Ministry of Commerce & Industry
44th India International Trade Fair Concludes With Award Presentation Ceremony
27 NOV 2025 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The 44th edition of the India International Trade Fair (IITF), organised by the India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO), concluded today with an Award Presentation Ceremony held at the Musical Fountain Stage, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The IITF 2025 Awards for Excellence in Display were presented by Managing Director, ITPO, Dr. Neeraj Kharwal.
In the Partner State category, Rajasthan received the Gold Medal, Bihar received the Silver Medal and Uttar Pradesh received the Bronze Medal. Maharashtra received a Special Commendation. In the Focus State category, Jharkhand was awarded the Gold Medal.
In the States and Union Territories category, Odisha won the Gold Medal, Madhya Pradesh received the Silver Medal and Puducherry received the Bronze Medal. Commendation Certificates were awarded to Delhi, Goa and Karnataka.
In the Thematic Presentation by States category, Meghalaya received the Gold Medal, Kerala the Silver Medal and Andhra Pradesh the Bronze Medal. Commendation Certificates were presented to Chhattisgarh, Arunachal Pradesh and Tripura.
As part of the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan activities observed during IITF, awards for Swachh Pavilion were presented to Haryana (Gold), Punjab (Silver) and Assam (Bronze). Commendations were awarded to Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Uttarakhand and Tamil Nadu.
In the Foreign Pavilions category, Thailand (Thai SMEs Exporter Association) received the Gold Medal, Iran (Dorna Seyd Makran) received the Silver Medal and Dubai (Al Rawdha General Trading LLC) received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were given to Republic of Korea (Es Korea Co. Ltd.), Turkey (Tillo Hediyelik Esya Sanayi) and the Tibetan Chamber of Commerce.
In the Ministries and Government Departments category, the Ministry of Defence received the Gold Medal, the Ministry of Mines received the Silver Medal and the Ministry of Railways received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to the Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Power and the Ministry of Rural Development (SARAS Ajeevika Mela).
In the Ministries, PSUs and PSBs category, the Airports Authority of India received the Gold Medal, the National e-Governance Division (NeGD) received the Silver Medal and the Food Corporation of India received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to the Ministry of Textiles, State Bank of India and Life Insurance Corporation of India.
In the Commodity Boards category, the Tea Board India received the Gold Medal, the Spice Board India received the Silver Medal and the Coir Board received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were presented to the National Turmeric Board, Coconut Development Board and National Jute Board.
In the Public Communication & Outreach category, the Directorate General of Taxpayer Services received the Gold Medal, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare received the Silver Medal and the Central Board of Direct Taxes received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to the Registrar General & Census Commissioner of India, the Securities and Exchange Board of India and the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.
In the Empowering India (Ministries & Government Departments) category, the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare received the Gold Medal, the Ministry of MSME received the Silver Medal and NBCC (India) Ltd. received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were presented to the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Coal India Ltd. and NAFED.
In the Private Sector category, RDM Care (AYUR) received the Gold Medal, Dairy India Pvt. Ltd. (Ananda) received the Silver Medal, and United Ekta Engineering Udyog Pvt. Ltd. and Mittal Electronics (Sujata) received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were given to Juhi Arts (Jyoti Verma), Kuber Essentials, Pansari Industries, Romana Herbalcare Pvt. Ltd. (Rosa) and Shree Shyam Til Patti (Raj Kumari).
In the Food Stalls category, Bansal Food and Beverages received the Gold Medal, Rohilya Food Pvt. Ltd. received the Silver Medal and Daana Pani received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to Vinayak Enterprises – Saada Punjab and Mother Dairy Fruit and Vegetables Pvt. Ltd.
In the Vending Points category, Daana Pani received the Gold Medal, Gath Bandhan Farms received the Silver Medal and Bansal Foods and Beverages received the Bronze Medal.
Managing Director, ITPO, Dr. Neeraj Kharwal, stated that the 14-day fair witnessed broad participation from diverse sectors and recorded over 18 lakh visitors. He noted that the theme “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” was reflected throughout the event, with displays ranging from cutting-edge technologies and state-of-the-art pavilions to agricultural innovations and eco-friendly initiatives, showcasing India’s resilience, creativity and vast potential. He further invited suggestions to help enhance future editions of the fair.
