Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National FPO Samagam 2025: Empowering Farmer Producer Organizations through Innovation, Inclusion, and Market Linkages
The event celebrates the remarkable achievements under the Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) Scheme
The two-day event will witness participation from over 500 farmers representing 24 States and 140 districts
29 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to strengthen Indian agriculture and boost the agricultural economy, the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India, is organizing the National FPO Samagam 2025 on 30th–31st October 2025 at the NCDC and NCUI Complex, Hauz Khas, New Delhi. The event celebrates the remarkable achievements under the Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) Scheme and aims to further strengthen farmer collectives through collaboration, technology, and value addition.
The two-day event will witness participation from over 500 farmers representing 24 States and 140 districts, along with Implementing Agencies (IAs), Cluster-Based Business Organizations (CBBOs), and progressive FPOs. A total of 267 FPOs will showcase their products and innovations through exhibition stalls.
Of these, 57 FPO stalls will be displayed at the NCDC premises, HauzKhas, New Delhi, featuring a wide array of agricultural and value-added products that represent the rich diversity of Indian farming. The exhibition will highlight FPOs engaged in the production and marketing of grains, pulses, millets, spices, oilseeds, fruits, vegetables, honey, tea, coffee, dairy, and organic produce, along with processed and value-added items such as pickles, jams, jaggery, herbal and natural products, nuts, and traditional hand-crafted foods. The display underscores the spirit of “One India - One Agriculture”, showcasing how FPOs from diverse regions are uniting to build a resilient and market-driven agri-economy.
The FPO Samagam 2025 will also feature a series of technical sessions and panel discussions on key agricultural themes, including:
• Oilseed Production and Value Addition
• Water Use Efficiency and Sustainable Irrigation Practices (by Ms. Archana Verma, AS & MD, NWM)
• Natural Farming and its Market Opportunities (organized by NMNF)
• Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) – Access to Credit and Infrastructure Development
• Honey Production, Processing, Packaging, and Marketing (with NBB)
• Digital Commerce Platforms and Market Access (session by Flipkart)
• Fertilizer and Pesticide Management (session by HIL)
• Agmark Certification Process and Benefits (session by DMI)
• Seed Production, Packaging, and Marketing (session by NSC)
• Buyer–Seller Interaction for business linkages and partnerships
In addition to these discussions, the event will felicitate high-performing FPOs, CBBOs, and Implementing Agencies for their excellence in farmer mobilization, business performance, and digital enablement. A dedicated Buyer-Seller Meet will also facilitate direct market linkages between farmers, agri-industries, and e-commerce platforms, fostering new opportunities for rural entrepreneurs.
The National FPO Samagam 2025 stands as a landmark platform to celebrate farmer entrepreneurship and highlight how collective efforts are driving rural transformation, digital inclusion, and sustainable agribusiness growth- reaffirming the Government’s vision of empowering farmers as producers, providers, and partners in India’s agricultural economy.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
قومی ایف پی او سماگم 2025: اختراع، شمولیت اور مارکیٹ سے ربط کے ذریعے کسان پیداوار تنظیموں کو بااختیار بنانا
یہ پروگرام 10,000 کسان پیداوار تنظیموں (ایف پی اوز) کی تشکیل اور فروغ کی اسکیم کے تحت حاصل کی گئی شاندار کامیابیوں کا جشن مناتا ہے
دو روزہ اس تقریب میں 24 ریاستوں اور 140 اضلاع کی نمائندگی کرتے ہوئے 500 سے زائد کسان شرکت کریں گے
29 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی وزارتِ زراعت و کسانوں کی فلاح، 30 اور 31 اکتوبر 2025 کو نیشنل ایف پی او سماگم کا انعقاد نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این سی ڈی سی) اور نیشنل کوآپریٹو یونین آف انڈیا (این سی یوآئی) کمپلیکس، حوز خاص، نئی دہلی میں کر رہی ہے۔
یہ پروگرام “10,000پیدا کرنے والے کسان آرگنائزیشن (ایف پی اوز)” کے قیام اور فروغ کے منصوبے کے تحت حاصل کی گئی شاندار کامیابیوں کا جشن مناتا ہے اور اس کا مقصد تعاون، ٹیکنالوجی اور قدر میں اضافے کے ذریعے کسانوں کی اجتماعی تنظیموں کو مزید مضبوط بنانا ہے۔
دو روزہ اس تقریب میں 24 ریاستوں اور 140 اضلاع کی نمائندگی کرنے والے 500 سے زائد کسان شرکت کریں گے، جن کے ساتھ امپلیمنٹنگ ایجنسیاں (آئی ایز)، کلسٹر بیسڈ بزنس آرگنائزیشنز (سی بی بی اوز) اور ترقی یافتہ ایف پی اوز بھی شامل ہوں گے۔
کل 267 ایف پی اوز اپنی مصنوعات اور اختراعات کو نمائش اسٹالز کے ذریعے پیش کریں گے۔
ان میں سے 57 ایف پی او اسٹالز نئی دہلی کے حوض خاص میں واقع این سی ڈی سی کے احاطے میں لگائے جائیں گے، جہاں ہندوستانی زراعت کی بھرپور تنوع کی عکاسی کرنے والی زرعی اور قدر میں اضافے والی مصنوعات کی ایک وسیع رینج پیش کی جائے گی۔ نمائش میں اُن ایف پی اوز کو نمایاں کیا جائے گا جو اناج، دالوں، باجرہ، مصالحہ جات، تیل دار بیج، پھل، سبزیاں، شہد، چائے، کافی، دودھ اور نامیاتی پیداوار کی پیداوار و مارکیٹنگ میں مصروف ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ اچار، جام، گڑ، جڑی بوٹیوں اور قدرتی مصنوعات، میوہ جات اور روایتی دستکاری سے تیار کردہ غذاؤں جیسی پروسیس شدہ اور قدر میں اضافے والی اشیاء بھی شامل ہوں گی۔ یہ نمائش "ایک بھارت – ایک زرعی نظام" کے جذبے کی عکاسی کرتی ہے، جو اس بات کو اجاگر کرتی ہے کہ ملک کے مختلف خطوں کے ایف پی اوز کس طرح ایک مضبوط اور منڈی سے مربوط زرعی معیشت کی تعمیر کے لیے متحد ہو رہے ہیں۔
ایف پی او سماگم 2025 میں زرعی موضوعات پر مبنی تکنیکی اجلاسوں اور پینل مباحثوں کی ایک سیریز بھی شامل ہوگی، جن میں درج ذیل موضوعات پر گفتگو کی جائے گی:
• تیل دار بیجوں کی پیداوار اور قدر میں اضافہ
• پانی کے مؤثر استعمال اور پائیدار آبپاشی کے طریقے (محترمہ ارچنا ورما، اے ایس اینڈ ایم ڈی، این ڈبلیو ایم کے زیرِ اہتمام)
• قدرتی زراعت اور اس کی منڈی میں مواقع (این ایم این ایف کے تحت)
• زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ فنڈ (اے آئی ایف) – قرض تک رسائی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی
• شہد کی پیداوار، پروسیسنگ، پیکیجنگ اور مارکیٹنگ (این بی بی کے ساتھ)
• ڈیجیٹل کامرس پلیٹ فارم اور منڈی تک رسائی (فلپ کارٹ کے زیرِ اہتمام سیشن)
• کھاد اور کیڑے مار ادویات کا انتظام (ایچ آئی ایل کے زیرِ اہتمام سیشن)
• ایگ مارک سرٹیفکیشن کا عمل اور اس کے فوائد (ڈی ایم آئی کے زیرِ اہتمام سیشن)
• بیجوں کی پیداوار، پیکجنگ اور مارکیٹنگ (این ایس سی کے زیرِ اہتمام سیشن)
• خریدار اور فروخت کنندہ کے مابین کاروباری روابط اور شراکت داری کے لیے تبادلۂ خیال
ان مباحثوں کے علاوہ، تقریب میں اُن ایف پی اوز، سی بی بی اوز اور نفاذی ایجنسیوں کو اعزاز سے نوازا جائے گا جنہوں نے کسانوں کی شمولیت، کاروباری کارکردگی اور ڈیجیٹل ترقی کے میدان میں شاندار کارکردگی دکھائی ہے۔ ایک خصوصی خریدار-فروخت کنندہ ملاقات بھی منعقد کی جائے گی تاکہ کسانوں، زرعی صنعتوں اور ای-کامرس پلیٹ فارمز کے درمیان براہِ راست منڈی رابطے قائم کیے جا سکیں، جس سے دیہی کاروباری افراد کے لیے نئے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔
نیشنل ایف پی او سماگم 2025 ایک تاریخی پلیٹ فارم ہے جو کسانوں کی اختراعی صلاحیتوں کا جشن مناتا ہے اور اس امر کو اجاگر کرتا ہے کہ کس طرح اجتماعی کوششیں دیہی ترقی، ڈیجیٹل شمولیت اور پائیدار زرعی کاروبار کے فروغ میں معاون ثابت ہو رہی ہیں۔ یہ حکومت کے اُس وژن کو مضبوط کرتی ہے جس کے تحت کسانوں کو بھارت کی زرعی معیشت میں پیدا کرنے والے، فراہم کرنے والے اور شراکت دار کے طور پر بااختیار بنایا جا رہا ہے۔