Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over tragic loss of lives in a stampede in Karur, Tamil Nadu
My heartfelt condolences to the families of the deceased
I pray to the Almighty to give them the strength to bear this grief and for the speedy recovery of the injured
Union Home Minister Amit Shah speaks to Tamil Nadu Governor RN Ravi and Chief Minister Stalin to take stock of the situation
Shri Amit Shah assures all possible central help to deal with the situation
27 SEP 2025 10:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over tragic loss of lives in a stampede in Karur, Tamil Nadu.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that “Deeply pained by the tragic loss of lives in a stampede in Karur, Tamil Nadu. My heartfelt condolences to the families of the deceased. I pray to the Almighty to give them the strength to bear this grief and for the speedy recovery of the injured.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تمل ناڈو کے کرور میں ہونے والے بھگدڑ میں جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا
مرنے والوں کے اہل خانہ سے میری دلی تعزیت
ایشور سے دعا ہے کہ وہ ان کو یہ صدمہ برداشت کرنے کی طاقت دے اور زخمیوں کو جلد صحت یاب کرے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ امت شاہ نے صورتحال کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے تمل ناڈو کے گورنر آر این روی اور وزیر اعلیٰ اسٹالن سے بات کی
جناب امت شاہ نے صورتحال سے نمٹنے کے لیے ہر ممکن مرکزی مدد کا یقین دلایا
27 SEP 2025 10:51PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے تمل ناڈو کے کرور میں بھگدڑ میں ہونے والے جانی نقصان پر افسوس کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
پلیٹ فارم ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ "کرور، تمل ناڈو میں بھگدڑ میں جانوں کے نقصان سے گہرا دکھ ہوا ہے۔ مرنے والوں کے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ میری دلی تعزیت ۔ میں ایشور سے دعا کرتا ہوں کہ وہ انہیں اس غم کو برداشت کرنے کی طاقت دے اور زخمیوں کو جلد صحت دے۔"