பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு முறையின் 39-வது அறிக்கை வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது
10 NOV 2025 3:15PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கான மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு முறை குறித்த 39-வது (அக்டோபர் 2025) அறிக்கையை நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள், மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அறிக்கை பொதுமக்கள் தெரிவித்துள்ள குறைகளின் வகைமைகள் பற்றிய பகுப்பாய்வையும், மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களால் பைசல் செய்யப்பட்ட தன்மையையும் வழங்குகிறது.
2025 அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் இருந்து மொத்தம் 64,736 குறைதீர்ப்புக்கான கோரிக்கைகள் வரப்பெற்றன. இவற்றில் 63,305 குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. சிபிகிராம்ஸ் போர்ட்டலில் 2025 அக்டோபர் 31 நிலவரப்படி, மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களில் 1,76,091 குறைகள் நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
சிபிகிராம்ஸ் போர்ட்டல் மூலம் 2025 அக்டோபரில் புதிய பயன்பாட்டாளர்கள் பதிவு செய்துள்ள விவரங்களை இந்த அறிக்கை தெரிவிக்கிறது. இதன்படி, பல்வேறு வழிகளில் மொத்தம் 52,876 புதிய பயன்பாட்டாளர்கள் பதிவு செய்துள்ளனர். பின்னூட்ட அழைப்பு மையத்தின் மூலம் 2025 அக்டோபரில் 65,197 பின்னூட்டங்கள் சேகரிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இவற்றில் 27,011 பின்னூட்டங்கள் மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களிலிருந்து சேகரிக்கப்பட்டன.
பொதுசேவை மையங்கள் மூலம் பதிவுசெய்யப்பட்ட குறைகள் குறித்து மாநில வாரியான பகுப்பாய்வையும் இந்த அறிக்கை வழங்குகிறது. செவோட்டம் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் கடந்த நான்கு நிதியாண்டுகளில் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளித்த விவரங்களை தெரிவித்துள்ள இந்த அறிக்கை 2025-26 நிதியாண்டில் 2025 அக்டோபர் 31 வரை 132 பயிற்சி திட்டங்களை மேற்கொண்டு 4,432 அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்பட்டதாக தெரிவிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2188319

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 39th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for October, 2025
In October, 2025, 64,736 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,305 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last four Financial Years, 962 training courses have been completed, in which ~31,993 officers have been trained
10 NOV 2025 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 39th monthly report for States/UTs for October, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In October 2025, a total of 64,736 PG cases were received across the States and UTs, out of which 63,305 cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals with 23,020 PG cases, followed by Haryana with 4,342 cases. As of 31st October 2025, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,76,091 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 22 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during October, 2025. A total of 52,876 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in October, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 8,442 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,197 feedbacks in October, 2025, where, 27,011 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in October, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 9,500 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of October, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 962 training courses were conducted, training ~31,993 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,588
4
2025-26 (till 31st October, 2025)
132
4,432
TOTAL
962
31,993
Key Highlights for the month of October, 2025, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• A monthly review meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary, DARPG was held on 31st October, 2025
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,197 feedbacks in October, 2025, where, 27,011 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In October, 2025, 64,736 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 63,305 PG cases were redressed
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in October 2025 with 23,020 PG cases, followed by Haryana with 4,342 PG cases
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 22 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st October, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st October, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,76,091 PG cases
Click here for pdf file.