Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health Research successfully concludes Special Campaign 5.0
Department of Health achieves 100% of its targets in the resolution of public grievances during the campaign
ICMR and its institutes collectively generates ₹27 lakh revenue and frees 10,500 sq. ft. space under Special Campaign 5.0
06 NOV 2025 5:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health Research (DHR) and the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), along with its 27 institutes across the country, actively participated in the Special Campaign 5.0 aimed at promoting cleanliness, improving record management, and expediting the disposal of pending matters such as PMO and MP references, public grievances, and appeals.
During the campaign period, the Department achieved 100% of its targets in the resolution of public grievances, PG appeals, and PMO references, while also conducting extensive cleanliness drives across all offices.
In addition, significant progress was made in clearing MP references and reviewing physical files as part of the record management initiative. The ICMR and its institutes collectively reported the generation of revenue amounting to approximately ₹27 lakh and the release of about 10,500 sq. ft. of space across various field offices, enabling better resource optimization and efficient office functioning.
The Department of Health Research and ICMR remain committed to sustaining the momentum of cleanliness, transparency, and efficiency in their operations in line with the Government of India’s vision for a Swachh and responsive administration.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਦਾ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸਿਹਤ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ 100 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਟੀਚੇ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੇ
ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ 27 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ 10,500 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰਵਾਈ
06 NOV 2025 5:07PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਚਆਰ) ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ) ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ 27 ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ, ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ, ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਜਿਹੇ ਪੈਂਡਿੰਗ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ ਸੀ।
ਅਭਿਆਨ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਜਨਤਕ-ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ, ਜਨਤਕ ਅਪੀਲਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ 100 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ, ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਸਾਰੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਵੀ ਚਲਾਇਆ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਾਂਸਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਅਤੇ ਭੌਤਿਕ ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਹੋਈ। ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਲਗਭਗ 27 ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 10,500 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਅਤੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦਾ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਸੀਐੱਮਆਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਅਤੇ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੰਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਨ।