Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 41st Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of September, 2025
A total of 1,66,071 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in September, 2025
For the 39th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Revenue topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of September, 2025
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of September, 2025
10 OCT 2025 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for September 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 41st report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for September 2025 indicates 1,66,071 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2025 is 15 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of September 2025. A total of 78,353 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in September, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 13,613 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 81,937 feedback in the month of September 2025, where 48,955 feedback were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in September, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,722 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of September, 2025.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th September 2025, a total of 183 review meetings has been conducted, out of which 18 meetings held in September 2025.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for September 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In September 2025, 1,57,885 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,66,071 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 71,247 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In September 2025, 31,485 appeals were received and 29,771 appeals were disposed
• 19,256 appeal pendency recorded in September for the year 2025
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – September 2025
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Revenue are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for September, 2025
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for September, 2025.
Click here for pdf file.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ستمبر 2025 کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی کارکردگی سے متعلق سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 41 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی
ستمبر 2025 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,66,071 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں مسلسل 39ویں ماہ، ماہانہ شکایات کے ازالے کی تعداد ایک لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے
سینٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز اینڈ کسٹمز ، محکمہ ڈاک اور محکمہ محصول نے ستمبر 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی جی آر اے آئی کی درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے کے زمرے میں سرفہرست مقام حاصل کیاہے
وزارت پارلیمانی امور، وزارت شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی، اور نیتی آیوگ نے ستمبر 2025 کے لیے جاری کردہ جی آر اے آئی درجہ بندی کی گروپ بی زمرے میں سرفہرست مقام حاصل کیاہے
10 OCT 2025 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے ستمبر 2025 کے لیے سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی ، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اورازالےکی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ یہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں سے متعلق 41 ویں رپورٹ ہے جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے شائع کیا ہے ۔
ستمبر 2025 کی پیش رفت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں نے 1,66,071 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا۔ سال 2025 میں مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں کے لیے اوسط شکایت ازالے کا وقت 15 دن رہا۔ یہ رپورٹس سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے 10 نکاتی اصلاحاتی عمل کا حصہ ہیں، جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے شکایات کے ازالے کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور وقت میں کمی کے لیے اپنایا ہے۔
رپورٹ میں ستمبر 2025 کے دوران سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے رجسٹر ہونے والے نئے صارفین کا ڈیٹا فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ ستمبر 2025 میں مختلف ذرائع سے مجموعی طور پر 78,353 نئے صارفین نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹریشن کروائی، جن میں سے 13,613 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش سے کی گئیں۔ فیڈبیک کال سینٹر نے ستمبر 2025 میں مجموعی طور پر 81,937 تاثرات اکٹھے کیے، جن میں سے 48,955 تاثرات مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں سے متعلق تھے۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ ستمبر 2025 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے ، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے ۔ ستمبر 2025 کے مہینے میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 8722 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں ۔
رپورٹ میں جائزہ اجلاس کے ماڈیول کا ایک جائزہ بھی پیش کیا گیا ہے، جسے 14 فروری 2025 سے مرکزی وزارتوں اور محکموں میں فعال کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ماڈیول عوامی شکایات کے ازالے کے عمل میں بہتری کے لیے سیکریٹری سطح پر جائزہ اجلاسوں کو ممکن بناتا ہے، جس سے ازالے کے نظام کی مؤثریت میں اضافہ اور شہریوں کی اطمینان میں بہتری آتی ہے۔ 30 ستمبر 2025 تک، مجموعی طور پر 183 جائزہ اجلاس منعقد کیے جا چکے ہیں، جن میں سے 18 اجلاس ستمبر 2025 میں منعقد ہوئے۔
ستمبر 2025 کے لیے مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں سے متعلق ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی کلیدی نکات درج ذیل ہیں:
پی جی کیس:
• ستمبر 2025 میں ، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 1,57,885 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے ، 1,66,071 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 71,247 پی جی کیس زیر التواء ہیں ۔
پی جی اپیلیں:
• ستمبر 2025 میں 31,485 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 29,771 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئیں۔
• ستمبر 2025 میں 19,256 اپیل زیر التوا ریکارڈ کی گئیں۔
شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) - ستمبر 2025
• سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز، محکمہ ڈاک اور محکمہ محصولات ستمبر 2025 کے لیے گروپ اے (500 یا اس سے زیادہ شکایات) کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔
• پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت، شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت اور نیتی آیوگ ستمبر، 2025 کے لیے گروپ بی (500 سے کم شکایات) کے تحت شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست ہیں۔
پی ڈی ایف دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں