Ministry of Law and Justice
Under Special Campaign 4.0, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, carries out focused initiatives to enhance workplace efficiency
16 SEP 2025 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Under Special Campaign 4.0, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, carried out focused initiatives to enhance workplace efficiency and promote cleanliness, reaffirming our commitment towards more organized and sustainable work environment and focused efforts, cleaner spaces and enhanced efficiency during the period from November, 2024 to August, 2025. As a part of the said campaign, 4835 files were reviewed, out of which 1698 files were identified for weeding and till date, 604 files have been weeded out, 16 sq.ft. total space has been freed, 510 Public Grievances have been resolved, 65 PMO References have been addressed, 29 Cleanliness drives were conducted and a total amount of Rs.5.05 Lakhs Revenue has been generated.

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 4.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਕਾਰਜ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਪਹਿਲ ਕੀਤੀ
16 SEP 2025 6:50PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅਭਿਆਨ 4.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2024 ਤੋਂ ਅਗਸਤ, 2025 ਦੀ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਕਾਰਜ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਯਤਨਾਂ, ਸਵੱਛ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਧੀ ਹੋਈ ਕੁਸ਼ਲਤਾ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਸਾਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ। ਉਕਤ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, 4835 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 1698 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਛਾਣ ਛਾਂਟੀ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਦੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੱਕ 604 ਫਾਈਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਛਾਂਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ, ਕੁੱਲ 16 ਵਰਗ ਫੁੱਟ ਸਥਾਨ ਖਾਲੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, 510 ਜਨਤਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਪਟਾਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, 65 ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਹਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਧਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, 29 ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਚਲਾਏ ਗਏ ਅਤੇ ਕੁੱਲ ₹5.05 ਲੱਖ ਦਾ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਅਰਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।