Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
DARE / ICAR to take up Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2025
Campaign to Focus on Institutionalizing Swachhata and Minimizing Pendency
18 SEP 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) / Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), in line with the directions of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), will participate in Special Campaign 5.0 from2nd to 31st October 2025, with a preparatory phase from 15th to 30thSeptember 2025. The campaign will focus on institutionalizing Swachhata, minimizing pendency, record management, and scientific disposal of scrap and e-waste.
Last year, during Special Campaign 4.0, DARE/ICAR made remarkable progress in minimizing pendency, reviewing and weeding out files, freeing office space, disposing scrap and e-waste, generating revenue, and raising awareness through outreach programmes. Building on this success, all ICAR Institutes, Regional Centres, and field offices have been urged to actively participate in Special Campaign 5.0.
Nodal Officers have been appointed SMD-wise to monitor implementation, ensure daily reporting, and showcase model campaign sites with maximum visible impact. Preparatory activities include target setting for cleanliness, space management, e-waste disposal, pending references, and record management, with full-scale implementation beginning 2ndOctober 2025.
DARE/ICAR is planning to achieve visible results and sustaining a culture of cleanliness, efficiency, and public service delivery through this campaign.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ڈی اے آر ای/آئی سی اے آر 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا آغاز کرے گا
سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور زیر التواء کو کم کرنے پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے کی مہم
18 SEP 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ زرعی تحقیق و تعلیم (ڈی اے آر ای)/انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر) انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی ہدایات کے مطابق 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں حصہ لیں گے ، جس کی تیاری کا مرحلہ 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک ہوگا ۔ یہ مہم سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے ، زیر التواء کاموں کو کم کرنے ، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ ، اورا سکریپ اور ای-کچرے کو سائنسی طریقے سے ٹھکانے لگانے پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گی ۔
گزشتہ سال، خصوصی مہم 4.0 کے دوران، ڈی اے آر ای/آئی سی اے آر نے زیر التواء کاموں کو کم کرنے، فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے اور غیر ضروری فائلیں خارج کرنے، دفتر کی جگہ خالی کرنے، اسکریپ اور الیکٹرانک فضلہ تلف کرنے، آمدنی پیدا کرنے، اور آگاہی بڑھانے کے لیے آؤٹ ریچ پروگراموں کے ذریعے نمایاں پیش رفت کی۔ اس کامیابی کو بنیاد بناتے ہوئے، تمام آئی سی اے آر اداروں، علاقائی مراکز ، اور فیلڈ دفاتر پر زور دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیں۔
نفاذ کی نگرانی کرنے ، روزانہ کی رپورٹنگ کو یقینی بنانے اور زیادہ سے زیادہ نظر آنے والے اثرات کے ساتھ ماڈل مہم سائٹس کی نمائش کے لیے نوڈل افسران کو ایس ایم ڈی کے لحاظ سے مقرر کیا گیا ہے ۔ تیاری کی سرگرمیوں میں صفائی ، خلائی انتظام ، ای فضلہ کو ٹھکانے لگانے ، زیر التواء حوالہ جات ، اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے لیے ہدف کی ترتیب شامل ہے ، جس پر 2 اکتوبر 2025 سے مکمل پیمانے پر عمل درآمد شروع ہوگا ۔
ڈی اے آر ای/آئی سی اے آر اس مہم کے ذریعے واضح نتائج حاصل کرنے اور صفائی ستھرائی ، کارکردگی اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کے کلچر کو برقرار رکھنے کی منصوبہ بندی کر رہا ہے ۔