Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of a certain shareholding in La Renon Healthcare Private Limited by Rajadhiraja Limited.
07 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the acquisition of a certain shareholding in La Renon Healthcare Private Limited by Rajadhiraja Limited.
The proposed combination relates to the acquisition of a certain shareholding in La Renon Healthcare Private Limited (LRHPL) by Rajadhiraja Limited (Acquirer).
The Acquirer is a special purpose vehicle owned and controlled by Creador VI L.P. and presently does not directly carry out any business activities in India.
LRHPL is involved in the pharmaceutical sector and is engaged, inter alia, in activities relating to manufacturing and/or distribution of pharmaceutical drugs, nutraceuticals and dietary supplements, and active pharmaceutical ingredients.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے راجادھی راجا لمیٹڈ کی جانب سے لا رینون ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ میں مخصوص شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کی منظوری دے دی ہے
07 NOV 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
مسابقتی کمیشنِ ہند نے راجادھی راجا لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے لا رینن ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ میں مخصوص شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کی منظوری دے دی ہے۔
مجوزہ امتزاج راجادھی راجا لمیٹڈ (حصول کار) کے ذریعے لا رینن ہیلتھ کیئر پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایل آر ایچ پی ایل) میں مخصوص شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول سے متعلق ہے۔
حصول کار ایک خصوصی مقصد کے لیے قائم کردہ ادارہ ہے، جو کریئڈر ششن(کریئڈر وی آئی ایل پی ) کی ملکیت اور انتظام کے تحت ہے، اور فی الوقت بھارت میں کوئی براہِ راست کاروباری سرگرمی انجام نہیں دیتا۔
ایل آر ایچ پی ایل دواسازی کے شعبے سے وابستہ ہے اور دواسازی کی ادویات، نیوٹریسوٹیکلز، غذائی سپلیمنٹس، اور فعال دواسازی اجزاء کی تیاری اور تقسیم سے متعلق سرگرمیوں میں مصروفِ عمل ہے۔
کمیشن کا تفصیلی حکم بعد میں جاری کیا جائے گا۔