Ministry of Commerce & Industry
44th India International Trade Fair Concludes With Award Presentation Ceremony
27 NOV 2025 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
The 44th edition of the India International Trade Fair (IITF), organised by the India Trade Promotion Organisation (ITPO), concluded today with an Award Presentation Ceremony held at the Musical Fountain Stage, Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi. The IITF 2025 Awards for Excellence in Display were presented by Managing Director, ITPO, Dr. Neeraj Kharwal.
In the Partner State category, Rajasthan received the Gold Medal, Bihar received the Silver Medal and Uttar Pradesh received the Bronze Medal. Maharashtra received a Special Commendation. In the Focus State category, Jharkhand was awarded the Gold Medal.
In the States and Union Territories category, Odisha won the Gold Medal, Madhya Pradesh received the Silver Medal and Puducherry received the Bronze Medal. Commendation Certificates were awarded to Delhi, Goa and Karnataka.
In the Thematic Presentation by States category, Meghalaya received the Gold Medal, Kerala the Silver Medal and Andhra Pradesh the Bronze Medal. Commendation Certificates were presented to Chhattisgarh, Arunachal Pradesh and Tripura.
As part of the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan activities observed during IITF, awards for Swachh Pavilion were presented to Haryana (Gold), Punjab (Silver) and Assam (Bronze). Commendations were awarded to Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Uttarakhand and Tamil Nadu.
In the Foreign Pavilions category, Thailand (Thai SMEs Exporter Association) received the Gold Medal, Iran (Dorna Seyd Makran) received the Silver Medal and Dubai (Al Rawdha General Trading LLC) received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were given to Republic of Korea (Es Korea Co. Ltd.), Turkey (Tillo Hediyelik Esya Sanayi) and the Tibetan Chamber of Commerce.
In the Ministries and Government Departments category, the Ministry of Defence received the Gold Medal, the Ministry of Mines received the Silver Medal and the Ministry of Railways received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to the Ministry of Ayush, Ministry of Power and the Ministry of Rural Development (SARAS Ajeevika Mela).
In the Ministries, PSUs and PSBs category, the Airports Authority of India received the Gold Medal, the National e-Governance Division (NeGD) received the Silver Medal and the Food Corporation of India received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to the Ministry of Textiles, State Bank of India and Life Insurance Corporation of India.
In the Commodity Boards category, the Tea Board India received the Gold Medal, the Spice Board India received the Silver Medal and the Coir Board received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were presented to the National Turmeric Board, Coconut Development Board and National Jute Board.
In the Public Communication & Outreach category, the Directorate General of Taxpayer Services received the Gold Medal, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare received the Silver Medal and the Central Board of Direct Taxes received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to the Registrar General & Census Commissioner of India, the Securities and Exchange Board of India and the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.
In the Empowering India (Ministries & Government Departments) category, the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare received the Gold Medal, the Ministry of MSME received the Silver Medal and NBCC (India) Ltd. received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were presented to the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Coal India Ltd. and NAFED.
In the Private Sector category, RDM Care (AYUR) received the Gold Medal, Dairy India Pvt. Ltd. (Ananda) received the Silver Medal, and United Ekta Engineering Udyog Pvt. Ltd. and Mittal Electronics (Sujata) received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were given to Juhi Arts (Jyoti Verma), Kuber Essentials, Pansari Industries, Romana Herbalcare Pvt. Ltd. (Rosa) and Shree Shyam Til Patti (Raj Kumari).
In the Food Stalls category, Bansal Food and Beverages received the Gold Medal, Rohilya Food Pvt. Ltd. received the Silver Medal and Daana Pani received the Bronze Medal. Special Commendations were awarded to Vinayak Enterprises – Saada Punjab and Mother Dairy Fruit and Vegetables Pvt. Ltd.
In the Vending Points category, Daana Pani received the Gold Medal, Gath Bandhan Farms received the Silver Medal and Bansal Foods and Beverages received the Bronze Medal.
