Ministry of Tribal Affairs
“Tribal empowerment strengthens through Janbhagidari - development cannot be achieved by leaving any community behind, but only by working with all communities.”— Hon’ble President Smt. Droupadi Murmu
Hon’ble President Smt. Droupadi Murmu graces the National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
Recognition of Best Performers under PM-JANMAN, Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan and Dharti Aaba Janbhagidari Abhiyan; celebrating excellence in service and dedication towards tribal empowerment
Thematic Sessions held to strengthen the strategy and Empower Grassroots Governance for Viksit Bharat@2047
17 OCT 2025 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
Commemorating Janjatiya Gaurav Varsh, the National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan 2025 was successfully held today at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, under the aegis of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Government of India. The Conclave, graced by the Hon’ble President of India as the Chief Guest, and guided by the vision of the Hon’ble Prime Minister for tribal empowerment, brought together representatives from over 30 States/UTs, reaffirming India’s commitment to inclusive, participatory, and responsive governance.
The Conclave was also attended by the Union Minister for Tribal Affairs, Shri Jual Oram, Minister of State for Tribal Affairs, Shri Durgadas Uikey, Union Ministers of Line Ministries, State Ministers, Secretaries from the Government of India, District Magistrates/Deputy Commissioners,Adi Karmayogis, Adi Saathis, Adi Sahyogis, and Master Trainers from across the country.
A group of people standing on a stage
Empowering Grassroots Governance through the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan
In her address, the Hon’ble President Smt. Droupadi Murmu commended the Ministry of Tribal Affairs for the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, terming it a pioneering step toward creating an inclusive governance ecosystem that connects every tribal household with national development goals. The President emphasized that the empowerment of tribal leadership at the grassroots is central to the nation’s vision of “Viksit Bharat@2047”, and lauded the spirit of service, dedication, and participation demonstrated by field functionaries and community leaders across India.
Hon’ble Union Minister Shri Jual Oram highlighted that the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, launched under the visionary leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister, has become the world’s largest tribal grassroots leadership mission, training over 20 lakh officials, SHG women, and tribal youth to enhance participatory governance and last-mile delivery in more than 1 lakh tribal villages.
Hon’ble Minister of State Shri Durgadas Uikey stated that the mission has ignited a nationwide movement of community-led transformation, ensuring that every tribal village becomes a hub of self-reliance, convergence, and innovation.
Shri Vibhu Nayar, Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, highlighted that the Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan has established a platform to converge all social sectors, with a special focus on Education, Health, Livelihood, Infrastructure, and Governance, adopting a Whole-of-Government approach. He noted that the Ministry’s convergence-based model aims to create sustainable pathways through governance reforms, placing the community at the core. Shri Vibhu Nayar also emphasised the importance of sustaining the cadre of Adi Karmayogi and carrying forward the spirit of Sewa, Samarpan, and Sankalp for generations to come.
A group of people sitting at a podiumAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Highlights of the National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan 2025
The day-long National Conclave participated by around 1200 representatives from across the country and deliberated on five thematic pillars led by Tribal Affairs and Line Ministries, Governance & Institutional Strengthening; Education & Skill Development; Health & Nutrition; Livelihood & Entrepreneurship; Infrastructure and discussed state-wise convergence strategies based on Village Action Plans.
The outcomes of the Conclave will be leveraged to guide policy-level reforms, update guidelines to ensure comprehensive geographical representation of the aspirations captured, and highlight technological and innovative practices suitable for replication across regions. Best practices shared by nearly 30 District Magistrates will serve as exemplary models for adoption and scaling across other States.
A group of people in a lecture hallAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Driving People-Led Development
More than 56,000 Tribal Village Vision 2030 Action Plans have already been adopted through Special Gram Sabhas, and over 53,000 Adi Sewa Kendras have been established as single-window citizen service centres across 30 States/UTs. These institutional mechanisms are supported by the AI-enabled Adi Vaani App, facilitating real-time multilingual communication and citizen engagement. These initiatives collectively aim to empower 11.5 crore tribal citizens and enable 10 lakh+ Adi Saathis and Adi Sahyogis to act as change agents of Viksit Bharat.
