Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME TEAM, PMS, Global Mart and eKhadiIndia digitally empower MSME including SC/ST entrepreneurs for online marketing and e-commerce integration
59,000 SC/ST MSMEs Onboard GeM; Thousands Join Global Mart and MSME TEAM
21 AUG 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has taken several initiatives to digitally empower MSMEs including SC/ST entrepreneurs for online marketing and e-commerce integration. These include Government e-Marketplace (GeM) for digitizing Government procurement, MSME Trade Enablement and Marketing (MSME TEAM) initiative which focuses on onboarding MSMEs onto the Open Network for Digital Commerce (ONDC) platform and supporting in their e-commerce journey; Procurement and Marketing Support (PMS) Scheme, which provides financial assistance for selling through e-commerce; MSME Global Mart – a B2B e-commerce platform for MSMEs developed by the National Small Industries Corporation to provide access to global trade leads, tenders and other relevant information; and ekhadiindia.com, an e-commerce portal for B2C sales, offering global reach and interactive features for khadi and village industries, developed and managed by the Khadi and Village Industries Commission.
National Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe Hub (NSSH) Scheme, 80% of annual membership/subscription fee (upto Rs. 25,000/-) of Government promoted e-commerce portals is reimbursed to SC/ST MSEs.
As on 15.08.2025, 59,390 SC/ ST MSMEs are on-boarded on GeM Portal. Further, the number of SC/ST MSMEs onboarded on MSME Global Mart and MSME TEAM portal are 24970 and 304, respectively.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Sushri Shobha Karandlaje in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای ٹیم ، پی ایم ایس ، گلوبل مارٹ اورای-کھادی انڈیا ڈجیٹل طور پر ایم ایس ایم ای جس میں ایس سی/ایس ٹی تاجروں کو آن لائن مارکیٹنگ اور ای کامرس انضمام کے لیے بااختیار بناتے ہیں
انہتّر ہزار(59,000) ایس سی/ایس ٹی ایم ایس ایم ایز آن بورڈجی ایم سے جڑے؛ ہزاروں لوگ گلوبل مارٹ اورایم یس ایم ای ٹیم میں شامل ہوئے
21 AUG 2025 1:21PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے آن لائن مارکیٹنگ اور ای-کامرس انٹیگریشن کے لئے درج فہرست ذات (ایس سی)/درج فہرست قبائل کے تاجروں سمیت ایم ایس ایم ایز کو ڈجیٹل طور پر بااختیار بنانے کے لیے متعدد اقدامات کیے ہیں جن میں ایس سی/ایس ٹی تاجروں کو آن لائن مارکیٹنگ اور ای کامرس کے انضمام کے لیے شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ ان میں گورنمنٹ ای-مارکیٹ پلیس (جی ای ایم) حکومت کی خریداری کو ڈجیٹل طور پرکرنے کے لیے ٹریڈ انیبل مینٹ اینڈ مارکٹ ( ایم ایس ایم ٹیم) کی پہل جو ایم ایس ایز کو اوپن نیٹ ورک فار ڈجیٹل کامرس (او این ڈی سی) پلیٹ فارم پر آن بورڈ کرنے اور ان کے ای- کامرس کے سفر میں تعاون پر توجہ مرکوز کرتی ہے۔ پروکیورمنٹ اینڈ مارکیٹنگ سپورٹ (پی ایم ایس) اسکیم، جو ای - کامرس کے ذریعے فروخت کے لیے مالی مدد فراہم کرتی ہے۔ ایم ایس ایم ای ،ایم ایس ایم ایز گلوبل مارٹ کے لیے ایک بی2بی ای- کامرس پلیٹ فارم جسے نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن نے عالمی تجارتی لیڈز، ٹینڈرز اور دیگر متعلقہ معلومات تک رسائی فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار کیا ہے۔ اورای کھادی انڈیا ڈاٹ کام ، بی 2سی کی فروخت کے لیے ایک ای کامرس پورٹل جو کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعتوں کے لیے عالمی سطح پر رسائی اور انٹرایکٹو خصوصیات پیش کرتا ہے، جسے کھادی اور گاؤں کی صنعت کمیشن نے تیار کیا اور اس کا نظم کیا ہے۔