Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
National FPO Samagam 2025: Empowering Farmer Producer Organizations through Innovation, Inclusion, and Market Linkages
The event celebrates the remarkable achievements under the Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) Scheme
The two-day event will witness participation from over 500 farmers representing 24 States and 140 districts
29 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
In line with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision to strengthen Indian agriculture and boost the agricultural economy, the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Government of India, is organizing the National FPO Samagam 2025 on 30th–31st October 2025 at the NCDC and NCUI Complex, Hauz Khas, New Delhi. The event celebrates the remarkable achievements under the Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) Scheme and aims to further strengthen farmer collectives through collaboration, technology, and value addition.
The two-day event will witness participation from over 500 farmers representing 24 States and 140 districts, along with Implementing Agencies (IAs), Cluster-Based Business Organizations (CBBOs), and progressive FPOs. A total of 267 FPOs will showcase their products and innovations through exhibition stalls.
Of these, 57 FPO stalls will be displayed at the NCDC premises, HauzKhas, New Delhi, featuring a wide array of agricultural and value-added products that represent the rich diversity of Indian farming. The exhibition will highlight FPOs engaged in the production and marketing of grains, pulses, millets, spices, oilseeds, fruits, vegetables, honey, tea, coffee, dairy, and organic produce, along with processed and value-added items such as pickles, jams, jaggery, herbal and natural products, nuts, and traditional hand-crafted foods. The display underscores the spirit of “One India - One Agriculture”, showcasing how FPOs from diverse regions are uniting to build a resilient and market-driven agri-economy.
The FPO Samagam 2025 will also feature a series of technical sessions and panel discussions on key agricultural themes, including:
• Oilseed Production and Value Addition
• Water Use Efficiency and Sustainable Irrigation Practices (by Ms. Archana Verma, AS & MD, NWM)
• Natural Farming and its Market Opportunities (organized by NMNF)
• Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) – Access to Credit and Infrastructure Development
• Honey Production, Processing, Packaging, and Marketing (with NBB)
• Digital Commerce Platforms and Market Access (session by Flipkart)
• Fertilizer and Pesticide Management (session by HIL)
• Agmark Certification Process and Benefits (session by DMI)
• Seed Production, Packaging, and Marketing (session by NSC)
• Buyer–Seller Interaction for business linkages and partnerships
In addition to these discussions, the event will felicitate high-performing FPOs, CBBOs, and Implementing Agencies for their excellence in farmer mobilization, business performance, and digital enablement. A dedicated Buyer-Seller Meet will also facilitate direct market linkages between farmers, agri-industries, and e-commerce platforms, fostering new opportunities for rural entrepreneurs.
The National FPO Samagam 2025 stands as a landmark platform to celebrate farmer entrepreneurship and highlight how collective efforts are driving rural transformation, digital inclusion, and sustainable agribusiness growth- reaffirming the Government’s vision of empowering farmers as producers, providers, and partners in India’s agricultural economy.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय एफपीओ समागम 2025: नवाचार, समावेशन और बाज़ार संपर्कों के माध्यम से किसान उत्पादक संगठनों का सशक्तिकरण
