Ministry of Finance
DIPAM actively implements Special Campaign 5.0
27 OCT 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) is undertaking ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ from 2nd to 31st October 2025, aimed at institutionalising Swachhata and reducing pendency.
As part of the campaign, DIPAM has carried out cleanliness drive in its indoor premises and taken measures to dispose pendency Assurances, Grievances etc. Subsequent to this, all grievances have been disposed. The process of scrapping of vehicle has also been completed and amount of Rs. 46,114 received thereafter, has been deposited in Government account.
Secretary (DIPAM) is continuously reviewing the various activities carried out within the Department and under his leadership, officers and staff are actively participating in the campaign enthusiastically.
Before After

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
डीआईपीएएम विशेष अभियान 5.0 को पूरी सक्रियता से क्रियान्वित कर रहा है
27 OCT 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
निवेश और सार्वजनिक परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन विभाग (डीआईपीएएम) 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक 'विशेष अभियान 5.0' चला रहा है, जिसका उद्देश्य स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाते हुए लंबित मामलों का निपटारा करना है।
डीआईपीएएम ने अभियान के तहत अपने परिसर में सफाई अभियान चलाया और लंबित आश्वासनों, शिकायतों आदि के निपटारे के लिए कदम उठाए। इसके बाद सभी शिकायतों का निपटारा कर दिया गया। वाहनों को स्क्रैप करने की प्रक्रिया भी पूरी कर ली गई है और उसके बाद प्राप्त 46 हजार 114 रुपये की राशि सरकारी खाते में जमा कर दी गई है।
सचिव (डीआईपीएएम) विभाग के भीतर संचालित विभिन्न गतिविधियों की निरंतर समीक्षा कर रहे हैं और उनके नेतृत्व में अधिकारी और कर्मचारी इस अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से उत्साहपूर्वक भाग ले रहे हैं।
पहले बाद