قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم - منسلک دفتر (شعبہ برائے سرکاری زبان، قانون ساز محکمہ، وزارت قانون و انصاف) میں مشترکہ جامع صفائی مہم
30 SEP 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
ملک گیر "سوچھتا ہی سیوا" مہم کے تحت وزارت قانون و انصاف کے قانون سازی محکمے نے 30 ستمبر 2025 کو اپنے منسلک دفتر، آفیشل لینگویج وِنگ میں ایک جامع مشترکہ صفائی مہم کامیابی سے منعقد کی۔ اس مہم کا مقصد ونگ کی لائبریری کی گہری صفائی، سینیٹائزیشن اور تنظیم نو کے ذریعے ایک صحت مند اور کچرے سے پاک ماحول کو یقینی بنانا تھا۔
اس صفائی مہم میں ڈاکٹر برجیش کمار سنگھ (جے ایس اینڈ ایل سی) اور جناب اشونی (جے ایس اینڈ ایل سی) نے شرکت کی، ساتھ ہی آفیشل لینگویج ونگ کے افسران/ عملے اور آئوٹ سورس ملازمین بھی شریک ہوئے۔
ڈاکٹر برجیش کمار سنگھ اور جناب اشونی نے صفائی اور حفظان صحت کے قیام میں اجتماعی ذمے داری کی اہمیت پر زور دیا تاکہ ایک صحت مند اور پائیدار ماحول قائم کیا جا سکے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign – Combined Comprehensive Cleanliness Drive in Attached Office (Official Language Wing, Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice)
30 SEP 2025 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, successfully organized a combined comprehensive cleanliness drive on 30th September 2025 at its attached office, the Official Language Wing. The drive focused on deep cleaning, sanitization, and organizing the library of the Wing, ensuring a hygienic and clutter-free environment.
The cleanliness drive was attended by Dr. Brajesh Kumar Singh, JS&LC and Shri Ashwani, JS&LC along with officers/ staff and outsourced employees of the Official Language Wing.
Dr. Brajesh Kumar Singh, JS&LC and Shri Ashwani, JS&LC emphasized the importance of collective responsibility in maintaining cleanliness and hygiene to build a healthier and more sustainable environment.