Managing Director, ITPO, Dr. Neeraj Kharwal, stated that the 14-day fair witnessed broad participation from diverse sectors and recorded over 18 lakh visitors. He noted that the theme “Ek Bharat, Shreshtha Bharat” was reflected throughout the event, with displays ranging from cutting-edge technologies and state-of-the-art pavilions to agricultural innovations and eco-friendly initiatives, showcasing India’s resilience, creativity and vast potential. He further invited suggestions to help enhance future editions of the fair.
In his welcome address, Lt. Col. Harsh Kondilya, noted that participants reported encouraging business outcomes during this year’s fair. He congratulated the award winners across categories and expressed appreciation to participants and visitors for their continued confidence in the IITF platform.
Present on the occasion were Chairman, Airports Authority of India, Shri Vinay Kumar; Executive Director, ITPO, Shri Premjit Lal; OSD, ITPO, Lt. Col. Harsh Kondilya; and General Manager, ITPO, Shri S.N. Bharti.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
44वां भारत अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेला पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह के साथ हुआ संपन्न
27 NOV 2025 9:12PM by PIB Delhi
आज नई दिल्ली स्थित भारत मंडपम में म्यूजिकल फाउंटेन स्टेज पर भारत व्यापार संवर्धन संगठन (आईटीपीओ) की ओर से आयोजित भारत अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ) के 44वें संस्करण का समापन पुरस्कार वितरण समारोह के साथ हुआ। आईटीपीओ के प्रबंध निदेशक डॉ. नीरज खरवाल द्वारा मेले में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने पर आईआईटीएफ-2025 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए।
भागीदार राज्य के श्रेणी में राजस्थान को स्वर्ण पदक, बिहार को रजत पदक तथा उत्तर प्रदेश को कांस्य पदक से सम्मानित किया गया। महाराष्ट्र को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र मिला। फोकस राज्य श्रेणी में झारखंड को स्वर्ण पदक से सम्मानित किया गया।
राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों की श्रेणी में ओडिशा ने स्वर्ण पदक, मध्य प्रदेश ने रजत पदक और पुडुचेरी ने कांस्य पदक पर कब्जा जमाया। दिल्ली, गोवा और कर्नाटक को प्रशस्ति पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
राज्यों की श्रेणी में विषयगत प्रस्तुति में मेघालय को स्वर्ण पदक, केरल को रजत पदक और आंध्र प्रदेश को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ। छत्तीसगढ़, अरुणाचल प्रदेश और त्रिपुरा को प्रशंसा प्रमाण पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
भारत अंतरराष्ट्रीय व्यापार मेले (आईआईटीएफ) के दौरान आयोजित स्वच्छ भारत अभियान गतिविधियों के तहत स्वच्छ मंडप के लिए हरियाणा को स्वर्ण, पंजाब को रजत और असम को कांस्य को पुरस्कार प्रदान किए गए। अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह, उत्तराखंड और तमिलनाडु को प्रशस्ति पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
विदेशी मंडप श्रेणी में थाईलैंड (थाई एसएमई एक्सपोर्टर एसोसिएशन) को स्वर्ण पदक, ईरान (डोर्ना सईद मकरान) को रजत पदक और दुबई (अल रावधा जनरल ट्रेडिंग एलएलसी) को कांस्य पदक से नवाजा गया। कोरिया गणराज्य (ईएस कोरिया कंपनी लिमिटेड), तुर्की (टिल्लो हेडियेलिक एस्या सनाई) और तिब्बती चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र दिए गए।
मंत्रालयों एवं सरकारी विभागों की श्रेणी में रक्षा मंत्रालय को स्वर्ण पदक, खान मंत्रालय को रजत पदक तथा रेल मंत्रालय को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ। आयुष मंत्रालय, ऊर्जा मंत्रालय और ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय (सरस आजीविका मेला) को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
