PIB Backgrounder
GST Reforms: Strengthening Himachal’s Heritage and Economy
01 OCT 2025 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• 10,000-12,000 artisans benefit as GST on shawls, caps, and handicrafts drops from 12% to 5%
• Hundreds of farmers and rural households cultivating Kala Zeera and Chulli oil (5%)
• Nearly 20,000 workers in food processing (Baddi, Barotiwala and Nalagarh) and medical devices (Solan) benefit from GST cuts to 5%
Introduction
The latest GST reforms have eased burdens across the country, with varied benefits across states and sectors. In Himachal Pradesh, known for its rich traditional crafts, distinctive agricultural produce, and growing industries, recent GST rate cuts are set to make a strong impact.
They will bring relief for small artisans and weavers, new opportunities for farmers and cultivators, and greater competitiveness for industrial clusters in Himachal. Together, these reforms will strengthen livelihoods and position the state for sustained growth.
Shawls & Woollen Textiles
Himachal’s famed handloom products, especially its shawls and woollen textiles, are expected to gain relief under the new GST structure. These products are not just souvenirs; they are a livelihood for thousands of artisans.
In the Kullu valley, 3,000+ weavers involved in SHGs produce the brightly patterned, GI-tagged, Kullu shawls. These weavers are part of an estimated 10,000-12,000 handloom artisans statewide who derive their livelihood from these handicrafts. The neighbouring Kinnaur district’s shawls, adorned with intricate mythological motifs, are woven and hand-dyed by several thousand artisans. With GST reduced from 12% to 5%, the cost of these handwoven products is expected to fall for consumers. This move directly supports the artisans’ competitiveness and income.
Pashmina shawls also benefit from the revised rates from 12% to 5%. Though often associated with Kashmir, Himachal also has its own production in regions like Lahaul-Spiti, Kinnaur, Kullu, Mandi and Shimla. Many of the 10,000-12,000 artisans in handloom sector work with pashmina, crafting luxury wool crafts. The tax cut provides relief in this high-value segment too, potentially enabling artisans to price their shawls more competitively while maintaining margins.
Along with shawls, traditional Himachali caps, such as the multi-coloured Kinnauri caps and other woollen accessories like gloves also benefit with the revised GST slab. These items are hand-knitted by thousands of artisans across high-altitude districts. The lower tax is expected to modestly reduce prices for consumers. This will secure livelihoods for artisans and weavers and help in preserving generations-old crafts.
Handicrafts & Cottage Industries
Beyond textiles, Himachal Pradesh is home to a variety of handicrafts and cottage industries, all of which have benefited from GST rationalization. The GST on most handcrafted items was reduced from 12% to 5%; this has direct implications for artisans across the state.
Chamba Rumal Embroidery
The Chamba rumal is a GI-tagged, miniature hand-embroidered cloth, made primarily by women artisans in Chamba district. Several hundred women in localized clusters are involved in its production. With GST now 5%, the cost for buyers is lower, which could spur demand for these handkerchiefs. The tax cut also symbolizes recognition of the crafts’ cultural values and promotion of heritage art forms.
Chamba Chappals
Traditional leather slippers from Chamba, are another GI-tagged product, produced by hundreds of small cottage craft units. A lower GST will make their pricing more competitive against machine-made footwear and encourage sales of indigenous chappals. This will help artisans improve their margin.
Woodcraft items
From intricate wooden doors and panels to furniture, carved wooden products are produced in areas like Chamba, Kinnaur, and Kullu. This industry hires thousands of rural artisans in Himachal. The new GST rates put wooden articles in the 5% category which will stimulate demand for locally made wooden furniture and souvenirs. It will not only make these items more affordable but also support local artisans.
Pottery & Metalware
Himachal has a strong traditional metal craft industry with hundreds of small artisan units in the state engaged in these crafts. Spread across various districts, skilled artisans produce ritual vessels and jewellery and pottery. The revised GST rates of 5% are expected to create a more favourable market for indigenous metalware & pottery products. This will give artisans a better chance to sell their metal wares and pottery items.
Bamboo Items
Certain parts of Himachal produce bamboo products such as baskets, and other eco-friendly crafts. The industry employs hundreds of artisans, many coming from marginalised communities. These products, which were taxed 12%, now fall under 5%.