The Governance and Institutional Strengthening session highlighted how Adi Seva Kendras (ASKs) integrated with Gram Panchayats have emerged as grassroots convergence hubs, improving service delivery and grievance redressal for tribal citizens. States like Gujarat demonstrated people-centric governance through ASK Committees acting as single-window facilitation centers. Capacity building through TRIs, as seen in Sikkim, has enhanced local planning and data-driven decision-making. The session also emphasized digitally enabled and participatory governance, with examples like Tripura’s digital grievance systems, ensuring transparency, accountability, and effective last-mile delivery for tribal empowerment. The session was attended by senior officials of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, and Secretaries, selected District Magistrates of Kerala, Ladakh, Rajasthan, and Meghalaya, Gujarat, and Sikkim.
The Livelihood & Entrepreneurship session highlighted successful models of community-based skilling and women-led livelihood initiatives, such as Tripura’s Tribal Skill Gurukuls and Maharashtra’s women-centric programs, underscoring the need for a National Tribal Skilling Mission through convergence of MoTA, NRLM, and MSME. States like Odisha showcased effective value-chain integration through Koraput Coffee and Van Dhan Kendras, with recommendations to create a Tribal Market Integration Platform linking SHGs to e-commerce and corporate buyers. The session also emphasized local innovation through district-level initiatives like Project Badlav (Jharkhand), calling for a Tribal Livelihood Innovation Fund and incubation hubs at TRIs. Participants further stressed the need for infrastructure, financing, and digital enablement, proposing a dedicated financing window and integrated planning for remote and PVTG areas. The session was attended by senior officials of the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare and Dept. of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, and Secretaries, selected District Magistrates of Tamilnadu, Daman and Diu, Maharashtra, Tripura, Bihar, Andaman & Nicobar, and Arunachal Pradesh.
The Education and Skilling session emphasized the need for real-time data systems and live tracking dashboards to monitor infrastructure, dropouts, and learning outcomes, addressing the lack of a functional MIS. States highlighted the urgent need to strengthen the teacher pool through rationalization, capacity building, and recruitment of ST and bilingual teachers for inclusive learning. Improving physical and digital connectivity—through better transport, roads, and internet access—was identified as critical for educational continuity in remote tribal regions. Participants also called for a shift in focus to classroom processes, advocating contextualized, multilingual, and culturally grounded teaching approaches that respond to intersectional challenges. The session was attended by senior officials of the DoSE&L and MSDE, and Secretaries, selected District Magistrates of Karnataka, Jharkhand, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, and Mizoram.
The Health & Nutrition session emphasized institutional strengthening and community-driven approaches to improve tribal health and nutrition outcomes. Key recommendations included mainstreaming traditional healers through AYUSH, integrating local herbal knowledge, and using data systems like E-SUCHI (Nandurbar) for tracking socio-economic and migration patterns. States stressed involving SHGs for community-based nutrition supplements, creating tribal language tutorials for behaviour change, and establishing centres for mental health and substance abuse. Strengthening health sub-centres, Anganwadis, and referral systems, along with capacity building of frontline workers, provision of bike ambulances in hilly areas, and dedicated Sickle Cell care units, were identified as priorities. The session also called for youth engagement, enhanced monitoring and research, and additional incentives for health and nutrition service providers. ​​The session was attended by senior officials of the MoHFW, and MoWCD, and Secretaries, selected District Magistrates of Andhra Pradesh, Himachal Pradesh, Goa, Jammu and Kashmir, Assam, and Chhattisgarh.
During the Infrastructure Session, States identified all-weather road connectivity, particularly in the North-Eastern region, as the foremost priority for improving access and service delivery. They emphasized the need for upgradation and maintenance of existing infrastructure, such as toilets (Madhya Pradesh), Anganwadis (Telangana), community solar units (Tamil Nadu), MMUs, housing, and drinking water facilities. Additionally, states like Madhya Pradesh, Nagaland, Telangana, and Jharkhand called for capacity building of local human resources to manage repair and maintenance of community assets like streetlights and hand pumps, ensuring sustainability and self-reliance at the village level. The session was attended by senior officials of the MoRD, DWS, Power, Telecom, and MNRE, and Secretaries, selected District Magistrates of Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Manipur, Nagaland, Odisha, and Lakshdweep.
Announcement of Tribal Business Conclave 2025
The event also witnessed an announcement for the upcoming Tribal Business Conclave, scheduled for 12th November 2025. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in collaboration with the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT) and the Ministry of Culture, will be organizing this national-level event to promote tribal entrepreneurship and economic empowerment.
