As a result of this revision, MSME participation has increased significantly with 65 of the 96 applications received under Round 3 of the Scheme (approximately 68%) pertaining to the MSME sector.
(Rs. In Cr)
S.No.
Name of PLI Company in Maharashtra
District
Actual investment
Actual Turnover
Actual Employment
( No’s)
Incentive Released
1
Meera Cotton And Synthetic Mills Private Limited
Mumbai Suburban
-
-
-
2
Hs Hyosung India Private Limited
Nagpur
-
-
-
3
Arihant Syncotex Mills Private Limited
Kolhapur
-
-
-
4
Fabamo Super Fibers Private Limited
Chikhali
-
-
-
5
Krushna Cotex Private Limited
Shirpur
-
-
-
6
Le Merite Exports Limited
Amarvati
-
-
4
7
Mumuksh Impex LLP
Nandurbar
-
-
-
8
Nebular Mining Private Limited
Nagpur
-
-
-
9
Kapsi Cottex Private Limited
Washim
-
-
-
10
Anathpindak Textile Private Limited
Akola
-
-
-
11
Yash Cotyarn Private Limited
Akola
-
-
-
12
Indorama Venture Yarns Pvt Ltd
Nagpur
-
-
-
-
13
Century Enka Limited
Pune
-
-
-
-
14
Aashirwad Knitting Industries
Nandurbar
-
-
-
-
15
Aym Syntex Limited
Palghar
-
-
-
-
16
Cubatics Industries Private Limited
Dhule & Nandurbar
-
-
-
-
17
Donear Industries Limited
Navapur
-
-
-
-
18
Fibrevault Nonwovens Private Limited
Pune
-
-
-
-
19
Ginza Industries Limited
Dhule
-
-
-
-
20
Grand Handloom Private Limited
Dhule
0.12
-
-
-
21
Spica Industries Private Limited
Satara
76.37
177.75
640
-
22
Microtex Processors Private Limited
Kolhapur
91.02
-
260
-
23
Silkon Synthetics & Cotton Dyeing Pvt.Ltd.
Amravati
-
-
-
-
24
Karefree Hygiene and Health Products Pvt Ltd
Aurangabad
-
-
-
-
Total
167.51
177.75
904
-
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA MARGHERITA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
पीएलआई योजना
28 JUL 2026 2:12PM by PIB Delhi
एमएमएफ परिधान, एमएमएफ फैब्रिक्स और तकनीकी वस्त्रों के उत्‍पादों के उत्‍पादन को बढावा देने लिए वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय द्वारा देश भर में वस्‍त्र क्षेत्र के लिए उत्‍पादन से जुडी प्रोत्साहन योजना लागू की जा रही है। इस योजना का उद्देश्‍य निवेश को बढावा देना, विनिर्माण क्षमताओं को बढाना, वस्‍त्र क्षेत्र की प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता में सुधार करना और चिन्हित उत्‍पाद श्रेणियों में प्रोत्साहित करना। इस योजना के कार्यान्वयन की निगरानी और समीक्षा वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय ने विभ‍िन्‍न स्‍तरों पर समय समय पर की जाती है। इसके अलावा, योजना के कार्यान्वयन को आसान बनाने और परियोजना निष्पादन से संबंधित मुद्दों को हल करने के लिए लाभार्थी कंपनियों के साथ साप्ताहिक ‘ओपन हाउस’ सत्र और मासिक कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की जाती हैं। मंत्रालय इस योजना के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने और हितधारकों की भागीदारी को सुगम बनाने के लिए महाराष्‍ट्र सहित विभिन्‍न राज्‍यों में आउटरीच-सह-ज्ञान सत्र भी आयोजित करता है।
वस्त्र क्षेत्र के लिए उत्पादन से जुडी प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआई) योजना के तहत पूरे देश में कुल 170 कंपनियों को मंजूरी दी गई है, जिनमें से 24 कंपनियां महाराष्ट्र से संबंधित हैं। 31 मार्च, 2026 तक महाराष्ट्र में इन कंपनियों द्वारा 167.51 करोड़ रुपये का निवेश किया गया है। जिला-वार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है।