For the artisans, this is a welcome change, as it not only lowers prices for their customers but also highlights the government’s support for sustainable, traditional crafts.
Agriculture, Horticulture & Allied Growth Engines
Agriculture supports Himachal’s economy with several region-specific products that provide livelihood to hundreds of people. The GST reforms have extended significant benefits to this sector that not only brings affordability but also increased income for farmers and workers.
Kala Zeera (Black Cumin)
Kala zeera is an aromatic spice (black cumin seed) grown in the high-altitude districts of Himachal Pradesh. This spice, known for its distinctive aroma and medicinal properties, is cultivated by a few hundred farmers and collectors in the region. The reduction in GST from 12% to 5% will likely lower the price of product, resulting in higher demand. Farmers will see increased orders for their produce, and it could encourage expanded cultivation.
Chulli Oil (Apricot Kernel Oil)
Chulli tel, a traditional apricot kernel oil, extracted in the Himalayan belt, is known for its therapeutic properties. With GST down to 5%, consumers outside the region may also find it a bit cheaper, potentially expanding the reach of this product. Overall, it’s a supportive step for a local industry that employs hundreds of rural producers.
Apple Cartons Packaging
Apples constitute around 80% of Himachal’s horticultural output. Grown across Shimla and other apple belts, this industry impacts thousands of apple growers. These growers rely on cartons, trays and other packaging materials to send their produce to markets across India. A reduction of GST to 5% on such materials is expected to ease input costs meaning cheaper boxes, directly benefiting the growers and other local packaging supply units.
Farming Inputs
The GST reforms have reduced rates of agricultural inputs like fertilizers to 5%. This will promote farm mechanization improving farming efficiency and output. Hence, the revised rates on inputs prices will benefit hundreds of thousands of farms across the state.
Industrial and Manufacturing Sector
Food Processing
Himachal’s food processing industry in Baddi, Barotiwala and Nalagarh will benefit from the reduced GST rates to 5% on variety of processed foods. For its industrial sector, this is significant because these processing units employ nearly 10,000 people in the region. Lower taxes on food items would likely reduce retail prices which will increase demand and boost sales volumes.
Medical Devices
Himachal’s medical industry in Solan district provides direct and indirect employment to around 10,000 people in the region. With many medical devices and apparatus now being taxed at 5%, this will significantly favour this industry.
Other Consumer Goods
Apart from specific industries and producer-centric changes, the GST reforms also bring relief to the average Himachali consumer. One notable change has been the reduction of GST on various consumer electronics and appliances from 28% to 18%, which directly affects rural households in Himachal. Lower prices on consumer goods are expected to spur demand in rural markets. This means local retailers in small towns will see more sales volume. Essentially, the GST cuts on electronics will make modern conveniences a bit more affordable.
Conclusion
The impact of GST rate cuts will be seen in the positive growth and socio-economic welfare of Indian economy. In Himachal’s case, these reforms will ensure that the Dev Bhoomi also becomes a land of thriving markets and flourishing livelihoods. The state’s unique products will gain, whether it is a weaver in Kullu, an apple farmer in Shimla, or a factory worker in Baddi, collectively propelling Himachal’s economy towards increased competitiveness and opportunity.