The Tribal Business Conclave aims to create a robust ecosystem for tribal start-ups, artisans, producer groups, and cooperatives, fostering partnerships with industry leaders, investors, and government agencies. This initiative underscores the Government’s commitment to nurturing tribal enterprise and integrating traditional wisdom with modern market opportunities.
Recognition of Best Performers – Honouring Transformative Action
The Conclave also featured a Recognition Ceremony to honour outstanding performers under three flagship initiatives of the Ministry, PM-JANMAN, Dharti Aaba Janbhagidari Abhiyan, and Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan. Awards were conferred to best-performing Ministries, States, Districts, State Master Trainers (SMTs), Adi Saathis, and Adi Sahyogis for their exemplary contributions in driving effective governance and service delivery at the grassroots level.
The Hon’ble President felicitated over 45 best performers from various States and Districts with mementos and unveiled a scroll featuring more than 50 additional recognitions to honour exemplary contributions from the field. This recognition underscored the Ministry’s continued commitment to celebrate excellence, replicate successful models, and inspire innovation across tribal regions.
Towards Viksit Bharat@2047
The National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan 2025 reaffirmed the Ministry’s resolve to build a responsive, inclusive, and participatory governance framework rooted in tribal wisdom and community ownership.
By aligning the Tribal Village Vision 2030 with national priorities, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs continues to steer a citizen-centric movement, ensuring that every tribal village becomes an active partner in India’s transformation journey towards Viksit Bharat@2047.
“From the grassroots to the nation’s vision – the Adi Karmayogi spirit continues to light the path to a developed, inclusive India.”

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جن بھاگیداری کے ذریعے قبائلی برادری کی تفویض اختیار کو تقویت ملتی ہے- کسی بھی برادری کو پیچھے چھوڑ کر ترقی نہیں ہوسکتی ہے، بلکہ تمام برادریوں کے ساتھ مل کر کام کر کے ترقی کا ہدف حاصل کیا جا سکتا ہے:صدرجمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو
صدرجمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمونے وگیان بھون، نئی دہلی میں آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان پر قومی کانکلیو میں شرکت کی
پی ایم جن من، آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان اور دھرتی آبا جن بھاگیداری ابھیان کے تحت بہترین کارکردگی کرنے والوں کی ستائش؛ قبائلی برادری کی تفویض اختیار کے تئیں خدمت اور لگن میں عمدگی کا جشن
وکست بھارت2047 کے لیے حکمت عملی کو مضبوط بنانے اور نچلی سطح پر گورننس کو مضبوط کرنےکے سلسلے میں موضوعاتی نشستوں کا انعقاد
17 OCT 2025 8:26PM by PIB Delhi