एमएमएफ और तकनीकी वस्त्र क्षेत्र में संभावित निवेशकों के लिए पीएलआई योजना को और अधिक आकर्षि‍क बनाने के लिए योजना में अक्टूबर 2025 में योजना में संशोधन किया गया। इसमें प्रमुख संशोधन शामिल हैं, जैसे: एमएमएफ परिधान और फैब्रिक्स में 17 नए एचएसएन कोड जोड़कर पात्र अधिसूचित उत्पादों का विस्तार, योजना का लाभ उठाने के लिए नई कंपनियां स्थापि‍त करने से छूट, न्यूनतम निवेश सीमा मानदंड में 50 प्रतिशत की कमी और प्रोत्साहन के लिए वृद्धिशील कारोबार के मानदंड को पहले के 25 प्रतिशत से घटाकर 10 प्रतिशत करना। व्यापक जागरूकता और भागीदारी पैदा करने के लिए मंत्रालय ने योजना में हालिया संशोधनों के बारे में जानकारी देने के लिए सभी प्रमुख वस्‍त्र उद्योग संघों के साथ सक्रिय रूप से संवाद स्‍थापित किया है और नए आवेदन स्वीकार करने के लिए योजना के आवेदन पोर्टल 31 मार्च 2026 तक फिर से खोल दिया था। इस संशोधन के परिणामस्वरूप योजना के राउंड तीन के तहत प्राप्‍त 96 आवेदनों में से 65 (लगभग 68 प्रतिशत) एमएसएमई क्षेत्र से संबंधित हैं, जिससे एमएसएमई की भागीदारी में उल्‍लेखनीय वृद्धि हुई है।
(करोड़ रुपये में)
क्र.सं.
महाराष्ट्र में पीएलआई कंपनी का नाम
ज़िला
वास्तविक निवेश
वास्तविक टर्नओवर
वास्तविक रोजगार
(संख्या)
जारी की गई प्रोत्साहन राशि
1
मीरा कॉटन एंड सिंथेटिक मिल्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
मुंबई उपनगर
-
-
-
2
एचएस ह्योसंग इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
नागपुर
-
-
-
3
अरिहंत सिन्कोटेक्स मिल्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
कोल्हापुर
-
-
-
4
फैबामो सुपर फाइबर्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
चिखली
-
-
-
5
कृष्णा कोटेक्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
शिरपुर
-
-
-
6
ले मेरिट एक्सपोर्ट्स लिमिटेड
अमरवती
-
-
4
7
मुमुक्ष इम्पेक्स एलएलपी
नंदुरबार
-
-
-
8
नेबुलर माइनिंग प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
नागपुर
-
-
-
9
काप्सी कॉटेक्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
वाशिम
-
-
-
10
अनाथपिंडक टेक्सटाइल प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
अकोला
-
-
-
11
यश कॉटयार्न प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
अकोला
-
-
-
12
इंडोरामा वेंचर यार्न्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
नागपुर
-
-
-
-
13
सेंचुरी एनका लिमिटेड
पुणे
-
-
-
-
14
आशीर्वाद नीटिंग इंडस्ट्रीज
नंदुरबार
-
-
-
-
15
एवाईएम सिंटेक्स लिमिटेड
पालघर
-
-
-
-
16
कुबेटिक्स इंडस्ट्रीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
धुले और नंदुरबार
-
-
-
-
17
डोनेयर इंडस्ट्रीज लिमिटेड
नवापुर
-
-
-
-
18
फाइब्रेवॉल्ट नॉनवॉवेन्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
पुणे
-
-
-
-
19
गिंजा इंडस्ट्रीज लिमिटेड
धुले
-
-
-
-
20
ग्रैंड हैंडलूम प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
धुले
0.12
-
-
-
21
स्‍पाइकल इंडस्ट्रीज प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
सतारा
76.37
177.75
640
-
22
माइक्रोटेक्स प्रोसेसर्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
कोल्हापुर
91.02
-
260
-
23
सिल्कॉन सिंथेटिक्स एंड कॉटन डाइंग प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
अमरावती
-
-
-
-
24
केयरफ्री हाइजीन एंड हेल्थ प्रोडक्ट्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
औरंगाबाद
-
-
-
-
कुल
167.51
177.75
904
-
केन्‍द्रीय वस्त्र राज्य मंत्री श्री पबित्रा मार्गेरिटा ने यह जानकारी आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।