Sources:
World Bank:
https://www.worldbank.org/en/news/feature/2024/12/05/boosting-apple-cultivation-in-himachal-pradesh
Click here to see PDF

PIB Backgrounder
جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات: ہماچل کی وراثت اور معیشت کی مضبوطی
01 OCT 2025 12:01PM by PIB Delhi
اہم نکات:
* شال، ٹوپی اور دستکاری پر جی ایس ٹی 12فیصد سے کم کر کے 5 فیصد کرنے سے تقریباً 10,000–12,000 کاریگروں کو فائدہ ہوا۔
* 5,900 کانگڑا چائے کے پیدا کنندگان کو کھلی چائے پر اب 0 فیصد جی ایس ٹی کا فائدہ حاصل ہوا۔
* سیکڑوں کسان اور دیہی خاندان کالازیرہ اور چلی کا تیل اگاتے ہیں، جس پر جی ایس ٹی 5 فیصد ہے۔
* خوراک کی پروسیسنگ (بدھی، بروٹی والا اور نالاگڑھ) اور طبی آلات (سولن) میں تقریباً 20,000 مزدوروں کو جی ایس ٹی میں 5 فیصد کمی سے فائدہ ہوا۔
تعارف
حالیہ جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات نے ملک بھر میں مالی بوجھ کم کیا ہے اور مختلف ریاستوں اور علاقوں کو اس کے متنوع فوائد حاصل ہوئے ہیں۔ ہماچل پردیش، جو اپنی بھرپور روایتی دستکاری، مخصوص زرعی پیداوار اور بڑھتے ہوئے صنعتی شعبوں کے لیے مشہور ہے، میں جی ایس ٹی کی شرحوں میں حالیہ کمی کا گہرا اثر پڑنے کی توقع ہے۔
یہ چھوٹے کاریگروں اور بُنکروں کے لیے راحت، کسانوں اور زمینداروں کے لیے نئے مواقع، اور ہماچل پردیش کے صنعتی گروپوں کے لیے زیادہ مسابقتی فوائد لائے گی۔ یہ اصلاحات مجموعی طور پر روزگار کو مضبوط کریں گی اور ریاست کو مسلسل ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھائیں گی۔
شال اور اونی کپڑے
ہماچل پردیش کے مشہور ہتھکرگہ مصنوعات، خاص طور پر شال اور اونی کپڑوں کو نئے جی ایس ٹی ڈھانچے میں راحت ملنے کی توقع ہے۔ یہ مصنوعات صرف یادگار اشیاء نہیں ہیں؛ بلکہ یہ ہزاروں کاریگروں کی روزگار کا ذریعہ ہیں۔
کلّو وادی میں، خود امداد ی گروپوں سے منسلک 3,000 سے زیادہ بُنکر چمکدار پیٹرن والی، جی آئی ٹیگ والی، کلو شالیں تیار کرتے ہیں۔ یہ بُنکر ریاست بھر کے تقریباً 10,000–12,000 ہتھ کرگھہ کاریگروں کا حصہ ہیں، جو ان دستکاری مصنوعات سے اپنے روزگار چلاتے ہیں۔ پڑوسی کنّور ضلع کی شالیں، جو پیچیدہ اساطیری ڈیزائن سے مزین ہیں، کئی ہزار کاریگروں کے ہاتھوں بُنی اور رنگی جاتی ہیں۔ جی ایس ٹی 12 فیصد سے کم ہو کر 5 فیصد ہونے سے، صارفین کے لیے ان دستکاری مصنوعات کی قیمتوں میں کمی کی توقع ہے۔ یہ اقدام کاریگروں کی مسابقتی حیثیت اور آمدنی کو براہِ راست فروغ دیتا ہے۔
پشمینہ شال کو بھی 12 فیصد سے کم کر کے 5 فیصد کرنے سے فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ اگرچہ اسے اکثر کشمیر سے منسلک کیا جاتا ہے، ہماچل پردیش کی اپنی پیداوار بھی لہاؤل-اسپیتی، کنّور، کلّو، منڈی اور شملہ جیسے علاقوں میں ہوتی ہے۔ ہتھ کرگھہ شعبے کے تقریباً 10,000–12,000 کاریگروں میں سے کئی پشمینہ سے وابستہ ہیں اور شاندار اونی دستکاری مصنوعات تیار کرتے ہیں۔ ٹیکس میں کمی سے اس اعلیٰ قیمت والے شعبے کو بھی راحت ملی ہے، جس سے کاریگر اپنی شالوں کی قیمتیں زیادہ مسابقتی بناتے ہوئے منافع برقرار رکھ سکتے ہیں۔
شالوں کے ساتھ ساتھ، روایتی ہماچلی ٹوپیاں، جیسے رنگین کنّوری ٹوپیاں اور دستانے جیسے دیگر اونی سامان بھی نئے جی ایس ٹی سلیب سے فائدہ اٹھائیں گے۔ یہ مصنوعات بلندی والے اضلاع کے ہزاروں کاریگروں کے ہاتھ سے تیار کی جاتی ہیں۔ کم ٹیکس سے صارفین کے لیے قیمتوں میں کچھ حد تک کمی آنے کی توقع ہے، جس سے کاریگروں اور بُنکروں کی روزگار محفوظ ہوگی اور صدیوں پرانے دستکاری فن کو برقرار رکھنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
دستکاری اور گھریلو صنعتیں
کپڑے کی صنعت کے علاوہ، ہماچل پردیش مختلف قسم کے دستکاری اور گھریلو صنعتوں کا مرکز بھی ہے، اور ان سب کو جی ایس ٹی کے اصلاحی اقدامات سے فائدہ ہوا ہے۔ زیادہ تر دستکاری مصنوعات پر جی ایس ٹی 12 فیصد سے کم کر کے 5 فیصد کر دیا گیا ہے، جس کا ریاست بھر کے کاریگروں پر براہِ راست اثر پڑا ہے۔
چمبا رومال کڑھائی
چمبا رومال ایک جی آئی ٹیگ والا، چھوٹے دستکاری والے کڑھائی کا کپڑا ہے، جو بنیادی طور پر چمبا ضلع کی خواتین کاریگروں کے ذریعہ بنایا جاتا ہے۔ مقامی گروپوں کی سینکڑوں خواتین اس کی تیاری میں شامل ہیں۔ اب 5 فیصد جی ایس ٹی ہونے سے، صارفین کے لیے قیمت کم ہو گئی ہے، جس سے ان رومالوں کی طلب بڑھ سکتی ہے۔ ٹیکس میں کمی دستکاری کے ثقافتی اقدار کی پہچان اور وراثتی فنون کے فروغ کا بھی مظہر ہے۔
چمبا چپلیں
چمبا کی روایتی چمڑے کی چپلیں، جو سینکڑوں چھوٹی گھریلو صنعتوں کے ذریعہ تیار کی جاتی ہیں، ایک اور جی آئی ٹیگ شدہ مصنوعات ہیں۔ کم جی ایس ٹی کی شرح سے ان کی قیمتیں مشینی جوتوں کے مقابلے میں زیادہ مسابقتی ہو جائیں گی اور ملکی چپلوں کی فروخت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ اس سے کاریگروں کو اپنا منافع بڑھانے میں مدد ملے گی۔
لکڑی کی دستکاری
پیچیدہ لکڑی کے دروازوں اور پینلز سے لے کر فرنیچر تک، نقاشی شدہ لکڑی کی مصنوعات چمبا، کنّور اور کلّو جیسے علاقوں میں تیار کی جاتی ہیں۔ یہ صنعت ہماچل پردیش کے ہزاروں دیہی کاریگروں کو روزگار فراہم کرتی ہے۔ نئی جی ایس ٹی شرحوں نے لکڑی کی مصنوعات کو 5فیصد کے ٹیکس زمرے میں شامل کر دیا ہے، جس سے مقامی سطح پر بنے لکڑی کے فرنیچر اور یادگار اشیاء کی طلب بڑھے گی۔ اس سے نہ صرف یہ مصنوعات سستی ہوں گی، بلکہ مقامی کاریگروں کو بھی فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
مٹی اور دھات کے برتن
ہماچل میں مضبوط روایتی دھات کاری کی صنعت ہے اور ریاست میں سینکڑوں چھوٹے کاریگر اس صنعت سے وابستہ ہیں۔ مختلف اضلاع میں پھیلے ماہر کاریگر مذہبی برتن، زیورات اور مٹی کے برتن تیار کرتے ہیں۔ 5فیصد کی نئی جی ایس ٹی شرح سے ملک کےدھات اور مٹی کے برتنوں کے لیے زیادہ موافق بازار کی توقع ہے، جس سے کاریگروں کو اپنی مصنوعات فروخت کرنے کے بہتر مواقع ملیں گے۔
بانس کی مصنوعات
ہماچل کے کچھ حصوں میں بانس کی مصنوعات جیسے ٹوکریاں اور دیگر ماحول دوست کرافٹس تیار کیے جاتے ہیں۔ اس صنعت میں سینکڑوں کاریگر کام کرتے ہیں، جن میں سے کئی پسماندہ طبقہ سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں۔ ان مصنوعات پر، جن پر پہلے 12فیصد جی ایس ٹی لاگو تھی، اب 5فیصد سے کم ٹیکس نافذہے۔
