Competition Commission of India
CCI approves the acquisition of an additional 40% shareholding by PSA India Pte. Ltd. (Acquirer) in PSA Bharat Investments Pte. Ltd. (Target).
27 AUG 2025 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the acquisition of an additional 40% shareholding by PSA India Pte. Ltd. (Acquirer) in PSA Bharat Investments Pte. Ltd. (Target).
The Proposed Combination involves the acquisition of an additional 40% shareholding by the Acquirer in the Target from AIN Investment Ltd. (Seller). Pursuant to the Proposed Combination, the Acquirer shall be entitled to 100% of the equity shareholding of the Target.
The Acquirer is a Singapore-based investment holding company and a subsidiary of PSA International Pte. Ltd. The Acquirer holds investments in companies that are active in the Maritime Supply Chain in India.
The Target is a Singapore-based investment holding company. The Target holds investments in India-domiciled subsidiaries that provide Container Terminal Services in India.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے پی ایس اے انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایکوائرر) کے ذریعہ پی ایس اے بھارت انویسٹمنٹ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ( ٹارگیٹ) میں اضافی 40 فیصد شیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کو منظوری دی
27 AUG 2025 1:53PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے مسابقتی کمیشن نے پی ایس اے انڈیا پرائیوٹ لمیٹڈ(ایکوائرر) کے ذریعہ پی ایس اے بھارت انویسٹمنٹ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ(ٹارگیٹ) میں اضافی 40 فیصدشیئر ہولڈنگ کے حصول کو منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
مجوزہ امتزاج(کمبی نیشن) میں اے آئی این انویسٹمنٹ لمیٹڈ (فروخت کنندہ) سے ٹارگیٹ میں ایکوائرر کے ذریعہ اضافی 40فیصد شیئر ہولڈنگ کا حصول شامل ہے ۔ مجوزہ امتزاج کے مطابق ، حصول کار یعنی ایکوائرر، ٹارگیٹ کی 100فیصد ایکویٹی شیئر ہولڈنگ کا حقدار ہوگا ۔
ایکوائرر سنگاپور میں واقع انویسٹمنٹ ہولڈنگ کمپنی ہے اور پی ایس اے انٹرنیشنل پرائیوٹ لمیٹڈ کا ذیلی ادارہ ہے ۔ ایکوائرر ان کمپنیوں میں سرمایہ کاری کرتا ہے جو بھارت میں میری ٹائم سپلائی چین میں سرگرم ہیں ۔
دی ٹارگیٹ سنگاپور میں واقع انویسٹمنٹ ہولڈنگ کمپنی ہے ۔ ٹارگیٹ بھارت میں واقع ماتحت اداروں میں سرمایہ کاری رکھتا ہے جو بھارت میں کنٹینر ٹرمینل خدمات فراہم کرتے ہیں ۔
کمیشن کا تفصیلی حکم بعد میں آئے گا ۔