Ministry of Cooperation
Schemes operational under the Ministry
06 AUG 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The details of schemes currently operational under Ministry of Cooperation and National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), a statutory body under Ministry of Cooperation are given at Annexure - I. While the Ministry does not maintain specific data on job creation, its initiatives/ financial support plays a vital role in the growth and development of cooperatives across various sectors.
The details of PACS benefitted from PACS computerization scheme is placed at Annexure-
II. Status of district-wise implementation of this project in the state of Maharashtra is placed at Annexure-III. The details of number of cooperative institutions and beneficiaries, including Maharashtra, that have availed benefits under schemes of NCDC during the last 4 years is enclosed at Annexure-IV. Further, the detail of financial assistance provided by NCDC to cooperatives under various sectors in the State of Maharashtra is attached at Annexure-V.
The detail of financial assistance provided to cooperatives under various sectors in the State of Maharashtra is attached at Annexure-V.
Capacity-building programs have been introduced as part of the implementation to support PACS in adopting and managing the new Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) software under PACS computerization project. The key initiatives include:
• Training of PACS personnel on ERP usage, data entry, and operational modules such as accounting, credit, procurement, and distribution.
• Regular webinars, helplines, and user manuals in regional languages for ease of adoption.
• Training cost per PACS in the project of Computerization of PACS is Rs. 10,198/- per PACS which accumulates to Rs. 64.24 Crore. As of now, the total cost of the project has been enhanced up to Rs. 2925.39 Crore. This training includes the training of these types as mentioned below: -
1. 2 Days ERP Software training to PACS officials;
2. 14 Days Hand-holding training to PACS officials by System Integrator (SI);
3. Refresher training as per the needs and requirement of PACS.
Further, Total of Rs. 121.60 Crore has been released to the State of Maharashtra till date in the Computerization of PACS Project. Year wise details are as under:-
FY 2022-23- 87.95 Cr
FY 2023-24- 33.65 Cr
FY 2024-25- NIL
FY 2025-26- NIL
Apart from the above, National Council for Cooperative Training (NCCT) under Ministry of Cooperation has trained a total of 1,78,163 members of PACS through 2,527 programs during FY 2023-24, and 2,58,365 members of PACS through 3,024 training programs in FY 2024-25 and as of 30.6.2025, 115 training programs have been conducted, benefiting 7,434 PACS across the country, including the State of Maharashtra.
In addition, training to Dairy and Fishery Cooperative Societies are provided as per the provisions of National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD and Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) schemes of M/o Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Government of India.
During 2020-21 to 2025-26 (upto 30.06.2025), NCDC has conducted 481 training programmes for PACS, dairy, and fisheries etc. and 7203 participants/members of cooperative societies participated in the training programme in the State of Maharashtra.
Sr.
No.
Financial Year
No. of Training Programs
No. of participants benefitted
1
2020-21
67
395
2
2021-22
97
981
3
2022-23
80
827
4
2023-24
96
371
5
2024-25
96
4489
6
2025-26
(As on 30.06.2025)
45
140
Total
481
7203
Training institutions under Ministry of Cooperation take feedback from the concerned participants about the training program conducted to evaluate the effectiveness of the training program.
Annexure-I
Schemes Implemented by the Ministry of Cooperation
1. Computerization of PACS Project:- Government of India is implementing this Project of Computerization of functional PACS with a total financial outlay of ₹2,516 Crore which has now been increased upto 2925.39 Crore which entails bringing all the functional PACS onto an ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning) based common national software, linking them with NABARD through State Cooperative Banks (StCBs) and District Central Cooperative Banks (DCCBs). This common ERP software is provided to all PACS in the project, across the country, to capture data on all functionalities of PACS, both credit and non-credit. This software is customizable for state-specific needs.
The ERP-based common national software enhances the efficiency of PACS operations through a Common Accounting System (CAS) and Management Information System (MIS). Additionally, it strengthens governance and transparency, resulting in faster loan disbursal, reduced transaction costs, minimized payment imbalances, and seamless accounting with DCCBs and StCBs. Furthermore, training and necessary handholding support provided by NABARD ensures that small and marginal farmers, including those who may not be digitally literate, benefit equally from digitalization.
