Ministry of Defence
India to showcase defence strength at Dubai Air Show 2025
RRM Shri Sanjay Seth to hold bilateral talks and chair major industry round-table
16 NOV 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri (RRM) Shri Sanjay Seth will lead an Indian delegation to the Dubai Air Show 2025, scheduled to be held on 17–18 November 2025, in the United Arab Emirates. The delegation includes senior officers from the Department of Defence, Department of Defence Production, the Ministry of External Affairs, and the Armed Forces.
A bilateral meeting between RRM and his UAE counterpart is planned on the sidelines of the Air Show. RRM will also chair an industry round table with around 50 companies from India, UAE, Australia, USA, Brazil, UK, and Italy to enhance cooperation in defence technology and manufacturing in India.
Shri Sanjay Seth will inaugurate the India Pavilion set up at the Dubai Air Show. The Pavilion will feature stalls from HAL, DRDO, Corel Technologies, Dantal Hydraulics, Image Synergy Ekxplor, SFO Technologies etc.
Apart from the Pavilion, 19 Indian industries including Bharat Forge, BrahMos, Tech Mahindra, and HBL Engineering will showcase their capabilities independently. In addition, 15 Indian startups will exhibit their products and solutions. The Indian Air Force will participate in the Air Show with the Suryakiran Aerobatic Team and LCA Tejas.
Dubai Air Show is a biennial event that hosts more than 1,500 exhibitors and over 148,000 industry professionals from 150 countries, including major international aerospace companies such as Bombardier, Dassault Aviation, Embraer, Thales, Airbus, Lockheed Martin, and Calidus.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
दुबई एयर शो 2025 में भारत अपनी अत्याधुनिक रक्षा क्षमता का भव्य प्रदर्शन करेगा
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय सेठ अपने समकक्ष के साथ द्विपक्षीय वार्ता करेंगे और प्रमुख रक्षा उद्योग गोलमेज सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता करेंगे
16 NOV 2025 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री (आरआरएम) श्री संजय सेठ संयुक्त अरब अमीरात में 17–18 नवंबर, 2025 को आयोजित होने वाले दुबई एयर शो 2025 में भारतीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल का नेतृत्व करेंगे। इस प्रतिनिधिमंडल में रक्षा विभाग, रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग, विदेश मंत्रालय और सशस्त्र बलों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल होंगे।
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री एयर शो के दौरान संयुक्त अरब अमीरात के अपने समकक्ष के साथ द्विपक्षीय बैठक करेंगे। वे भारत में रक्षा प्रौद्योगिकी एवं विनिर्माण सहयोग को सशक्त करने के उद्देश्य से भारत, संयुक्त अरब अमीरात, ऑस्ट्रेलिया, अमेरिका, ब्राजील, ब्रिटेन और इटली की लगभग 50 कंपनियों के साथ एक रक्षा उद्योग गोलमेज सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता भी करेंगे।
श्री संजय सेठ दुबई एयर शो में स्थापित भारतीय मंडप का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस मंडप में एचएएल, डीआरडीओ, कोरल टेक्नोलॉजीज, डंटल हाइड्रोलिक्स, इमेज सिनर्जी एक्सप्लोर और एसएफओ टेक्नोलॉजीज सहित कई प्रमुख भारतीय रक्षा एवं प्रौद्योगिकी कंपनियों के स्टॉल होंगे।
इनके अलावा, भारत फोर्ज, ब्रह्मोस, टेक महिंद्रा और एचबीएल इंजीनियरिंग सहित 19 भारतीय कंपनियां स्वतंत्र रूप से अपनी क्षमताओं का प्रदर्शन करेंगी। इसके अलावा, 15 भारतीय स्टार्टअप अपने उत्पादों और समाधानों का प्रदर्शन करेंगे। भारतीय वायु सेना सूर्यकिरण एरोबैटिक टीम और एलसीए तेजस के साथ इस एयर शो में भाग लेगी।
दुबई एयर शो एक द्विवार्षिक वैश्विक आयोजन है, जिसमें 150 देशों के 1,500 से अधिक प्रदर्शक और 1,48,000 से अधिक औद्योगिक पेशेवर भाग लेते हैं। इस प्रतिष्ठित कार्यक्रम में बॉम्बार्डियर, डसॉल्ट एविएशन, एम्ब्रेयर, थेल्स, एयरबस, लॉकहीड मार्टिन और कैलिडस जैसी अग्रणी अंतरराष्ट्रीय एयरोस्पेस कंपनियाँ अपने उत्पादों एवं तकनीकों का प्रदर्शन करती हैं।