Ministry of Law and Justice
Training Workshop on Legal Information Management and Briefing System (LIMBS) in Legislative Department
26 NOV 2025 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
A Training Workshop on Legal Information Management and Briefing System (LIMBS) was organized by the Legal Cell on 26th November, 2025 to strengthen the effective implementation of LIMBS at all levels in the Legislative Department. The workshop held in the presence of Smt. Akali V. Konghay, JS&LC and Nodal Officer (Legal Cell & LIMBS) and Shri Chandra Shekhar Sharma, DLC & Incharge Legal Cell, along with all concerned officers who deal with court cases or are responsible for updating information on LIMBS.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधायी विभाग में कानूनी सूचना प्रबंधन एवं ब्रीफिंग सिस्टम (एलआईएमबीएस) पर प्रशिक्षण कार्यशाला
26 NOV 2025 7:53PM by PIB Delhi
विधायी विभाग में सभी स्तरों पर एलआईएमबीएस के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन को मजबूत करने के लिए 26 नवंबर, 2025 को कानूनी प्रकोष्ठ द्वारा कानूनी सूचना प्रबंधन और ब्रीफिंग सिस्टम (एलआईएमबीएस) पर एक प्रशिक्षण कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया गया। यह कार्यशाला श्रीमती अकाली वी. कोंगहे, जेएस एंड एलसी तथा नोडल अधिकारी (कानूनी प्रकोष्ठ और एलआईएमबीएस) और श्री चंद्रशेखर शर्मा, डीएलसी और प्रभारी कानूनी प्रकोष्ठ की उपस्थिति में आयोजित की गई। इसमें वे सभी संबंधित अधिकारी शामिल हुए जो अदालती मामलों से निपटते हैं या एलआईएमबीएस पर जानकारी अपडेट करने के लिए जिम्मेदार हैं।