Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry’s Health Pavilion adjudged Second in Excellence in the Display of ‘Public Communication and Outreach’ at the 44th IITF at Bharat Mandapam
27 NOV 2025 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
In recognition of its impactful public engagement and exemplary presentation, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion has been adjudged Second in Excellence in the Display of ‘Public Communication and Outreach’ category by the India Trade Promotion Organization (ITPO) at the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF) held at Bharat Mandapam, here today.
This year’s pavilion, themed “स्वस्थ भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत”, highlighted the Ministry’s central role in shaping health policies and delivering comprehensive healthcare services to build a healthier and stronger nation.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare showcased 27 stalls that offered a wide range of health-related services to visitors. The Ministry’s pavilion witnessed overwhelming appreciation, with large number of visitors and historic footfalls, greatly benefiting from the information and services provided.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ 44ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ (ਆਈਆਈਟੀਐੱਫ) ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਜਨ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ’ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਥ ਪਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਨੂੰ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਮਿਲਿਆ
27 NOV 2025 6:41PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਜਨਤਕ-ਸੰਪਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਥ ਪਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ 44ਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਪਾਰ ਮੇਲੇ (ਆਈਆਈਟੀਐੱਫ) ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਜਨ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ’ ਦੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਹ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਪਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਸੰਗਠਨ (ਆਈਟੀਪੀਓ) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਪਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਜਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ, “स्वस्थ भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत”, ਸੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤਮਦ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਕਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਭਾਰਿਆ ਗਿਆ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 27 ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵਿਜ਼ੀਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ। ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਮਿਲੀ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਬਹੁਤ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਜ਼ੀਟਰ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਸਭ ਨਾਲੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦਰਜ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪਵੇਲੀਅਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਫੀ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਮਿਲਿਆ।