Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National FPO Samagam 2025: Empowering Farmer Producer Organizations through Innovation, Inclusion, and Market Linkages
The event celebrates the remarkable achievements under the Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) Scheme
The two-day event will witness participation from over 500 farmers representing 24 States and 140 districts
29 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to strengthen Indian agriculture and boost the agricultural economy, the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India, is organizing the National FPO Samagam 2025 on 30th–31st October 2025 at the NCDC and NCUI Complex, Hauz Khas, New Delhi. The event celebrates the remarkable achievements under the Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) Scheme and aims to further strengthen farmer collectives through collaboration, technology, and value addition.
The two-day event will witness participation from over 500 farmers representing 24 States and 140 districts, along with Implementing Agencies (IAs), Cluster-Based Business Organizations (CBBOs), and progressive FPOs. A total of 267 FPOs will showcase their products and innovations through exhibition stalls.
Of these, 57 FPO stalls will be displayed at the NCDC premises, HauzKhas, New Delhi, featuring a wide array of agricultural and value-added products that represent the rich diversity of Indian farming. The exhibition will highlight FPOs engaged in the production and marketing of grains, pulses, millets, spices, oilseeds, fruits, vegetables, honey, tea, coffee, dairy, and organic produce, along with processed and value-added items such as pickles, jams, jaggery, herbal and natural products, nuts, and traditional hand-crafted foods. The display underscores the spirit of “One India - One Agriculture”, showcasing how FPOs from diverse regions are uniting to build a resilient and market-driven agri-economy.
The FPO Samagam 2025 will also feature a series of technical sessions and panel discussions on key agricultural themes, including:
• Oilseed Production and Value Addition
• Water Use Efficiency and Sustainable Irrigation Practices (by Ms. Archana Verma, AS & MD, NWM)
• Natural Farming and its Market Opportunities (organized by NMNF)
• Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) – Access to Credit and Infrastructure Development
• Honey Production, Processing, Packaging, and Marketing (with NBB)
• Digital Commerce Platforms and Market Access (session by Flipkart)
• Fertilizer and Pesticide Management (session by HIL)
• Agmark Certification Process and Benefits (session by DMI)
• Seed Production, Packaging, and Marketing (session by NSC)
• Buyer–Seller Interaction for business linkages and partnerships
In addition to these discussions, the event will felicitate high-performing FPOs, CBBOs, and Implementing Agencies for their excellence in farmer mobilization, business performance, and digital enablement. A dedicated Buyer-Seller Meet will also facilitate direct market linkages between farmers, agri-industries, and e-commerce platforms, fostering new opportunities for rural entrepreneurs.
The National FPO Samagam 2025 stands as a landmark platform to celebrate farmer entrepreneurship and highlight how collective efforts are driving rural transformation, digital inclusion, and sustainable agribusiness growth- reaffirming the Government’s vision of empowering farmers as producers, providers, and partners in India’s agricultural economy.

કૃષિ મંત્રાલય
રાષ્ટ્રીય FPO સમાગમ 2025: નવીનતા, સમાવેશ અને બજાર જોડાણો દ્વારા ખેડૂત ઉત્પાદક સંગઠનોને સશક્ત બનાવવા
આ કાર્યક્રમ 10,000 ખેડૂત ઉત્પાદક સંગઠનો (FPOs)ની રચના અને પ્રમોશન માટેની યોજના હેઠળ નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓની ઉજવણી કરે છે
આ બે દિવસીય કાર્યક્રમમાં 24 રાજ્યો અને 140 જિલ્લાઓના 500થી વધુ ખેડૂતો ભાગ લેશે
29 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કૃષિ અને ખેડૂત કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય 30-31 ઓક્ટોબર, 2025 ના રોજ NCDC અને NCUI સંકુલ, હૌઝ ખાસ, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે રાષ્ટ્રીય FPO સમાગમ 2025નું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે. આ કાર્યક્રમ 10,000 ખેડૂત ઉત્પાદક સંગઠનો (FPOs)ની રચના અને પ્રમોશન માટેની યોજના હેઠળ નોંધપાત્ર સિદ્ધિઓની ઉજવણી કરશે અને તેનો હેતુ સહયોગ, ટેકનોલોજી અને મૂલ્યવર્ધન દ્વારા ખેડૂત જૂથોને મજબૂત બનાવવાનો છે.
આ બે દિવસીય કાર્યક્રમમાં 24 રાજ્યો અને 140 જિલ્લાઓના 500થી વધુ ખેડૂતો, અમલીકરણ એજન્સીઓ (IAs), ક્લસ્ટર-આધારિત વ્યાપાર સંગઠનો (CBBOs) અને પ્રગતિશીલ FPO ભાગ લેશે. કુલ 267 FPO પ્રદર્શન સ્ટોલ દ્વારા તેમના ઉત્પાદનો અને નવીનતાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરશે.
