AYUSH
PIB, in Collaboration with AIIA and RML Hospital, to Host Preventive Health Check-up and Consultation Camp at Shastri Bhawan and National Media Centre tomorrow
Integrative Wellness Camp under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025 to Benefit Safai Mitra and PIB Officials
30 SEP 2025 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Press Information Bureau (PIB), in collaboration with the All India Institute of Ayurveda (AIIA) under the Ministry of Ayush and Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia (RML) Hospital under Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, will organise a preventive health check-up and consultation camp for Safai Mitra and PIB officials tomorrow at Shastri Bhawan and National Media Centre (NMC), starting at 10:00 AM.
The camp is part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign 2025, observed from 17th September to 2nd October, aimed at promoting health, well-being, and service-oriented initiatives.
The integrative health camp will feature two streams of medical consultation:
Ayurveda services led by Dr. Rama Kant Yadava, Additional Professor, Department of Kayachikitsa, AIIA at Shastri Bhawan
Allopathy services led by Dr. Shailesh Kumar, Professor of Medicine, and Dr. Ramesh Chand Meena, Associate Professor & Nodal Officer, RML Hospital at National Media Centre (NMC)
Medical teams from both AIIA and RML Hospital, including consultants and nursing staff, will provide comprehensive health assessments and consultations for all attendees.
This initiative reflects the Government’s commitment to the holistic well-being of Safai Mitra and PIB personnel, ensuring access to preventive and integrated healthcare services.

आयुष
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय कल शास्त्री भवन और राष्ट्रीय मीडिया केंद्र में निवारक स्वास्थ्य जाँच और परामर्श शिविर का आयोजन करेगा; एआईआईए और आरएमएल अस्पताल के सहयोग से होगा आयोजन
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2025 के अंतर्गत एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य शिविर, सफाई मित्रों और पीआईबी अधिकारियों के लिए लाभकारी होगा
30 SEP 2025 9:45PM by PIB Delhi
पत्र सूचना कार्यालय (पीआईबी) कल सुबह 10:00 बजे शास्त्री भवन और राष्ट्रीय मीडिया केंद्र (एनएमसी) में सफाई मित्रों और पीआईबी अधिकारियों के लिए एक निवारक स्वास्थ्य जाँच और परामर्श शिविर का आयोजन करेगा। यह शिविर
आयुष मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत अखिल भारतीय आयुर्वेद संस्थान (एआईआईए) और स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत डॉ. राम मनोहर लोहिया (आरएमएल) अस्पताल के सहयोग से आयोजित किया जा रहा है।
यह शिविर 17 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर तक आयोजित किए जा रहे स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान 2025 का हिस्सा है। इसका उद्देश्य स्वास्थ्य, कल्याण और सेवा-उन्मुख पहलों को बढ़ावा देना है।
इस एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य शिविर में दो प्रकार के चिकित्सा परामर्श दिए जाएंगे:
शास्त्री भवन में एआईआईए के कायाचिकित्सा विभाग के अपर प्रोफेसर डॉ. रमाकांत यादव के नेतृत्व में आयुर्वेद सेवाएँ
राष्ट्रीय मीडिया केंद्र (एनएमसी) में चिकित्सा के प्रोफेसर डॉ. शैलेश कुमार और आरएमएल अस्पताल के एसोसिएट प्रोफेसर एवं नोडल अधिकारी डॉ. रमेश चंद मीणा के नेतृत्व में एलोपैथी सेवाएँ
एआईआईए और आरएमएल अस्पताल की चिकित्सा टीम में सलाहकार और नर्सिंग स्टाफ शामिल हैं। वे सभी उपस्थित लोगों के लिए व्यापक स्वास्थ्य मूल्यांकन और परामर्श प्रदान करेंगी।
यह पहल सफाई मित्रों और पीआईबी कर्मियों के समग्र कल्याण के लिए सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है, जो निवारक और एकीकृत स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं तक पहुँच सुनिश्चित करती है।