NITI Aayog
Implementation of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog from 17th September, 2025 to 2nd October, 2025
29 SEP 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the run-up to Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October 2025, commemorating the birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and the Department of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti, organised the nationwide Swachhata Hi Seva (SHS) campaign from 17th September to 2nd October 2025. The campaign, organised in collaboration with other Ministries, marks the celebration of 11 years of the Swachh Bharat Mission and reaffirms the national commitment to a clean and garbage-free India. The theme for SHS 2025 was “Swachhotsav.”
NITI Aayog actively participated in the campaign and organised several initiatives during the period, which included:
1. Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog: An Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog was conducted on 24.09.2025 by the senior Officers with special emphasis on File reviewing, Weeding out & Digitisation of old records and disposal of scrap.
1. Awareness Campaign: The campaign Banners & Standees were installed all across NITI Aayog gates, outdoor areas and office premises for generating awareness amongst Officers/Staff of NITI Aayog. SHS-2025 campaign banners were also displayed on NITI Aayog Website Homepage for the campaign duration.
1. Cleanliness Drive in NITI Aayog Office Premises: A Cleanliness Drive was conducted in NITI Aayog Office Premises on all floors from 22.09.2025 to 26.09.2025 with active participation of NITI Aayog staff.
1. Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen: The Welfare Team undertook the activity of Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen Hall & Kitchen from 22.09.2025 to 26.09.2025.
1. Swachhta Pledge: Observing the nationwide Shramdaan “Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” campaign on 25th September, 2025, the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog administered the Swachhta Pledge to NITI Aayog staff, followed by the Cleanliness Drive of NITI Aayog outdoor campus led by the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog (Shri Suman K. Bery); the Hon’ble CEO, NITI Aayog (Shri BVR Subrahmanyam).
Through these activities, NITI Aayog reaffirmed its commitment to the ideals of cleanliness, efficiency and environmental responsibility envisioned under the Swachh Bharat Mission.

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2025 کا نفاذ 17 ستمبر 2025 سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک جاری رہے گا
29 SEP 2025 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
2 اکتوبر 2025 کو سووچھ بھارت دیوس کے سلسلہ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، مہاتما گاندھی کے یوم پیدائش کی یاد میں، رہائش اور شہری امور کی وزارت ( ایم او ایچ یو اے) اور پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے، جل شکتی کی وزارت نے 17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک ملک گیر سوچھتا ہی سیوا (ایس ایچ ایس )مہم کا اہتمام کیا۔ دیگر وزارتوں کے ساتھ مل کر منعقد کی گئی مہم، سووچھ بھارت مشن کے 11 سال مکمل ہونے کا جشن ہے اور صاف اور کوڑے سے پاک ہندوستان کے قومی عزم کی تصدیق ہے۔ ایس ایچ ایس 2025 کا تھیم ‘‘سوچھوتسو’’ ہے۔
نیتی آیوگ نے ​​مہم میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا اور اس عرصے کے دوران کئی اقدامات کئے، جن میں شامل ہیں:
1. نیتی آیوگ میں ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ: نیتی آیوگ میں 24.09.2025 کو سینئر افسروں کے ذریعہ ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ کیا گیا ،جس میں فائل کا جائزہ لینے، پرانے ریکارڈوں کی چھٹنی کرنے اور ڈیجیٹائزیشن اور کوڑے کباڑ اور غیر مستعمل اشیا ء کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر خصوصی زور دیا گیا۔
Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 1.jpgSwachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 2.jpg
1. بیداری مہم: نیتی آیوگ کے افسروں/ عملے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے مہم کے بینرز اور اسٹینڈز نیتی آیوگ کے دروازے، بیرونی علاقوں اور دفتر کے احاطے میں لگائے گئے تھے۔ مہم کی مدت کے لیے ایس ایچ ایس -2025 مہم کے بینرز بھی نیتی آیوگ کی ویب سائٹ ہوم پیج پر آویزاں کیے گئے تھے۔
Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 3.jpgSwachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 4.jpg
1. نیتی آیوگ آفس کے احاطے میں صفائی مہم: نیتی آیوگ کے دفتر کے احاطے میں 22.09.2025 سے 26.09.2025 تک نیتی آیوگ کے عملے کی فعال شرکت کے ساتھ تمام فلورز پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔
Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 5.jpgSwachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 6.jpg
1. نیتی آیوگ کی ڈپارٹمنٹل کینٹین کی مکمل صفائی: ویلفیئر ٹیم نے 22.09.2025 سے 26.09.2025 تک نیتی آیوگ کے ڈیپارٹمنٹل کینٹین ہال اور کچن کی مکمل صفائی کی سرگرمی شروع کی۔
Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 7.jpgSwachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 8.jpg
1. سووچھتا عہد: 25 ستمبر 2025 کو ملک گیر شرمدان ‘‘ایک دن، ایک گھنٹہ، ایک ساتھ’’ مہم کا مشاہدہ کرتے ہوئے، نیتی آیوگ کے عزت مآب نائب چیئرمین نے نیتی آیوگ کے عملے کو سووچھتا کا حلف دلوایا، جس کے بعد نیتی آیوگ کے عزت مآب نائب چیئرمین (جناب سمن کے بیری) : نیتی آیوگ کے عزت مآب سی ای او ( جناب بی وی آر سبرامنیم ) کی قیادت میں نیتی آیوگ کے باہری کیمپس کی صفائی کی گئی ۔
Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 9.jpgSwachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 10.jpg
Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 11.jpgSwachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2025 in NITI Aayog 12.jpg
ان سرگرمیوں کے ذریعے، نیتی آیوگ نے ​​سووچھ بھارت مشن کے تحت صفائی ستھرائی، کارکردگی اور ماحولیاتی ذمہ داری کے تصورات کے لیے اپنی وابستگی کا اعادہ کیا۔