‘جن جاتیہ گورو ورش’ کا جشن منانے کیلئے آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان 2025 پر قومی کانفرنس آج وگیان بھون، نئی دہلی میں، قبائلی امور کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے زیراہتمام کامیابی کے ساتھ منعقد ہوئی۔ کانفرنس میں مہمان خصوصی کے طور پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے شرکت کی، اوراس میں قبائلی برادری کوبااختیار بنانے کے معزز وزیر اعظم کے وژن کےتحت،30 سے ​​زیادہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے نمائندے جمع ہوئے، جس میں شمولیتی، شراکت دار، اور ذمہ دار حکومت کے تئیں ہندوستان کے عزم کا اعادہ کیا گیا۔
کانفرنس میں قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جوال اورام، قبائلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اوئیکے، متعلقہ وزارتوں کے مرکزی وزراء، ریاستی وزراء،حکومت ہند کے سکریٹری، ضلع مجسٹریٹ/ڈپٹی کمشنر، آدی کرم یوگی ، آدی ساتھی، ملک بھر سے آدی سہیوگی اورماسٹر ٹرینرس نے بھی شرکت کی۔
آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان کے ذریعے نچلی سطح پر گورننس کی تفویض اختیارات
صدرجمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے اپنے خطاب میں آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان کے لیے قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی ستائش کی اور اسے ایک جامع گورننس ایکو سسٹم بنانے کی جانب اہم قدم قرار دیا جو ہر قبائلی گھرانے کو قومی ترقی کے اہداف سے جوڑتا ہے۔ صدرجمہوریہ نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ نچلی سطح پر قبائلی قیادت کو بااختیار بنانےکو ملک کے ‘‘وِکِست بھارت @ 2047’ کے وژن میں مرکزی حیثیت حاصل ہے، اورانہوں نے پورے ہندوستان میں فیلڈ ورکرز اور کمیونٹی لیڈروں کے ذریعہ خدمت، لگن اور شرکت کے جذبے کی تعریف کی۔
عزت مآب مرکزی وزیر جناب جوال اورام نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ وزیر اعظم کی دور اندیش قیادت میں شروع کیا جانے والا آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان نچلی سطح پردنیا کا سب سے بڑا قبائلی قیادت کا مشن بن گیا ہے، جس میں 20 لاکھ سے زیادہ اہلکاروں،ایس ایچ جی کی خواتین اور قبائلی نوجوانوں کو تربیت دی جا رہی ہے تاکہ 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ قبائلی دیہاتوں میں شراکت دار نظم و نسق اورآخری میل تک خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتربنایا جا سکے۔
عزت مآب وزیر مملکت جناب درگا داس اوئیکے نے کہا کہ اس مشن سےقبائلی کمیونٹی کی قیادت میں تبدیلی کی ملک گیر تحریک شروع ہوئی ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ ہر قبائلی گاؤں خودکفالت، ہم آہنگی اور اختراع کا مرکز بن جائے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب ویبھو نایر نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان سے تمام سماجی شعبوں کو اکٹھا کرنے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم قائم ہوا ہے، جس میں تعلیم، صحت، ذریعہ معاش، بنیادی ڈھانچہ، اور نظم و نسق پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے، جس میں مکمل حکمرانی کے نقطہ نظرکو اپنایا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے واضح کیا کہ وزارت کے کنورجنس پر مبنی ماڈل کا مقصد گورننس کی اصلاحات کے ذریعے پائیدار راستے پیدا کرنا ہے، جس سے کمیونٹی کو مرکز میں رکھا جائے۔جناب ویبھونایر نے آدی کرم یوگی کے کیڈر کو برقرار رکھنے اور آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے خدمت، لگن اور سنکلپ کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کی اہمیت پر بھی زور دیا۔
آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان 2025 پر قومی کانفرنس کی جھلکیاں