In his welcome address, Lt. Col. Harsh Kondilya, noted that participants reported encouraging business outcomes during this year’s fair. He congratulated the award winners across categories and expressed appreciation to participants and visitors for their continued confidence in the IITF platform.
Present on the occasion were Chairman, Airports Authority of India, Shri Vinay Kumar; Executive Director, ITPO, Shri Premjit Lal; OSD, ITPO, Lt. Col. Harsh Kondilya; and General Manager, ITPO, Shri S.N. Bharti.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
44واں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر ایوارڈ تقسیم کی تقریب کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا
27 NOV 2025 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
انڈیا ٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن (آئی ٹی پی او) کے زیرِ اہتمام انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر(آئی آئی ٹی ایف) کے 44ویں ایڈیشن کا آج نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں واقع میوزیکل فاؤنٹین اسٹیج پر منعقدہ ایوارڈ تقسیم کی تقریب کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ آئی ٹی پی او کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر نیرج کھرول نے میلے میں بہترین کارکردگی پیش کرنے والے شرکاء کو آئی آئی ٹی ایف-2025 ایوارڈز سے نوازا۔
شریک ریاستوں کے زمرے میں راجستھان کو سونے کا تمغہ، بہار کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور اتر پردیش کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔ مہاراشٹر کو خصوصی تعریفی سند سے نوازا گیا۔ فوکس ریاست کے زمرے میں جھارکھنڈ کو سونے کے تمغے سے نوازا گیا۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقوں والے زمرے میں اڈیشہ نے سونے کا تمغہ، مدھیہ پردیش نے چاندی کا تمغہ اور پڈوچیری نے کانسے کا تمغہ حاصل کیا۔ دہلی، گوا اور کرناٹک کو تعریفی اسناد سے نوازا گیا۔
ریاستی زمرے میں موضوعاتی پیشکش میں میگھالیہ کو سونے کا تمغہ، کیرالہ کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور آندھرا پردیش کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔ چھتیس گڑھ، اروناچل پردیش اور تریپورہ کو تعریفی سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا گیا۔
انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر کے دوران منعقدہ صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق سرگرمیوں کے تحت ‘سوَچھ منڈپ’ کے لیے ہریانہ کو سونے کا، پنجاب کو چاندی کا اور آسام کو کانسے کا ایوارڈ دیا گیا۔ انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر، اتراکھنڈ اور تمل ناڈو کو تعریفی اسناد پیش کی گئیں۔
غیر ملکی پویلین کے زمرے میں ، تھائی لینڈ (تھائی ایس ایم ایز ایکسپورٹر ایسوسی ایشن) نے سونے کا تمغہ ، ایران (ڈورنا سید مکران) نے چاندی کا تمغہ اور دبئی (ال راودھا جنرل ٹریڈنگ ایل ایل سی) نے کانسےکا تمغہ حاصل کیا ۔ جمہوریہ کوریا (ایس کوریا کمپنی لمیٹڈ) ترکی (ٹیلو ہیڈییلک ایسیا سنائی) اور تبتی چیمبر آف کامرس کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد پیش کی گئیں ۔
وزارتوں اور سرکاری محکموں کے زمرےمیں وزارت دفاع کو سونے کا تمغہ، وزارت کان کنی کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور وزارت ریلوے کو کانسے کا تمغہ ملا۔ وزارت آیوش، وزارت توانائی اور وزارت دیہی ترقی (سرس آجیویکا میلہ) کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد سے نوازا گیا۔
وزارتوں، سرکاری شعبے کے اداروں اور سرکاری بینکوں کے زمرےمیں بھارتی ہوابازی اتھارٹی کو سونے کا تمغہ، نیشنل ای-گورننس ڈویژن (این ای جی ڈی) کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور بھارتی فوڈ کارپوریشن کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔ ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت ، بھارتی اسٹیٹ بینک اور بھارتی لائف انشورنس کارپوریشن کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد پیش کی گئیں۔
