UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Recruitment Results for the month of May, 2026
07 JUL 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
The following Recruitment cases have been finalised by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of May, 2026. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post. Applications of other candidates were duly considered but regretted that it has not been possible to call them for interview/recommend them for the post.
Click here to see result:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने मई 2026 माह के लिए भर्ती के परिणाम घोषित किए
07 JUL 2026 4:33PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा मई 2026 माह के दौरान निम्नलिखित भर्ती के मामलों को अंतिम रूप दे दिया गया है। अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों को डाक द्वारा व्यक्तिगत रूप से सूचित कर दिया गया है। अन्य उम्मीदवारों के आवेदनों पर विधिवत विचार किया गया, लेकिन खेद है कि उन्हें साक्षात्कार के लिए बुलाना/पद के लिए अनुशंसित करना संभव नहीं हो सका।
परिणाम देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: