Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Combined Comprehensive Cleanliness Drive in Attached Office (Official Language Wing, Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice)
30 SEP 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, successfully organized a combined comprehensive cleanliness drive on 30th September 2025 at its attached office, the Official Language Wing. The drive focused on deep cleaning, sanitization, and organizing the library of the Wing, ensuring a hygienic and clutter-free environment.
The cleanliness drive was attended by Dr. Brajesh Kumar Singh, JS&LC and Shri Ashwani, JS&LC along with officers/ staff and outsourced employees of the Official Language Wing.
Dr. Brajesh Kumar Singh, JS&LC and Shri Ashwani, JS&LC emphasized the importance of collective responsibility in maintaining cleanliness and hygiene to build a healthier and more sustainable environment.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान – संलग्न कार्यालय (राजभाषा विंग, विधायी विभाग, विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय) में संयुक्त व्यापक स्वच्छता अभियान
30 SEP 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रव्यापी स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के अंतर्गत, विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने 30 सितंबर 2025 को अपने संबद्ध कार्यालय, राजभाषा विंग में एक संयुक्त व्यापक स्वच्छता अभियान का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया। इस अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य राजभाषा विंग की गहन सफाई, स्वच्छीकरण और पुस्तकालय को व्यवस्थित करना था जिससे स्वच्छ एवं व्यवस्थित वातावरण सुनिश्चित किया जा सके।
इस स्वच्छता अभियान में डॉ. ब्रजेश कुमार सिंह, संयुक्त सचिव एवं एलसी तथा श्री अश्विनी, संयुक्त सचिव एवं एलसी के साथ-साथ राजभाषा विंग के अधिकारी/कर्मचारी और आउटसोर्स कर्मचारी भी शामिल हुए।
डॉ. ब्रजेश कुमार सिंह तथा श्री अश्विनी ने स्वस्थ एवं ज्यादा चिरस्थायी वातावरण का निर्माण करने के लिए साफ-सफाई एवं स्वच्छता बनाए रखने में सामूहिक जिम्मेदारी के महत्व पर बल दिया।