Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) successfully concludes Special Campaign 5.0
04 NOV 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has successfully concluded Special Campaign 5.0, conducted from 2nd to 31st October 2025 by achieving comprehensive outcomes. This year the Ministry has conducted 27% more cleanliness drives compare to the last year’s campaign. The cleanliness drives were organised in all field level Offices of MoSPI which is situated in all States/UTs. Implementation of e-Office and payment through online PFMS portal in all field level offices were promoted as a best practices during the campaign. The progress of Special Campaign 5.0 was closely monitored by Secretary (S&PI) and progress on day to day basis were reported /uploaded on the SCDPM portal.
The key achievements of the Special Campaign 5.0, undertaken by MoSPI along with its attached, subordinate, and autonomous offices situated in pan India, are as under:
• Cleanliness campaign on 194 sites has been conducted.
• A total of 3960 Sq. Feet of office space has been freed.
• A total revenue of Rs.7,71,984/- has been generated through e-waste and scrap disposal .
• A total of 66 physical files have been reviewed and 23 files have been weeded out.
• A total of 89 e-files have been reviewed and 35 e-files have been closed.
Team from Sub-Regional Office (SRO) Howrah successfully conducted a cleanliness drive at the iconic Howrah Bridge area.
Cleanliness Drive at SRO Amritsar
Cleanliness drive by SRO Siliguri at local Children park
Cleanliness Drive by SRO Faridkot

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) में विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन
04 NOV 2025 4:53PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय (एमओएसपीआई) में 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक आयोजित विशेष अभियान 5.0 का सफलतापूर्वक समापन व्यापक परिणामों की प्राप्ति के साथ हुआ है। मंत्रालय ने पिछले वर्ष के अभियान की तुलना में इस वर्ष 27% अधिक स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए हैं। ये स्वच्छता अभियान सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में स्थित सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के क्षेत्र स्तर के सभी कार्यालयों में आयोजित किए गए। अभियान के दौरान क्षेत्र स्तर के सभी कार्यालयों में ई-ऑफिस के कार्यान्वयन और ऑनलाइन पीएफएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से भुगतान के सर्वोत्तम तौर-तरीकों को बढ़ावा दिया गया। विशेष अभियान 5.0 की प्रगति की सचिव (एस एंड पी आई) की ओर से बारीकी से निगरानी की गई और प्रतिदिन की प्रगति का प्रतिवेदन एससीडीपीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया गया।
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय की ओर से अपने संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त कार्यालयों के साथ मिलकर चलाए गए विशेष अभियान 5.0 की मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं:
• 194 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
• कुल 3960 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई।
• कबाड़ निपटान और फाइलों की छंटाई से कुल 7,71,984 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।
• कुल 66 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 23 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया।
• कुल 89 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई है और 35 ई-फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं।
उप-क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय (एसआरओ) हावड़ा की टीम ने प्रतिष्ठित हावड़ा ब्रिज क्षेत्र में सफलतापूर्वक स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया।
एसआरओ अमृतसर में स्वच्छता अभियान
एसआरओ सिलीगुड़ी की ओर से स्थानीय बच्चों के पार्क में स्वच्छता अभियान
एसआरओ फरीदकोट की ओर से स्वच्छता अभियान