विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत, कार्यस्थल दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए केंद्रित पहल की
16 SEP 2025 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय के विधायी विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 4.0 के अंतर्गत कार्यस्थल की दक्षता बढ़ाने और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए केंद्रित पहल की है। इससे नवंबर, 2024 से अगस्त, 2025 की अवधि के दौरान अधिक संगठित और स्थायी कार्य वातावरण तथा केंद्रित प्रयासों, स्वच्छ स्थानों और बढ़ी हुई दक्षता के प्रति हमारी प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि हुई। उक्त अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, 4835 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 1698 फाइलों की पहचान छंटनी के लिए की गई और आज की तिथि तक 604 फाइलों की छंटनी की जा चुकी है, कुल 16 वर्ग फुट स्थान मुक्त किया गया है, 510 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया है, 65 प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भों का समाधान किया गया है, 29 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए गए और कुल 5.05 लाख रुपये का राजस्व सृजित किया गया है।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Under Special Campaign 4.0, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, carries out focused initiatives to enhance workplace efficiency
16 SEP 2025 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Under Special Campaign 4.0, the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice, carried out focused initiatives to enhance workplace efficiency and promote cleanliness, reaffirming our commitment towards more organized and sustainable work environment and focused efforts, cleaner spaces and enhanced efficiency during the period from November, 2024 to August, 2025. As a part of the said campaign, 4835 files were reviewed, out of which 1698 files were identified for weeding and till date, 604 files have been weeded out, 16 sq.ft. total space has been freed, 510 Public Grievances have been resolved, 65 PMO References have been addressed, 29 Cleanliness drives were conducted and a total amount of Rs.5.05 Lakhs Revenue has been generated.