આમાંથી, 57 FPO સ્ટોલ NCDC કોમ્પ્લેક્સ, હૌઝ ખાસ, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે પ્રદર્શિત કરવામાં આવશે, જે ભારતીય કૃષિની સમૃદ્ધ વિવિધતાનું પ્રતિનિધિત્વ કરતા કૃષિ અને મૂલ્યવર્ધિત ઉત્પાદનોની વિશાળ શ્રેણી પ્રદર્શિત કરશે. આ પ્રદર્શનમાં અનાજ, કઠોળ, બાજરી, મસાલા, તેલીબિયાં, ફળો, શાકભાજી, મધ, ચા, કોફી, ડેરી અને ઓર્ગેનિક ઉત્પાદનોના ઉત્પાદન અને માર્કેટિંગમાં રોકાયેલા FPO, તેમજ અથાણાં, જામ, ગોળ, હર્બલ અને કુદરતી ઉત્પાદનો, બદામ અને પરંપરાગત હાથથી બનાવેલા ખોરાક જેવી પ્રોસેસ્ડ અને મૂલ્યવર્ધિત વસ્તુઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરવામાં આવશે. આ પ્રદર્શન "એક ભારત, એક કૃષિ" ની ભાવનાને રેખાંકિત કરે છે, જે દર્શાવે છે કે વિવિધ પ્રદેશોના FPO કેવી રીતે એક સ્થિતિસ્થાપક અને બજાર-સંચાલિત કૃષિ-અર્થતંત્ર બનાવવા માટે એક સાથે આવી રહ્યા છે.
FPO સમાગમ 2025 માં મુખ્ય કૃષિ વિષયો પર ટેકનિકલ સત્રો અને પેનલ ચર્ચાઓની શ્રેણી પણ યોજાશે, જેમાં નીચેનાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે:
• તેલબીજ ઉત્પાદન અને મૂલ્યવર્ધન
• પાણીના ઉપયોગની કાર્યક્ષમતા અને ટકાઉ સિંચાઈ પદ્ધતિઓ (શ્રીમતી અર્ચના વર્મા, સહાયક સચિવ અને મેનેજિંગ ડિરેક્ટર, NWM દ્વારા)
• કુદરતી ખેતી અને તેની બજાર તકો (NMNF દ્વારા આયોજિત)
• કૃષિ ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર ફંડ (AIF) - ક્રેડિટ એક્સેસ અને ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર ડેવલપમેન્ટ
• મધ ઉત્પાદન, પ્રક્રિયા, પેકેજિંગ અને માર્કેટિંગ (NBB સાથે)
• ડિજિટલ કોમર્સ પ્લેટફોર્મ અને માર્કેટ એક્સેસ (ફ્લિપકાર્ટ દ્વારા સત્ર)
• ખાતર અને જંતુનાશક વ્યવસ્થાપન (HIL દ્વારા સત્ર)
• AGMARK પ્રમાણપત્ર પ્રક્રિયા અને લાભો (DMI દ્વારા સત્ર)
• બીજ ઉત્પાદન, પેકેજિંગ અને માર્કેટિંગ (NSC દ્વારા સત્ર)
• વ્યવસાયિક સંબંધો અને ભાગીદારી માટે ખરીદનાર-વેચાણકર્તા જોડાણો
આ ચર્ચાઓ ઉપરાંત, આ કાર્યક્રમ ઉચ્ચ પ્રદર્શન કરનારા FPOs, CBBOs અને અમલીકરણ એજન્સીઓને ખેડૂત ગતિશીલતા, વ્યવસાયિક પ્રદર્શન અને ડિજિટલ સક્ષમતામાં તેમની શ્રેષ્ઠતા માટે સન્માનિત કરશે. એક સમર્પિત ખરીદદાર-વેચાણકર્તા મેળાવડો ખેડૂતો, કૃષિ-ઉદ્યોગો અને ઈ-કોમર્સ પ્લેટફોર્મ વચ્ચે સીધા બજાર જોડાણોને પણ સરળ બનાવશે, જેનાથી ગ્રામીણ ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકો માટે નવી તકો ઊભી થશે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય FPO સમાગમ 2025 ખેડૂત ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતાની ઉજવણી કરવા અને ગ્રામીણ પરિવર્તન, ડિજિટલ સમાવેશ અને લાંબા ગાળાના કૃષિ વ્યવસાય વૃદ્ધિને સામૂહિક પ્રયાસો કેવી રીતે આગળ ધપાવી રહ્યા છે તે પ્રકાશિત કરવા માટે એક ઐતિહાસિક પ્લેટફોર્મ તરીકે ઊભું છે - જે ભારતના કૃષિ અર્થતંત્રમાં ઉત્પાદકો, પ્રદાતાઓ અને ભાગીદારો તરીકે ખેડૂતોને સશક્ત બનાવવાના સરકારના વિઝનને પુનઃપુષ્ટ કરે છે.