Ministry of Finance
DIPAM actively implements Special Campaign 5.0
27 OCT 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM) is undertaking ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ from 2nd to 31st October 2025, aimed at institutionalising Swachhata and reducing pendency.
As part of the campaign, DIPAM has carried out cleanliness drive in its indoor premises and taken measures to dispose pendency Assurances, Grievances etc. Subsequent to this, all grievances have been disposed. The process of scrapping of vehicle has also been completed and amount of Rs. 46,114 received thereafter, has been deposited in Government account.
Secretary (DIPAM) is continuously reviewing the various activities carried out within the Department and under his leadership, officers and staff are actively participating in the campaign enthusiastically.
Before After

وزارت خزانہ
ڈی آئی پی اے ایم نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کو فعال طور پر نافذ کیا
27 OCT 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
سرمایہ کاری اور عوامی اثاثہ جات کے انتظام کا محکمہ (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک ’خصوصی مہم 5.0‘ چلا رہا ہے ۔ جس کا مقصد سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور زیر التواء معاملوں کو کم کرنا ہے ۔
مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ڈی آئی پی اے ایم نے اپنے اندرونی احاطے میں صفائی مہم چلائی ہے اور زیر التواء یقین دہانی ، شکایات وغیرہ کو نمٹانے کے لیے اقدامات کیے ہیں ۔ بعدازاں تمام شکایات کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے ۔ گاڑی کو اسکریپ کرنے کا عمل بھی مکمل ہو چکا ہے اور اس کے لیے 500 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ہے ۔ اس کے بعد موصول ہونے والی 46,114 رقم حکومت کےکھاتے میں جمع کرائی گئی ہے ۔
سکریٹری (ڈی آئی پی اے ایم) محکمے کے اندر کی جانے والی مختلف سرگرمیوں کا مسلسل جائزہ لے رہے ہیں اور ان کی قیادت میں افسران اور عملہ مہم میں جوش و خروش سے حصہ لے رہے ہیں ۔
بعد پہلے