کاریگروں کے لیے یہ ایک خوش آئند تبدیلی ہے، کیونکہ اس سے نہ صرف ان کے صارفین کے لیے قیمتیں کم ہوں گی بلکہ یہ حکومت کی طرف سے پائیدار، روایتی دستکاری کے فروغ اور حمایت کا بھی مظہر ہے۔
زرعی، باغبانی اور متعلقہ ترقیاتی شعبے
زرعی پیداوار ہماچل پردیش کی معیشت کو کئی مخصوص مصنوعات کے ذریعے سہارا فراہم کرتی ہے اور یہ سیکڑوں افراد کو روزگار مہیا کرتی ہے۔ جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات نے اس شعبے کو اہم فائدہ پہنچایا ہے، جس سے نہ صرف پیداواری صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوا ہے بلکہ کسانوں اور مزدوروں کی آمدنی میں بھی اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
کانگڑا چائے
پالمپور اور اس کے گرد و نواح کے علاقوں میں سبز و شاداب چائے کے باغات کے لیے کانگڑا کو ‘‘شمالی بھارت کا چائے کا دارالحکومت’’ کہا جاتا ہے۔ کانگڑا میں تقریباً 5,900 چھوٹے چائے کے باغات ہیں، جہاں باغات اور فیکٹریوں میں ہزاروں مزدور چائے کی پیداوار کرتے ہیں۔ جی آئی ٹیگ والی یہ مشہور چائے اب جی ایس ٹی سے مستثنیٰ ہے، اور کھلی چائے پر اب 0فیصد جی ایس ٹی لاگو ہے۔ نئی جی ایس ٹی شرحوں نے صارفین کے لیے کھلی چائے کی پتیوں کو مؤثر طریقے سے سستا کر دیا ہے، جس سے کانگڑا چائے کی فروخت میں اضافہ متوقع ہے۔ اس طرح، ٹیکس میں ریلیف کے ذریعے سرکاری معاونت نہ صرف خاندانوں کی قوت خرید میں اضافہ کرے گی بلکہ روایتی زرعی علاقوں کی بحالی میں بھی مددگار ثابت ہوگی۔
کالا زیرہ
کالا زیرہ ہماچل پردیش کے بلند علاقوں میں اگایا جانے والا ایک خوشبودار مصالحہ ہے۔ اپنی مخصوص خوشبو اور طبی فوائد کے لیے مشہور یہ مصالحہ اس علاقے کے کچھ سو کسان اور جمع کنندگان اگاتے ہیں۔ جی ایس ٹی میں 12فیصد سے 5فیصدکمی سے مصنوعات کی قیمت کم ہونے کا امکان ہے، جس سے مانگ میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ کسانوں کو اپنی پیداوار کے لیے زیادہ آرڈرز ملیں گے اور اس سے زراعت کے دائرہ کار کو بڑھانے کی ترغیب مل سکتی ہے۔
چلی کا تیل (خوبانی کا تیل)
چلی کا تیل، جو ہمالیائی علاقے میں حاصل کیا جاتا ہے، ایک روایتی خوبانی کے بیج کا تیل ہے اور اپنے طبی فوائد کے لیے جانا جاتا ہے۔ جی ایس ٹی کی شرح 5فیصد تک کم ہونے سے اس علاقے کے باہر کے صارفین کے لیے بھی یہ تھوڑا سستا ہو سکتا ہے، جس سے مصنوعات کی رسائی میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ مجموعی طور پر، یہ سیکڑوں دیہی پیدا کنندگان کو روزگار دینے والے مقامی صنعت کے لیے مددگار قدم ہے۔
سیب کے ڈبوں کی پیکجنگ
ہماچل پردیش کی باغبانی میں سیب کا حصہ تقریباً 80فیصد ہے۔ شملہ اور دیگر سیب علاقوں میں اگائے جانے والے سیب ہزاروں پیدا کنندگان کو متاثر کرتے ہیں۔ یہ پیدا کنندگان اپنی پیداوار کو پورے بھارت کے بازاروں میں پہنچانے کے لیے ڈبوں، ٹرے اور دیگر پیکجنگ مواد پر انحصار کرتے ہیں۔ ان اشیاء پر جی ایس ٹی 5فیصد کر دینے سے ان پٹ لاگت میں کمی آئے گی، یعنی سستے ڈبے دستیاب ہوں گے، جس سے پیدا کنندگان اور دیگر مقامی پیکجنگ سپلائی یونٹس کو براہِ راست فائدہ ہوگا۔
