Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
DARE / ICAR to take up Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October, 2025
Campaign to Focus on Institutionalizing Swachhata and Minimizing Pendency
18 SEP 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) / Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), in line with the directions of the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), will participate in Special Campaign 5.0 from2nd to 31st October 2025, with a preparatory phase from 15th to 30thSeptember 2025. The campaign will focus on institutionalizing Swachhata, minimizing pendency, record management, and scientific disposal of scrap and e-waste.
Last year, during Special Campaign 4.0, DARE/ICAR made remarkable progress in minimizing pendency, reviewing and weeding out files, freeing office space, disposing scrap and e-waste, generating revenue, and raising awareness through outreach programmes. Building on this success, all ICAR Institutes, Regional Centres, and field offices have been urged to actively participate in Special Campaign 5.0.
Nodal Officers have been appointed SMD-wise to monitor implementation, ensure daily reporting, and showcase model campaign sites with maximum visible impact. Preparatory activities include target setting for cleanliness, space management, e-waste disposal, pending references, and record management, with full-scale implementation beginning 2ndOctober 2025.
DARE/ICAR is planning to achieve visible results and sustaining a culture of cleanliness, efficiency, and public service delivery through this campaign.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਈ)/ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ) 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਚਲਾਏਗਾ
ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ‘ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ
18 SEP 2025 4:05PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਕੀ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਪੀਜੀ) ਦੇ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਈ)/ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ) 2 ਤੋਂ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 5.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸਦਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਪੜਾਅ 15 ਤੋਂ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਚੱਲੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ, ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨਾ, ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾੜ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਕੂੜੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਨਿਪਟਾਰੇ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 4.0 ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਈ)/ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ) ਨੇ ਲੰਬਿਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ, ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕਰਨ, ਦਫਤਰ ਦੀ ਜਗ੍ਹਾ ਖਾਲੀ ਕਰਨ, ਕਬਾੜ ਅਤੇ ਈ-ਕੂੜੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ, ਮਾਲੀਆ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਊਟਰੀਚ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕੀਤੀ। ਇਸ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸਾਰੇ ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਖੇਤਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਫੀਲਡ ਦਫਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ 5.0 ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਗਰਮੀ ਨਾਲ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ, ਰੋਜ਼ਾਨਾ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਿੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਐੱਮਡੀ-ਵਾਰ ਨੋਡਲ ਅਫਸਰ ਨਿਯੁਕਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਸਥਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ, ਈ-ਕੂੜੇ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ, ਲੰਬਿਤ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਟੀਚਾ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਨ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਏਆਰਈ)/ਭਾਰਤੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਖੋਜ ਪ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਦ (ਆਈਸੀਏਆਰ) ਇਸ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ, ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਬਲਿਕ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਡਿਲੀਵਰੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਏ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।