ایک روزہ قومی کانکلیو میں ملک بھر سے تقریباً 1200 نمائندوں نے شرکت کی اور قبائلی امور اورمتعلقہ وزیروں کی سربراہی میں پانچ موضوعاتی ستونوں پرغوروخوض کیا:گورننس اور ادارہ جاتی مضبوطی؛تعلیم اور مہارتوں کی ترقی؛ صحت اورتغذیہ؛ معاش اور کاروبار؛ بنیادی ڈھانچہ ،اورانہوں نے ریاست کے لحاظ سے گاؤں کے ایکشن پلان پر مبنی کنورجنس کی حکمت عملیوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
کانکلیو کے نتائج سے پالیسی کی سطح پراصلاحات کی رہنمائی کے لیے،موصولہ توقعات کی جامع جغرافیائی نمائندگی کو یقینی بنانے کے واسطے رہنماہدایات کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے، اور تمام خطوں میں نقالی کے لیے موزوں تکنیکی اور اختراعی طریقوں کو اجاگر کرنے کے لیے فائدہ اٹھایا جائے گا۔ تقریباً 30 ڈسٹرکٹ مجسٹریٹس کے ذریعہ اشتراک کردہ بہترین طرز عمل دیگر ریاستوں میں اپنانےاور اسکیلنگ کے لیے مثالی نمونے کے طور پر کام کریں گے۔
عوام کی زیر قیادت ترقی
قبائلی گاؤں ویژن2030 کے56,000 سے زیادہ ایکشن پلان پہلے ہی خصوصی گرام سبھا کے ذریعے اپنائے جا چکے ہیں، اور 30 ​​ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 53,000 سے زیادہ آدی سیوا کیندر سنگل ونڈو سٹیزن سروس سینٹر کے طور پر قائم کیے گئے ہیں۔ یہ ادارہ جاتی میکانزم اےآئی پرمبنی آدی وانی ایپ کے ذریعے سپورٹ شدہ ہے، جو ریئل ٹائم کثیر لسانی مواصلات اور شہریوں کی مشغولیت میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ان اقدامات کا مقصد اجتماعی طور پر 11.5 کروڑ قبائلی شہریوں کو بااختیار بنانا اور 10 لاکھ+ آدی ساتھیوں اور آدی سہیوگیوں کو وکست بھارت کے تبدیلی کےایجنٹس کے طور پر کام کرنے کے قابل بنانا ہے۔
گورننس اور ادارہ جاتی مضبوطی سے متعلق سیشن میں اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی گئی کہ کس طرح گرام پنچایتوں کے ساتھ مربوط آدی سیوا کیندر(اے ایس کے)نچلی سطح پر کنورجنس کےمرکز کے طور پر ابھرے ہیں،جن سے خدمات کی فراہمی میں بہتری اور قبائلی شہریوں کے لیے شکایات کے ازالے میں بہتری آئی ہے۔گجرات جیسی ریاستوں نے اے ایس کے کمیٹیوں کے ذریعے عوام پر مرکوز حکمرانی کا مظاہرہ کیا جو سنگل ونڈو سہولیتی مراکز کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں۔ٹی آر آئی کے ذریعے صلاحیت سازی،جیسا کہ سکم میں دیکھا گیاہے، اس سے مقامی منصوبہ بندی اور ڈیٹا پر مبنی فیصلہ سازی بہتر ہوئی ہے۔ اس سیشن میں ڈیجیٹل طور پر فعال اور شراکت دار حکمرانی پر بھی زور دیاگیا، مثال کے طور پر تریپورہ میں شکایات کا ڈیجیٹل نظام،جس سے شفافیت، جوابدہی، اور قبائلی تفویض اختیار کے لیے آخری میل تک موثر ترسیل کو یقینی بنایاجاتا ہے۔اس اجلاس میں پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران اور سکریٹری، کیرالہ، لداخ، راجستھان، اور میگھالیہ، گجرات اور سکم کے منتخب ضلع مجسٹریٹس نے شرکت کی۔
روزی روٹی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے سیشن میں کمیونٹی پر مبنی ہنر مندی اور خواتین کی زیرقیادت روزی روٹی کے اقدامات کے کامیاب ماڈلز پر روشنی ڈالی گئی، جیسے تریپورہ کے قبائلی اسکل گروکل اور مہاراشٹر کے خواتین پر مبنی پروگرام،ایم او ٹی اے، این آر ایل ایم اور ایم ایس ایم ای، کی ہم آہنگی کے ذریعے قومی قبائلی ہنر مندی مشن کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔ اڈیشہ جیسی ریاستوں نے کوراپٹ کافی اور ون دھن کیندروں کے ذریعے مؤثر ویلیو چین انضمام کا مظاہرہ کیا،جس کے لئے قبائلی مارکیٹ انٹیگریشن پلیٹ فارم بنانے کی سفارشات کی گئیں،تاکہ ایس ایچ جی کو ای کامرس اور کارپوریٹ خریداروں سے جوڑاجاسکے۔ اس سیشن میں پروجیکٹ بدلاو (جھارکھنڈ)جیسے ضلعی سطح کے اقدامات کے ذریعے مقامی اختراعات پر بھی زور دیا گیا، جس میں ٹی آر آئی میں قبائلی روزی روٹی کے انوویشن فنڈ اور انکیوبیشن مراکز کےقیام کا مطالبہ کیا گیا۔ شرکاء نے انفراسٹرکچر، مالیات اور ڈیجیٹل قابلیت کی ضرورت پر مزید زور دیا،جس کے لئے انہوں نے وقف شدہ فانس ونڈو اور دور دراز اورپی وی ٹی جی علاقوں کے لیے مربوط منصوبہ بندی کی تجویز پیش کی۔ اس سیشن میں زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت اورمحکمہ حیوانات اور ڈیری کے اعلیٰ حکام اور سیکرٹریوں، تمل ناڈو، دمن اور دیو، مہاراشٹر، تریپورہ، بہار، انڈومان و نکوبار اور اروناچل پردیش کے منتخب ضلع مجسٹریٹس نے شرکت کی۔
تعلیم اور مہارت سازی کےسیشن میں بنیادی ڈھانچے، ڈراپ آؤٹ اور پڑھائی کے نتائج کی نگرانی کے لیے ریئل ٹائم ڈیٹا سسٹم اور لائیو ٹریکنگ ڈیش بورڈ کی ضرورت پر زور دیاگیا، جس سے فعال ایم آئی ایس کے فقدان پرتوجہ دی گئی۔ ریاستوں نے جامع تعلیم کے لیے معقولیت، صلاحیت سازی، اور ایس ٹی اور دو لسانی اساتذہ کی بھرتی کے ذریعے ٹیچرپول کو مضبوط کرنے کی فوری ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالی۔ دورافتادہ قبائلی علاقوں میں تعلیمی تسلسل کے لیے بہتر نقل و حمل، سڑکوں اور انٹرنیٹ تک رسائی کے ذریعے فزیکل اور ڈیجیٹل کنیکٹیویٹی کو بہتر بنانے کی ضرورت کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ شرکاء نے کلاس روم کے پروسیس پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے پربھی زور دیا، جس میں انہوں نےمعاصر،کثیر لسانی، اور ثقافتی بنیادوں پر مبنی تدریسی طریقوں کی وکالت کی جو کہ بین طبقاتی چیلنجوں سےنمٹنےپر مرکوز ہوں۔سیشن میں ڈی او ایس ای اینڈ ایل اورایم ایس ڈی ای کے سینئر افسران اور سکریٹری، کرناٹک، جھارکھنڈ، اتراکھنڈ، اتر پردیش، مغربی بنگال اور میزورم کے منتخب ڈسٹرکٹ مجسٹریٹس نے شرکت کی۔
صحت اورتغذیہ کے سیشن میں قبائلی صحت اورتغذیہ کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ادارہ جاتی مضبوطی اور کمیونٹی پر مبنی طریقوں پر زور دیاگیا۔ اس سیشن کی کلیدی سفارشات میں آیوش کے ذریعے روایتی علاج کے طریقوں مرکزی دھارے میں لانا، مقامی جڑی بوٹیوں کے علم کو مربوط کرنا، اور سماجی و اقتصادی اورنقل مکانی کے پیٹرن کو ٹریک کرنے کے لیے ای-ایس یو سی ایچ آئی(نندوربار)جیسے ڈیٹا سسٹم کا استعمال شامل ہے۔ ریاستوں نے کمیونٹی پر مبنی تغذیاتی سپلیمنٹس کے لیے ایس ایچ جی کو شامل کرنے، طرز سلوک میں تبدیلی کے لیے قبائلی زبان کے ٹیوٹوریل بنانے، اور دماغی صحت اور منشیات کے استعمال کے مراکز قائم کرنے پر زور دیا۔صحت کے ذیلی مراکز، آنگن واڑیوں اور ریفرل کے نظام کو مضبوط بنانا، فرنٹ لائن کارکنوں کی استعداد کار میں اضافہ،پہاڑی علاقوں میں بائیک ایمبولینس کی فراہمی، اور وقف شدہ سیکل سیل کیئر یونٹس کے قیام کو ترجیحات کے طور پر نشاندہی کی گئی ۔سیشن میں نوجوانوں کی شمولیت، بہتر نگرانی اور تحقیق اور صحت اور تغذیاتی خدمات فراہم کرنے والوں کے لیے اضافی مراعات پر بھی زور دیا گیا۔ سیشن میں ایم او ڈبلیو سی ڈی،اور ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کے سینئر عہدیداروں، اور سکریٹری، آندھرا پردیش، ہماچل پردیش، گوا، جموں و کشمیر، آسام اور چھتیس گڑھ کے منتخب ضلع مجسٹریٹس نے شرکت کی۔