کموڈیٹی بورڈ کے زمرے میں ٹی بورڈ انڈیا کو سونے کا تمغہ، اسپائس بورڈ انڈیا کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور کوئر بورڈ کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔ نیشنل ہلدی بورڈ، ناریل ترقی بورڈ اور نیشنل جُوٹ بورڈ کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد سے نوازا گیا۔
پبلک کمیونیکیشن اور رسائی زمرے میں ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل آف ٹیکس پیئر سروسز کو سونے کا تمغہ، وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور مرکزی ڈائریکٹ ٹیکس بورڈ کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔ بھارت کے رجسٹرار جنرل اینڈ سینسر جنرل، بھارتی سیکیورٹیز اینڈ ایکسچینج بورڈ اور وزارت ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد پیش کی گئیں۔
امپاورنگ انڈیا (وزارتیں اور سرکاری محکمے) کے زمرے میں وزارت زراعت و کسان فلاح و بہبود کو سونے کا تمغہ، وزارت ایم ایس ایم ای کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور این بی سی سی (انڈیا) لمیٹڈ کو کانسے کا تمغہ ملا۔ وزارت شماریات و پروگرام نفاذ، کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ اور نیفڈ کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد پیش کی گئیں۔
نجی شعبے کے زمرے میں آر ڈی ایم کیئر (اے یو آر) کو سونے کا تمغہ، ڈیری انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (آنندا) کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور یونائیٹڈ ایکتا انجینئرنگ انڈسٹریز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ اور مِتل الیکٹرانکس (سُجاتا) کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔ جوہی آرٹس (جیوَتی ورما)، کبیر ایسینشلز، پنساری انڈسٹریز، رومانا ہربل کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (روزا) اور شری شیام تِل پَٹّی (راجکماری) کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد دی گئیں۔
فوڈ اسٹالز کے زمرے میں بنسال فوڈ اینڈ بیوریجز کو سونے کا تمغہ، روہلیا فوڈ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور دانا پانی کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔ وِنا یک انٹرپرائزز - ساڈّا پنجاب اور مدر ڈیری فروٹ اینڈ ویجیٹیبلز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کو خصوصی تعریفی اسناد پیش کی گئیں۔
وینڈنگ پوائنٹس کے زمرے میں دانا پانی کو سونے کا تمغہ، گٹھ بندھن فارمز کو چاندی کا تمغہ اور بنسل فوڈز اینڈ بیوریجز کو کانسے کا تمغہ دیا گیا۔
آئی ٹی پی او کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر نیرج کھرول نے کہا کہ 14 روزہ میلے میں مختلف شعبوں سے وسیع پیمانے پر شرکت دیکھی گئی اور اس دوران میلے میں 18 لاکھ سے زیادہ وزیٹرز آئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پورے تقریب میں 'ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت' کا موضوع نمایاں رہا۔ اس میں جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی اور اعلیٰ معیار کے منڈپوں سے لے کر زرعی اختراعات اور ماحول دوست اقدامات تک کی نمائش شامل تھی، جو بھارت کی خود کفالت، تخلیقی صلاحیت اور وسیع امکانات کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے میلے کے آئندہ ایڈیشن کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے مزیدتجاویز طلب کیں۔
اپنے خیرمقدمی خطاب میں آئی ٹی پی او کے او ایس ڈی لیفٹیننٹ کرنل ہرش کونڈیلیا نے کہا کہ شرکاء نے اس سال کے میلے کے دوران کاروباری نتائج کی حوصلہ افزا اطلاع دی۔ انہوں نے مختلف زمروں میں ایوارڈ جیتنے والوں کو مبارکباد دی اور آئی آئی ٹی ایف کے پلیٹ فارم میں مسلسل اعتماد کے لیے شرکاء اور زائرین کی تعریف کی۔
اس موقع پر ایئرپورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے چیئرمین جناب ونے کمار، آئی ٹی پی او کے ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر جناب پریم جیت لال، آئی ٹی پی او کے او ایس ڈی لیفٹیننٹ کرنل ہرش کونڈیلیا اور آئی ٹی پی او کے چیف مینیجر جناب ایس۔ این۔ بھارتی موجود تھے۔