मंत्रालयों, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों और सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के बैंकों की श्रेणी में भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण को स्वर्ण पदक, राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस प्रभाग (एनईजीडी) को रजत पदक और भारतीय खाद्य निगम को कांस्य पदक से नवाजा गया। वस्त्र मंत्रालय, भारतीय स्टेट बैंक और भारतीय जीवन बीमा निगम को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
कमोडिटी बोर्ड श्रेणी में टी बोर्ड इंडिया को स्वर्ण पदक, स्पाइस बोर्ड इंडिया को रजत पदक और कॉयर बोर्ड को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ। राष्ट्रीय हल्दी बोर्ड, नारियल विकास बोर्ड और राष्ट्रीय जूट बोर्ड को विशेष प्रशस्ति पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
सार्वजनिक संचार एवं पहुंच श्रेणी में करदाता सेवा महानिदेशालय को स्वर्ण पदक, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय को रजत पदक तथा केन्द्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ। भारत के महापंजीयक एवं जनगणना आयुक्त, भारतीय प्रतिभूति एवं विनिमय बोर्ड और पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
सशक्त भारत (मंत्रालय एवं सरकारी विभाग) श्रेणी में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय को स्वर्ण पदक, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय को रजत पदक तथा एनबीसीसी (इंडिया) लिमिटेड को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ। सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय, कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड और नेफेड को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
निजी क्षेत्र की श्रेणी में आरडीएम केयर (एयूआर) को स्वर्ण पदक, डेयरी इंडिया प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (आनंदा) को रजत पदक तथा यूनाइटेड एकता इंजीनियरिंग उद्योग प्राइवेट लिमिटेड और मित्तल इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स (सुजाता) को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ। जूही आर्ट्स (ज्योति वर्मा), कुबेर एसेंशियल्स, पंसारी इंडस्ट्रीज, रोमाना हर्बलकेयर प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (रोजा) और श्री श्याम तिल पट्टी (राजकुमारी) को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र दिए गए।
फूड स्टॉल्स श्रेणी में बंसल फूड एंड बेवरेजेज को स्वर्ण पदक, रोहिल्या फूड प्राइवेट लिमिटेड को रजत पदक और दाना-पानी को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ। विनायक एंटरप्राइजेज - साड्डा पंजाब और मदर डेयरी फ्रूट एंड वेजिटेबल्स प्राइवेट लिमिटेड को विशेष प्रशंसा पत्र प्रदान किए गए।
वेंडिंग पॉइंट्स श्रेणी में दाना-पानी को स्वर्ण पदक, गठ बंधन फार्म्स को रजत पदक और बंसल फूड्स एंड बेवरेजेस को कांस्य पदक प्राप्त हुआ।
आईटीपीओ के प्रबंध निदेशक डॉ. नीरज खरवाल ने कहा कि 14 दिवसीय मेले में विविध क्षेत्रों से व्यापक भागीदारी देखी गई और इस दौरान मेले में 18 लाख से अधिक आगंतुक आए। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरे आयोजन में 'एक भारत, श्रेष्ठ भारत' की थीम प्रतिबिंबित हुई। इसमें अत्याधुनिक तकनीक और अत्याधुनिक मंडपों से लेकर कृषि नवाचारों और पर्यावरण अनुकूल पहल तक के प्रदर्शन शामिल थे, जो भारत की आत्मनिर्भरता, रचनात्मकता और विशाल क्षमता को दिखाता है। उन्होंने मेले के अगले संस्करणों को बेहतर बनाने में मदद के लिए सुझाव भी आमंत्रित किए।
अपने स्वागत भाषण में आईटीपीओ के ओएसडी लेफ्टिनेंट कर्नल हर्ष कोंडिल्य ने कहा कि प्रतिभागियों ने इस वर्ष के मेले के दौरान उत्साहजनक व्यावसायिक परिणामों की जानकारी दी। उन्होंने विभिन्न श्रेणियों के पुरस्कार विजेताओं को बधाई दी और आईआईटीएफ मंच में उनके निरंतर विश्वास के लिए प्रतिभागियों और आगंतुकों की सराहना की।
इस अवसर पर भारतीय विमानपत्तन प्राधिकरण के अध्यक्ष श्री विनय कुमार, आईटीपीओ के कार्यकारी निदेशक श्री प्रेमजीत लाल, आईटीपीओ के ओएसडी लेफ्टिनेंट कर्नल हर्ष कोंडिल्य और आईटीपीओ के महाप्रबंधक श्री एस.एन. भारती उपस्थित थे।