صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
مرکزی وزارت صحت کے ہیلتھ پویلین کو بھارت منڈپم میں 44ویں آئی آئی ٹی ایف میں 'پبلک کمیونیکیشن اینڈ آؤٹ ریچ' کے زمرے میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے دوسرا مقام ملا
27 NOV 2025 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
اپنی موثر عوامی مصروفیت اور بہترین پیشکش کے لیے، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت کے ہیلتھ پویلین کو آج یہاں بھارت منڈپم میں منعقد 44 ویں انڈیا انٹرنیشنل ٹریڈ فیئر (آئی آئی ٹی ایف ) میں انڈیا ٹریڈ پروموشن آرگنائزیشن (آئی ٹی پی او ) کے ذریعے 'پبلک کمیونیکیشن اینڈ آؤٹ ریچ' کے زمرے میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لئے دوسرا مقام ملا ہے۔
اس سال کا پویلین ، جس کا موضوع "سوستھ بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت" ہے ، نے صحت کی پالیسیوں کی تشکیل اور صحت مند اور مضبوط ملک کی تعمیر کے لیے جامع صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات فراہم کرنے میں وزارت کے مرکزی کردار کو اجاگر کیا ۔
وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود نے 27 اسٹالوں کی نمائش کی جس میں زائرین کو صحت سے متعلق خدمات کی وسیع رینج پیش کی گئی ۔ وزارت کے پویلین کو زبردست پذیرائی ملی ، جس میں بڑی تعداد میں زائرین اور تاریخی زائرین موجود تھے ، جو فراہم کردہ معلومات اور خدمات سے بہت زیادہ مستفید ہوئے ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Union Health Ministry’s Health Pavilion adjudged Second in Excellence in the Display of ‘Public Communication and Outreach’ at the 44th IITF at Bharat Mandapam
27 NOV 2025 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
In recognition of its impactful public engagement and exemplary presentation, the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare’s Health Pavilion has been adjudged Second in Excellence in the Display of ‘Public Communication and Outreach’ category by the India Trade Promotion Organization (ITPO) at the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF) held at Bharat Mandapam, here today.
This year’s pavilion, themed “स्वस्थ भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत”, highlighted the Ministry’s central role in shaping health policies and delivering comprehensive healthcare services to build a healthier and stronger nation.
The Ministry of Health and Family Welfare showcased 27 stalls that offered a wide range of health-related services to visitors. The Ministry’s pavilion witnessed overwhelming appreciation, with large number of visitors and historic footfalls, greatly benefiting from the information and services provided.