زرعی ان پٹ
جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات نے کھاد اور دیگر زرعی ان پٹ کی شرحیں 5فیصد کر دی ہیں۔ اس سے زرعی مشینی کاری کو فروغ ملے گا اور زرعی کارکردگی اور پیداوار میں بہتری آئے گی۔ لہٰذا، ان پٹ کی قیمتوں پر یہ تبدیلی ریاست بھر کے لاکھوں کسانوں کے لیے فائدہ مند ہوگی۔
صنعتی اور پیداواری شعبہ
خوراک کی پروسیسنگ
ہماچل کے بدھی، بروٹی والا اور نالاگڑھ میں واقع خوراک کی پروسیسنگ صنعت کو مختلف پروسیس شدہ خوراک پر جی ایس ٹی کی شرح 5فیصد کر دینے سے فائدہ ہوگا۔ یہ صنعت اس لیے اہم ہے کیونکہ یہ صنعتی علاقے تقریباً 10,000 افراد کو روزگار فراہم کرتی ہیں۔ خوراک پر ٹیکس کم ہونے سے خوردہ قیمتوں میں کمی آنے کا امکان ہے، جس سے طلب بڑھے گی اور فروخت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔
طبی آلات
ہماچل کے سولن ضلع میں واقع طبی صنعت تقریباً 10,000 افراد کو براہِ راست اور بالواسطہ روزگار فراہم کرتی ہے۔ متعدد طبی آلات پر اب 5 فیصد جی ایس ٹی لگنے سے اس صنعت کو کافی فائدہ ہوگا۔
دیگر صارفین کی مصنوعات
خصوصی صنعتوں اور پیداوار مرکز پر تبدیلیوں کے علاوہ، جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات عام ہماچلی صارفین کو بھی راحت فراہم کرتی ہیں۔ ایک نمایاں تبدیلی یہ ہے کہ مختلف صارفین کے الیکٹرانکس اور آلات پر جی ایس ٹی 28 فیصد سے کم کر کے 18 فیصد کر دی گئی ہے، جس کا براہِ راست اثر ہماچل کے دیہی خاندانوں پر پڑتا ہے۔ صارفین کی مصنوعات کی کم قیمتوں سے دیہی بازاروں میں مانگ بڑھنے کی توقع ہے، جس کا مطلب یہ ہے کہ چھوٹے شہروں کے مقامی خوردہ فروشوں کی فروخت میں اضافہ ہوگا۔ حقیقت میں، الیکٹرانکس پر جی ایس ٹی میں کمی سے جدید سہولیات تھوڑی زیادہ سستی ہو جائیں گی۔
خلاصہ
جی ایس ٹی کی شرحوں میں کمی کا اثر بھارتی معیشت کی مثبت ترقی اور سماجی و اقتصادی فلاح میں نظر آئے گا۔ ہماچل پردیش کے حوالے سے یہ اصلاحات اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں گی کہ دیو بھومی بھی پھلتے پھولتے بازاروں اور خوشحال روزگار کی زمین بنے۔ ریاست کی منفرد مصنوعات کو فائدہ ہوگا، چاہے وہ کلو کا بُنکر ہو، شملہ کا سیب پیدا کرنے والا ہو، کانگڑا وادی کا چائے پیدا کرنے والا ہو، یا بدھی کا کارخانے کا مزدور ہو، یہ سب مل کر ہماچل کی معیشت کو مسابقتی اور مواقع میں اضافہ کی طرف لے جائیں گے۔
ماخذ:
ہماچل پردیش حکومت:
[https://hpkangra.nic.in/gallery/kangra-tea-garden/](https://hpkangra.nic.in/gallery/kangra-tea-garden/)
ورلڈ بینک:
[https://www.worldbank.org/en/news/feature/2024/12/05/boosting-apple-cultivation-in-himachal-pradesh](https://www.worldbank.org/en/news/feature/2024/12/05/boosting-apple-cultivation-in-himachal-pradesh)
پی ڈی ایف میں دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں