Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Centre Releases Over ₹730 Crores XV FC Grants to Strengthen Rural Local Bodies in Gujarat and Haryana
21 OCT 2025 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released XV Finance Commission (XV FC) Grants during the Financial Year 2025–26 to strengthen Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) in Gujarat and Haryana. In Gujarat, the 2nd installment of Untied Grants for the Financial Year 2024–25 amounting to ₹522.20 crores has been released for all 38 District Panchayats, 247 eligible Block Panchayats, and 14,547 eligible Gram Panchayats of the State. Further ₹13.5989 crores of the withheld portion of the 1st installment of Untied Grants for FY 2024–25 has also been released to additionally eligible 6 District Panchayats, 5 Block Panchayats and 78 Gram Panchayats. While for the state of Haryana, the Union Government has released the 1st installment of Untied Grants for FY 2025–26 amounting to ₹195.129 crores for 18 District Panchayats, 134 eligible Block Panchayats, and 6,164 Gram Panchayats of the State.
Government of India through Ministry of Panchayati Raj and Ministry of Jal Shakti (Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation) recommends release of XV-FC Grants to States for Panchayati Raj Institutions / Rural Local Bodies, which are then released by Ministry of Finance. The allocated grants are recommended and released in two installments in a financial year. The Untied Grants will be utilized by PRIs/RLBs for location-specific felt needs under the Twenty-Nine (29) Subjects enshrined in the Eleventh Schedule of the Constitution, except for salaries and other establishment costs. The Tied Grants can be used for the basic services of (a) sanitation and maintenance of ODF status, and this should include management and treatment of household waste, and human excreta and fecal sludge management in particular and (b) supply of drinking water, rainwater harvesting and water recycling.

பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத் மற்றும் ஹரியானாவில் கிராமப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்த ரூ. 730 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான 15-வது நிதிக்குழு மானியங்களை மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது
21 OCT 2025 12:21PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத் மற்றும் ஹரியானாவில் உள்ள கிராமப்புற உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக 2025–26 நிதியாண்டில் 15-வது நிதி ஆணைய மானியங்களை மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது.
குஜராத்தில், 2024–25 நிதியாண்டிற்கான 2-வது தவணையாக ரூ. 522.20 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள அனைத்துப் பயன்பாட்டுக்கான மானியங்கள் 38 மாவட்ட பஞ்சாயத்துகள், 247 தகுதியான வட்டாரப் பஞ்சாயத்துகள் மற்றும் 14,547 தகுதியான கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மேலும், 2024–25 நிதியாண்டில் அனைத்துப் பயன்பாட்டுக்கான மானியங்களின் முதல் தவணையில் நிறுத்தி வைக்கப்பட்ட பகுதியான ரூ. 13.5989 கோடி தகுதியான 6 மாவட்ட பஞ்சாயத்துகள், 5 வட்டாரப் பஞ்சாயத்துகள் மற்றும் 78 கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு கூடுதலாக விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஹரியானா மாநிலத்தைப் பொறுத்தவரை, மத்திய அரசு 2025–26 நிதியாண்டிற்கான முதல் தவணையாக ரூ. 195.129 கோடி மதிப்பிலான அனைத்துப் பயன்பாட்டுக்கான மானியங்களை விடுவித்துள்ளது. இது 18 மாவட்ட பஞ்சாயத்துகள், 134 தகுதியான வட்டாரப் பஞ்சாயத்துகள், 6,164 கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2181122