Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 41st Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of September, 2025
A total of 1,66,071 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries/ Departments in September, 2025
For the 39th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Revenue topped the Group A category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of September, 2025
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the GRAI rankings released for the month of September, 2025
10 OCT 2025 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for September 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 41st report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for September 2025 indicates 1,66,071 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments for 2025 is 15 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of September 2025. A total of 78,353 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in September, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 13,613 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected 81,937 feedback in the month of September 2025, where 48,955 feedback were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in September, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 8,722 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of September, 2025.
The report also presents an overview of the Review Meeting Module, which has been operationalised on 14th February 2025 across Central Ministries and Departments. This module facilitates Secretary-level reviews of public grievances, thereby enhancing the efficiency of redressal mechanisms and improving citizen satisfaction. As of 30th September 2025, a total of 183 review meetings has been conducted, out of which 18 meetings held in September 2025.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for September 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
PG Cases:
• In September 2025, 1,57,885 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,66,071 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 71,247 PG cases.
PG Appeals:
• In September 2025, 31,485 appeals were received and 29,771 appeals were disposed
• 19,256 appeal pendency recorded in September for the year 2025
Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – September 2025
• Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Department of Posts and Department of Revenue are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for September, 2025
• Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for September, 2025.
Click here for pdf file.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने सितंबर, 2025 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 41वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
सितंबर, 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने कुल 1,66,071 शिकायतों का निवारण किया
केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लगातार 39वें महीने भी 1 लाख लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया
केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, डाक विभाग और राजस्व विभाग सितंबर, 2025 के लिए जारी शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग सितंबर, 2025 के लिए जारी जीआरएआई रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर रहे
10 OCT 2025 11:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने सितंबर, 2025 के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 41वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। इस रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा उनके निपटारे की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है।
सितंबर 2025 तक की रिपोर्ट से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों ने 1,66,071 शिकायतों का निवारण किया है। वर्ष 2025 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायतों के निपटारे का औसत समय 15 दिन है। यह रिपोर्ट प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा शिकायतों के निपटारे की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समयसीमा को कम करने के लिए अपनाई गई 10-चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं।
यह रिपोर्ट सितंबर 2025 में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का डेटा प्रदान करती है। सितंबर 2025 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर कुल 78,353 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए हैं, जिनमें से 13,613 उपयोगकर्ता उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने सितंबर 2025 में 81,937 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 48,955 फीडबैक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए एकत्र किए गए हैं।
यह रिपोर्ट सितंबर, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रस्तुत करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस 5 लाख से ज़्यादा कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। सितंबर, 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से कुल 8,722 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
रिपोर्ट में समीक्षा बैठक मॉड्यूल का भी अवलोकन प्रस्तुत किया गया है, जिसे 14 फरवरी 2025 से सभी केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों और विभागों में लागू कर दिया गया है । यह मॉड्यूल जन शिकायतों की सचिव-स्तरीय समीक्षा की सुविधा प्रदान करता है, जिससे निवारण तंत्र की दक्षता में वृद्धि होगी और नागरिक संतुष्टि में सुधार होगा। 30 सितंबर 2025 तक , कुल 183 समीक्षा बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं, जिनमें से 18 बैठकें सितंबर 2025 में आयोजित की गईं।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए सितंबर 2025 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
लोक शिकायते:
• सितंबर 2025 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,57,885 लोक शिकायते प्राप्त प्राप्त हुई है। 1,66,071 लोक शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया और 71,247 मामले अभी लंबित हैं।
सार्वजनिक लोक शिकायत अपील:
• सितंबर, 2025 में 31,485 सार्वजनिक लोक शिकायत अपील प्राप्त हुईं और 29,771 मामलों का निपटारा किया गया।
• वर्ष 2025 के लिए सितंबर में सार्वजनिक लोक शिकायत अपील से जुड़े 19,256 मामलें लंबित है।
शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – सितंबर 2025
• केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर और सीमा शुल्क बोर्ड, डाक विभाग और राजस्व विभाग सितंबर, 2025 के लिए जारी शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी (500 से अधिक शिकायतों के बराबर) के अंतर्गत शीर्ष पर रहे।
• संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय, पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग सितंबर, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष पर रहे।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।