आयोजन 10,000 किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) के गठन और संवर्धन की योजना के अंतर्गत विशेष उपलब्धियों का जश्‍न मनाता है
इस दो दिवसीय कार्यक्रम में 24 राज्यों और 140 जिलों के 500 से अधिक किसान भाग लेंगे
29 OCT 2025 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय कृषि और कृषि अर्थव्यवस्था को बढ़ावा देने के प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के संकल्प के अनुरूप कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार द्वारा 30–31 अक्टूबर 2025 को एनसीडीसी और एनसीयूआई परिसर, हौज़ खास, नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रीय एफपीओ समागम 2025 का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। यह आयोजन 10,000 किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) के गठन एवं संवर्धन योजना के अंतर्गत प्राप्त उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियों का उत्सव है और सहयोग, प्रौद्योगिकी एवं मूल्य संवर्धन के माध्यम से किसान समूहों को और सशक्त बनाने का उद्देश्य रखता है।
दो दिवसीय कार्यक्रम में 24 राज्यों और 140 जिलों के 500 से अधिक किसान, कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियां ​​(आईए), क्लस्टर-आधारित व्यावसायिक संगठन (सीबीबीओ) और प्रगतिशील एफपीओ भाग लेंगे। प्रदर्शनी स्टालों के माध्यम से कुल 267 एफपीओ अपने उत्पादों और नवाचारों का प्रदर्शन करेंगे।
इनमें से 57 एफपीओ स्टॉल एनसीडीसी परिसर, हौजखास, नई दिल्ली में प्रदर्शित किए जाएंगे, जिनमें कृषि और मूल्यवर्धित उत्पादों की एक विस्तृत श्रृंखला प्रदर्शित की जाएगी जो भारतीय कृषि की समृद्ध विविधता का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं। प्रदर्शनी में अनाज, दालें, बाजरा, मसाले, तिलहन, फल, सब्जियां, शहद, चाय, कॉफी, डेयरी और जैविक उत्पादों के उत्पादन और विपणन में लगे एफपीओ के साथ-साथ प्रसंस्कृत और मूल्यवर्धित वस्तुएं जैसे अचार, जैम, गुड़, हर्बल और प्राकृतिक उत्पाद, मेवे और पारंपरिक हस्तनिर्मित खाद्य पदार्थ प्रदर्शित किए जाएंगे। यह प्रदर्शन "एक भारत - एक कृषि" की भावना को रेखांकित करता है, जिसमें दिखाया गया है कि कैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के एफपीओ एक लचीली और बाजार संचालित कृषि-अर्थव्यवस्था बनाने के लिए एकजुट हो रहे हैं।
एफपीओ समागम 2025 में प्रमुख कृषि विषयों पर तकनीकी सत्रों और पैनल चर्चाओं की एक श्रृंखला भी शामिल होगी, जिनमें शामिल हैं:
• तिलहन उत्पादन एवं मूल्य संवर्धन
• जल उपयोग दक्षता एवं स्‍थायी सिंचाई पद्धतियाँ (सुश्री अर्चना वर्मा, सहायक सचिव एवं प्रबंध निदेशक, एनडब्ल्यूएम द्वारा)
• प्राकृतिक खेती एवं इसके बाज़ार अवसर (एनएमएनएफ द्वारा आयोजित)
• कृषि अवसंरचना कोष (एआईएफ) - ऋण तक पहुँच एवं अवसंरचना विकास
• शहद उत्पादन, प्रसंस्करण, पैकेजिंग और विपणन (एनबीबी के साथ)
• डिजिटल कॉमर्स प्लेटफॉर्म और बाज़ार पहुँच (फ्लिपकार्ट द्वारा सत्र)
• उर्वरक और कीटनाशक प्रबंधन (एचआईएल द्वारा सत्र)
• एगमार्क प्रमाणन प्रक्रिया और लाभ (डीएमआई द्वारा सत्र)
• बीज उत्पादन, पैकेजिंग और विपणन (एनएससी द्वारा सत्र)
• व्यावसायिक संबंधों और साझेदारी के लिए क्रेता-विक्रेता संपर्क
इन चर्चाओं के अलावा, इस कार्यक्रम में उच्च प्रदर्शन करने वाले एफपीओ, सीबीबीओ और कार्यान्वयन एजेंसियों को किसान संघटन, व्यावसायिक प्रदर्शन और डिजिटल सक्षमता में उनकी उत्कृष्टता के लिए सम्मानित किया जाएगा। एक समर्पित क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठक किसानों, कृषि-उद्योगों और ई-कॉमर्स प्लेटफार्मों के बीच सीधे बाजार संपर्क को भी सुगम बनाएगी, जिससे ग्रामीण उद्यमियों के लिए नए अवसर पैदा होंगे।
राष्ट्रीय एफपीओ समागम 2025 किसान उद्यमिता का जश्न मनाने और इस बात पर प्रकाश डालने के लिए एक ऐतिहासिक मंच के रूप में खड़ा है कि कैसे सामूहिक प्रयास ग्रामीण परिवर्तन, डिजिटल समावेशन और दीर्घकालिक कृषि व्यवसाय विकास को गति दे रहे हैं - जो भारत की कृषि अर्थव्यवस्था में किसानों को उत्पादक, प्रदाता और भागीदार के रूप में सशक्त बनाने की सरकार की कल्‍पना की पुष्टि करता है।