انفراسٹرکچرکے سیشن کے دوران، ریاستوں نے ہر موسم میں سڑک کے رابطے، خاص طور پر شمال مشرقی خطے میں، رسائی اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کو اولین ترجیح کے طور پرنشاندہی کی۔ انہوں نے موجودہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی اپ گریڈیشن اور دیکھ ریکھ کی ضرورت پر زور دیا، جیسے بیت الخلاء (مدھیہ پردیش)، آنگن واڑی (تلنگانہ)، کمیونٹی سولر یونٹس (تمل ناڈو)، ایم ایم یو، رہائش، اور پینے کے پانی کی سہولیات۔ مزید برآں، مدھیہ پردیش، ناگالینڈ، تلنگانہ،اور جھارکھنڈ جیسی ریاستوں نے کمیونٹی املاک جیسے اسٹریٹ لائٹس اور ہینڈ پمپس کی مرمت اور دیکھ ریکھ کا نظم کرنے کے لیے مقامی انسانی وسائل کی استعداد کار بڑھانے پر زور دیا، تاکہ گاؤں کی سطح پر پائیداری اور خود انحصاری کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔ اس سیشن میں ایم او آر ڈی، ڈی ڈبلیو ایس، بجلی، ٹیلی کام، اور ایم این آر ای کے سینئر عہدیداروں اور مدھیہ پردیش، تلنگانہ، منی پور، ناگالینڈ، اڈیشہ اور لکش دیپ کے منتخب ضلع مجسٹریٹس نے شرکت کی۔
ٹرائبل بزنس کانکلیو 2025 کا اعلان
اس کانفرنس میں12 نومبر 2025 کومنعقد ہونے والے ٹرائبل بزنس کانکلیو 2025 کا اعلان بھی کیا گیا۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت، صنعت اور داخلی تجارت کے فروغ کے محکمہ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی)اور وزارت ثقافت کے اشتراک سے، قبائلی اور معاشی طاقت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اس قومی سطح کی تقریب کا انعقاد کرے گی۔
ٹرائبل بزنس کانکلیو کا مقصد قبائلی اسٹارٹ اپس، کاریگروں، پروڈیوسر گروپس، اور کوآپریٹیو کے لیے صنعت کے لیڈروں،سرمایہ کاروں اور سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے ساتھ شراکت داری کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ یہ اقدام قبائلی کاروبار کو فروغ دینے اور روایتی حکمت کو جدید مارکیٹ کے مواقع کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے کے حکومت کے عزم کو واضح کرتا ہے۔
بہترین کارکردگی کرنے والوں کی شناخت- انقلابی ایکشن کا اعزاز
کانکلیو میں وزارت کے تین اہم اقدامات: پی ایم جن من، دھرتی ابا جن بھاگیداری ابھیان، اور آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان کے تحت نمایاں کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والوں کو اعزاز دینے کے لیے ایک اعزازی تقریب بھی شامل تھی۔بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی وزارتوں، ریاستوں، اضلاع، ریاستی ماسٹر ٹرینر(ایس ایم ٹی)، آدی ساتھیوں، اور آدی سہیوگیوں کو نچلی سطح پر موثر حکمرانی اور خدمات کی فراہمی میں مثالی شراکت کے لیے ایوارڈز سے نوازا گیا۔
عزت مآب صدر جمہوریہ نے مختلف ریاستوں اور اضلاع کے 45 سے زیادہ بہترین کارکردگی کرنے والوں کویادگاری نشانات سے نوازا اور ایک اسکرول کی نقاب کشائی کی جس میں 50 سے زیادہ اضافی اعزازات شامل ہیں تاکہ اس شعبے میں مثالی شراکتوں کو اعزاز حاصل ہوسکے۔اس شناخت سے وزارت کی جانب سے عمدگی کا جشن منانے، کامیاب ماڈلز کی نقالی کرنے اور قبائلی علاقوں میں جدت طرازی کی ترغیب دینے کا مسلسل عزم اجاگرہوتا ہے۔
وکست بھارت@2047 کی طرف گامزن
آدی کرم یوگی ابھیان 2025 پرقومی کانفرنس سے قبائلی دانشمندی اور قبائلی برادری کی ملکیت پر مبنی ذمہ دار، جامع اور شمولیتی طرز حکمرانی کا فریم ورک بنانے کے تئیں وزارت کے عزم کی توثیق ہوتی ہے۔
قبائلی گاؤں کے وژن 2030 کو قومی ترجیحات کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرتے ہوئے، قبائلی امور کی وزارت شہریوں پر مبنی عوامی تحریک کو آگے بڑھا رہی ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ ہر قبائلی گاؤں وکست بھارت@2047 کی طرف ہندوستان کے انقلابی سفرمیں سرگرم شراکت دار بن جائے۔
‘‘نچلی سطح سے لے کر ملک کے وژن تک - آدی کرم یوگی کا جذبہ ترقی یافتہ، اورجامع ہندوستان کی راہ کو روشن کرتا ہے۔’’