Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health Research successfully concludes Special Campaign 5.0
Department of Health achieves 100% of its targets in the resolution of public grievances during the campaign
ICMR and its institutes collectively generates ₹27 lakh revenue and frees 10,500 sq. ft. space under Special Campaign 5.0
06 NOV 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health Research (DHR) and the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), along with its 27 institutes across the country, actively participated in the Special Campaign 5.0 aimed at promoting cleanliness, improving record management, and expediting the disposal of pending matters such as PMO and MP references, public grievances, and appeals.
During the campaign period, the Department achieved 100% of its targets in the resolution of public grievances, PG appeals, and PMO references, while also conducting extensive cleanliness drives across all offices.
In addition, significant progress was made in clearing MP references and reviewing physical files as part of the record management initiative. The ICMR and its institutes collectively reported the generation of revenue amounting to approximately ₹27 lakh and the release of about 10,500 sq. ft. of space across various field offices, enabling better resource optimization and efficient office functioning.
The Department of Health Research and ICMR remain committed to sustaining the momentum of cleanliness, transparency, and efficiency in their operations in line with the Government of India’s vision for a Swachh and responsive administration.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ہیلتھ ریسرچ کےمحکمہ نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کی
محکمہ صحت نے مہم کے دوران عوامی شکایات کے حل کے لیے اپنے 100فیصد اہداف حاصل کر لیے
آئی سی ایم آر اور اس کے ادارے کو اجتماعی طور پر 27 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی اور خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت 10,500 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی
06 NOV 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
ہیلتھ ریسرچ کے محکمہ (ڈی ایچ آر) اور انڈین کونسل آف میڈیکل ریسرچ (آئی سی ایم آر) نے ملک بھر میں اپنے 27 اداروں کے ساتھ مل کر خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیا جس کا مقصد صفائی کو فروغ دینا، ریکارڈ کے انتظام کو بہتر بنانا اور زیر التواء معاملات جیسے کہ وزیر اعظم اور ممبرپارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، عوامی اپیلوں اور عوامی شکایات کو جلد نمٹانا ہے۔
مہم کی مدت کے دوران، محکمہ نے عوامی شکایات،پی جی اپیلوں، اورپی ایم او کے حوالہ جات کے حل میں اپنے 100فیصد اہداف حاصل کیے، جبکہ تمام دفاتر میں وسیع پیمانے پر صفائی مہم بھی چلائی۔
اس کے علاوہ، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ اقدام کے حصے کے طور پر ایم پی ریفرنسز کو کلیئر کرنے اور فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے میں اہم پیش رفت ہوئی۔ آئی سی ایم آر اور اس کے اداروں نے مجموعی طور پر تقریباً 27 لاکھ روپے کی آمدنی اور مختلف فیلڈ دفاتر میں تقریباً 10,500 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی،جس سے وسائل کی بہتر اصلاح اور دفتری کام کو موثر بنایا جا سکتا ہے۔
ہیلتھ ریسرچ کےمحکمہ اور آئی سی ایم آر حکومت ہند کے سوچھ اور ذمہ دار انتظامیہ کے نصب العین کے مطابق اپنے کاموں میں صفائی، شفافیت اور کارکردگی کی رفتار کو برقرار رکھنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