Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 39th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for October, 2025
In October, 2025, 64,736 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,305 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last four Financial Years, 962 training courses have been completed, in which ~31,993 officers have been trained
10 NOV 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 39th monthly report for States/UTs for October, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In October 2025, a total of 64,736 PG cases were received across the States and UTs, out of which 63,305 cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals with 23,020 PG cases, followed by Haryana with 4,342 cases. As of 31st October 2025, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,76,091 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during October, 2025. A total of 52,876 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in October, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 8,442 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,197 feedbacks in October, 2025, where, 27,011 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in October, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 9,500 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of October, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 962 training courses were conducted, training ~31,993 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,588
4
2025-26 (till 31st October, 2025)
132
4,432
TOTAL
962
31,993
Key Highlights for the month of October, 2025, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• A monthly review meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary, DARPG was held on 31st October, 2025
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,197 feedbacks in October, 2025, where, 27,011 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In October, 2025, 64,736 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,305 PG cases were redressed
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in October 2025 with 23,020 PG cases, followed by Haryana with 4,342 PG cases
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st October, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st October, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,76,091 PG cases
Click here for pdf file.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय प्रशासकीय सुधारणा तसेच सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण विभागाने (डीएआरपीजी) ऑक्टोबर 2025 साठीचा राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांशी संबंधित केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीच्या (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) संदर्भातील 39 वा अहवाल केला जारी
10 NOV 2025 7:42PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली , 10 नोव्हेंबर 2025
केंद्रीय प्रशासकीय सुधारणा तसेच सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण विभागाने (डीएआरपीजी) ऑक्टोबर 2025 साठीचा राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांशी संबंधित केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीच्या (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) संदर्भातील 39 वा मासिक अहवाल जारी केला आहे. हा अहवाल सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे प्रकार आणि विभाग तसेच राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांतर्फे केल्या गेलेल्या निराकरणाचे स्वरूप यांचे तपशीलवार विश्लेषण देतो.
ऑक्टोबर 2025 या महिन्यात राज्य सरकारे आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेश प्रशासनांकडे नोंदवण्यात आलेल्या एकूण 64,736 तक्रारींपैकी 63,305 तक्रारींचे निराकरण करण्यात आले. देशभराचा विचार करता, उत्तर प्रदेशात सर्वाधिक तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यात आले असून त्याच्या खालोखाल हरियाणाचा क्रमांक लागतो.
उपरोल्लेखित अहवाल ऑक्टोबर 2025 मध्ये सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलच्या माध्यमातून सीपीजीआरएएमएसमध्ये नव्याने नोंदणी केलेल्या वापरकर्त्यांची आकडेवारी पुरवतो. ऑक्टोबर 2025 या एका महिन्यात विविध मार्गांच्या माध्यमातून सीपीजीआरएएमएसवर एकूण 52,876 नव्या वापरकर्त्यांनी नोंदणी केली आहे आणि त्यापैकी 8,442 नोंदण्या उत्तर प्रदेश राज्यातून झाल्या आहेत.
हा अहवाल सामान्य सेवा केंद्राच्या (सीएससी) माध्यमातून ऑक्टोबर 2025 मध्ये नोंदवण्यात आलेल्या तक्रारींचे राज्य-निहाय विश्लेषण देखील पुरवतो. सीपीजीआरएएमएसचे सामान्य सेवा केंद्राच्या (सीएससी) पोर्टलसह एकत्रीकरण करण्यात आले आहे आणि आता ही प्रणाली देशभरातील 5 लाखांहून अधिक सीएससीजमध्ये उपलब्ध झाली असून गाव पातळीवरील अडीच लाख उद्योग (व्हिएलईज) त्याच्याशी जोडले गेले आहेत. ऑक्टोबर 2025 मध्ये सामान्य सेवा केंद्रांच्या माध्यमातून एकूण 9,500 तक्रारी नोंदवण्यात आल्या आहेत.
गेल्या चार आर्थिक वर्षांच्या कालावधीत सेवोत्तम योजनेंतर्गत राबवण्यात आलेले प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आणि प्रशिक्षित झालेले अधिकारी यांची एकूण संख्या देखील या अहवालात नोंदवण्यात आली आहे. आर्थिक वर्ष 2022–23 ते 2025–26 या कालावधीत एकूण 962 प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम राबवण्यात आले असून त्यांच्या माध्यमातून सुमारे 31,993 अधिकारी प्रशिक्षित झाले.
अनुक्रमांक
आर्थिक वर्ष
राबवण्यात आलेले प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम
प्रशिक्षित झालेले अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,588
4
2025-26 (31 ऑक्टोबर 2025 पर्यंत)
132
4,432
एकूण
962
31,993
ऑक्टोबर 2025 या महिन्याच्या अहवालातील महत्त्वाची वैशिष्ट्ये खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत:
सर्वसाधारण वैशिष्ट्ये
• राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांतील सार्वजनिक तक्रारींच्या प्रकरणांचा उच्च-स्तरीय आढावा घेणे सुलभ करण्यासाठी एक समर्पित आढावा नमुना कार्यान्वित करण्यात आला असून तो जून 2025 पासून लागू झाला आहे.
• डीएआरपीजी सचिवांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली 31 ऑक्टोबर 2025 रोजी मासिक आढावा बैठक आयोजित करण्यात आली होती.
• अभिप्रायविषयक कॉल सेंटरने ऑक्टोबर 2025 मध्ये एकूण 65,197 अभिप्राय संकलित केले असून राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 27,011 अभिप्राय नोंदवण्यात आले आहेत.
सीपीजीआरएएमएसमधील सार्वजनिक तक्रारींची स्थिती:
• ऑक्टोबर 2025 मध्ये राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारणाची 64,736 प्रकरणे सादर करण्यात आली आणि 63,305 तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यात आले.
सीपीजीआरएएमएसमधील सार्वजनिक तक्रारींच्या निवारणाच्या प्रलंबिततेची स्थिती
• 31 ऑक्टोबर 2025 पर्यंत देशातील 22 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे प्रत्येकी 1000 पेक्षा जास्त तक्रारी प्रलंबित आहेत.
• देशातील राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे 31 ऑक्टोबर 2025 पर्यंत एकूण 1,76,091 सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण प्रलंबित आहे.
पीडीएफ फाईल पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा.