Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 39th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for October, 2025
In October, 2025, 64,736 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,305 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last four Financial Years, 962 training courses have been completed, in which ~31,993 officers have been trained
10 NOV 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 39th monthly report for States/UTs for October, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In October 2025, a total of 64,736 PG cases were received across the States and UTs, out of which 63,305 cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals with 23,020 PG cases, followed by Haryana with 4,342 cases. As of 31st October 2025, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,76,091 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during October, 2025. A total of 52,876 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in October, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 8,442 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,197 feedbacks in October, 2025, where, 27,011 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in October, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 9,500 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of October, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 962 training courses were conducted, training ~31,993 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,588
4
2025-26 (till 31st October, 2025)
132
4,432
TOTAL
962
31,993
Key Highlights for the month of October, 2025, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• A monthly review meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary, DARPG was held on 31st October, 2025
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,197 feedbacks in October, 2025, where, 27,011 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In October, 2025, 64,736 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,305 PG cases were redressed
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in October 2025 with 23,020 PG cases, followed by Haryana with 4,342 PG cases
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st October, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st October, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,76,091 PG cases
Click here for pdf file.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اکتوبر 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سینٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 39 ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
اکتوبر 2025 میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 64,736 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور 63,305 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا
سیووتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ چار مالی سالوں میں962 تربیتی کورسز مکمل کیے گئے ہیں ، جن میں 31,993 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ہے
10 NOV 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اکتوبر 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سینٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی 39 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے نمٹائے جانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے ۔
اکتوبر 2025 میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مجموعی طور پر 64,736 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے ، جن میں سے 63,305 کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ اتر پردیش میں سب سے زیادہ 23,020 پی جی کیس ریکارڈ کیے گئے، اس کے بعد ہریانہ میں 4,342 کیس درج کیے گئے ۔ 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک ، تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر پی جی کیسوں کی کل زیر التواء تعداد 1,76,091 ہے ۔ مزید یہ کہ 22 ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ہر ایک میں 1000 سے زیادہ پی جی کیس زیر التوا ہیں ۔
یہ رپورٹ اکتوبر 2025 کے دوران سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے لیے ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ اکتوبر 2025 میں مختلف چینلوں کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر کل 52,876 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے ہیں ، جن میں سے 8,442 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش سے ہیں ۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے اکتوبر 2025 میں کل 65197 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے ، جہاں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 27,011 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے گئے ۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ اکتوبر 2025 میں کامن سروس سینٹروں کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے ، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ اکتوبر 2025 کے مہینے میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 9,500 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں ۔
رپورٹ میں سیووتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ چار مالی سالوں میں کئے گئے تربیتی پروگراموں اور تربیت یافتہ افسران کی کل تعداد بھی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ مالی سال 23-2022 اور مالی سال 26-2025 کے درمیان مجموعی طور پر962 تربیتی کورسز منعقد کیے گئے ، جن میں 31,993 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ۔
نمبرشمار
مالی سال
تربیت کی تعداد
تربیت یافتہ افسران
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,588
4
2025-26 (31 اکتوبر 2025 تک)
132
4,432
TOTAL
962
31,993
اکتوبر 2025 کے مہینے کی اہم جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
عمومی جھلکیاں
• ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پی جی معاملات کے سینئر سطح کے جائزے کی سہولت کے لیے ، ایک وقف شدہ جائزہ ماڈیول کو 6 جون 2025 سے فعال کیا گیا ہے ۔
• 31 اکتوبر 2025 کو ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری کی صدارت میں ماہانہ جائزہ میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی
• فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے اکتوبر 2025 میں کل 65197 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے ، جہاں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 27,011 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے گئے
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال
• اکتوبر 2025 میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 64,736 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور 63,305 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا ۔
• اکتوبر2025 میں اتر پردیش میں سب سے زیادہ 23,020 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ، اس کے بعد ہریانہ میں4,342 پی جی کیسز ریکارڈ کیے گئے ۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر زیر التواء عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال
• 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک 22 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں۔
• ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک زیر التواء معاملوں کی تعداد 1,76,091 ہے۔
پی ڈی ایف فائل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