Office of Principal Scientific Advisor to GoI
Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser to the Government of India released the curtain raiser video ahead of the International Science & Technology Clusters Conference
18 NOV 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Office of the Principal Scientific Adviser (OPSA) to the Government of India released a curtain raiser video ahead of the International Science & Technology Clusters Conference (ISTCC) to be held from December 4–5, 2025, in New Delhi.
The S&T Clusters initiative was launched following recommendations from the Prime Minister’s Science, Technology, and Innovation Advisory Council (PM-STIAC). Built on a consortium-based, collaborative model, the Clusters bring together academia, R&D institutions, industry, start-ups, MSMEs, local governments, philanthropic organisations, and international partners to jointly address regional challenges through science-driven, scalable solutions.
This two-day conference is designed to strengthen global connections and encourage cross-border partnerships to address some of the world’s most urgent challenges through science and technology. With a strong focus on cutting-edge, technology-driven solutions, the event will highlight the work of the S&T Clusters and create new opportunities for collaborative innovation with international partners. Along with insightful panel discussions, the conference will also feature exhibitions of proven, scalable technologies, giving participants a valuable chance to explore impactful innovations and build meaningful collaborations.
As a prelude to the conference, a curtain raiser video was launched highlighting the importance of the S&T Cluster initiative, a flagship program of OPSA. The video can be accessed at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-L9q1yX8kGQ
XXVM.jpg)

حکومت ہند کے سائنٹفک امور کے مشیر خاص کا دفتر
حکومت ہند کے پرنسپل سائنسی مشیر کے دفتر نے بین الاقوامی سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کلسٹرز کانفرنس سے قبل تعارفی ویڈیو جاری کیا
18 NOV 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے پرنسپل سائنسی مشیر(او پی ایس اے)کے دفتر نے بین الاقوامی سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کلسٹرز کانفرنس (آئی ایس ٹی سی سی) کے آغاز سے قبل ایک تعارفی ویڈیو جاری کیا، جو 5-4 دسمبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی۔
سائنس اینڈ ٹیکنالوجی کلسٹرز کی پہل وزیراعظم کی سائنس، ٹیکنالوجی اور انوویشن ایڈوائزری کونسل (پی ایم-ایس ٹی آئی اے سی) کی سفارشات کے بعد شروع کیا گیا۔ یہ کلسٹرزتنظیمی شراکتداری پر مبنی، ایک باہمی تعاون کے ماڈل پر کام کرتے ہیں جوتعلیمی اداروں، تحقیق و ترقی کے اداروں، صنعت، اسٹارٹ اپس، ایم ایس ایم ای، مقامی انتظامیہ، فلاحی تنظیموں اور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کو ایک ساتھ لاتےہیں تاکہ علاقائی چیلنجز سےسائنسی بنیاد پر، قابل توسیع حل کے ذریعے نمٹا جا سکے۔
یہ دو روزہ اجلاس سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کےذریعے دنیا کے کچھ سب سے فوری قابل توجہ مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لیے عالمی روابط کو مضبوط کرنے اور سرحد پار شراکت داریوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے کے واسطے ترتیب دیا گیا ہے۔ جدید، ٹیکنالوجی پر مبنی حل پر زور دیتے ہوئے، اس پروگرام میں ایس اینڈ ٹی کلسٹرز کے کام کو اجاگر کیا جائے گا اور بین الاقوامی شراکت داروں کے ساتھ مشترکہ اختراع کے نئے مواقع پیدا کیے جائیں گے۔ بصیرت افروز پینل مباحثوں کے ساتھ ساتھ، کانفرنس میں ثابت شدہ اور قابل توسیع ٹیکنالوجیز کی نمائشیں بھی شامل ہوں گی، جو شرکاء کو متاثر کن اختراعات کو دریافت کرنے اور بامعنی شراکت داری قائم کرنے کا قیمتی موقع فراہم کریں گی۔
اجلاس کے تعارف کے طورف پر، اس کے افتتاح سے متعلق ایک ویڈیو جاری کیا گیا جس میں اوپی ایس اےایک اہم پروگرام ایس اینڈ ٹی کلسٹرپہل کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا گیا۔ ویڈیو یہاں: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-L9q1yX8kGQ ملاحظہ کریں۔