A comprehensive ERP solution integrates multiple functionalities, including membership management, financial services such as deposits and lending (short-term, medium-term, and long-term), procurement, processing units, Public Distribution System (PDS), business planning, warehousing, merchandising, borrowings, asset management, and human resource management. Additionally, it has provision to incorporate RuPay and Kisan Credit Card (KCC)/ database integrations to facilitate seamless financial transactions for PACS members. A total amount of ₹759.36 crore has been released to the States/UTs and ₹165.92 crore to NABARD under this Project as a Central Government Share.
1. Further, Government of India is implementing a Centrally Sponsored project of Strengthening of Cooperatives through IT Interventions. This project has the following two sub-projects, which is as under:-
Computerization of Agriculture and Rural Development Bank(ARDB): Sub- project of Computerization of Agriculture and Rural Development Bank has been approved by the Central Government on 06.10.2023, in which 1851 units of State Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Bank (SCARDB) & Primary
Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Bank (PCARDB) in 13 States were included in the project with the total outlay of Rs. 119.40 Crore. As of now, proposals from two States West Bengal and Kerala have not been received. Recently, Jammu and Kashmir has opted out of the project due to their administrative reasons. As of now, only 10 states are the part of this project, the details and updated status of the project is at Annexure ‘VI’.
Computerization of office of Registrar of Cooperative Societies (RCS) in States/ Union Territories: Centrally sponsored project for computerization of RCS offices in States/Union Territories has been approved by the Central Government on 06.10.2023 with a budgetary outlay of Rs.94.59 crore for three years w.e.f. 2023-24. This is a part of the umbrella project of “Strengthening Cooperatives Through IT Interventions” of the Ministry. The project aims to enhance the ease of doing business for Cooperative Societies and create a digital ecosystem for transparent paperless interaction of cooperative societies with the RCS offices in all States/Union Territories. Under the project, grants are being provided to the States/ UTs for procurement of hardware, development of software, maintenance & upgradation of software, etc. The software developed under this scheme will be as per the Cooperative Acts of the respective States/UTs. During the financial years 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26 (up to 30th June 2025), 35 States/UTs have submitted their proposals, and Rs 19.73 crore (approx.) has been released as the Government of India share to States/UTs. The details are enclosed at Annexure ‘VII’.
SCHEMES IMPLEMENTED /ACTIVITIES ASSISTED BY NCDC
1. CORPORATION SPONSORED SCHEMES:
1. ACTIVITIES ASSISTED:
NCDC provides financial assistance in the form of loans (both Term Loans and Investment Loans) and subsidy to the cooperative societies for their development. The loan component is provided from out of NCDC’s own funds while the eligible subsidy is provided after dovetailing from other Central Sector Schemes. The list of activities assisted by NCDC is as under:-
1. Marketing:
- Margin Money /Working capital assistance
• Strengthening share capital base of primary / district cooperative marketing societies
• Purchase of furniture and fixtures, transport vehicles including refrigerated vans
• Development / Strengthening of Agricultural Marketing Infrastructure, Grading and Standardization
1. Processing:
- Setting up of new sugar factories (Investment Loan)
• Modernisation and Expansion / Diversification of existing Sugar Factories (Investment loan and term loan)
• Establishment of new/ Modernization/ Expansion/ Rehabilitation of existing spinning mills
• Modernization/ Expansion of existing and establishment of modern cotton ginning & pressing units
• Small /medium scale agro& allied sector processing units, pre/post loom processing/ garment & knitting units
• Setting up of other Processing units, such as Food grains/Oilseeds /Plantation Crops /Fruits & Vegetables /Maize Starch/Particle Board etc.
- Margin money /Working capital assistance
- Share capital participation by State Government in new spinning mills
1. Storage:
- Construction of godowns and repair / renovation of existing godowns
- Margin money / Working capital assistance
1. Cold Chain:
- Construction/ expansion/ modernization of cold storages
- Establishment of Cold Chain components which broadly include
(i) Integrated pack house, (ii) Reefer transport, (iii) Cold storage (Bulk-near farm gate), (iv) Cold storage (Hub-near market) and (v) Ripening units etc.
• Margin money / Working capital assistance
1. Industrial:
• All types of Industrial Cooperatives, Cottage & Village Industries, Handicrafts / rural crafts, etc.
1. Distribution of essential consumer articles through cooperatives:
• Establishment of infrastructure such as shopping centre, diesel/ Kerosene bunk/warehouse, construction/expansion/modernization of wholesale consumer cooperative store/ departmental consumer cooperative store/ consumer federation, etc.
• Purchase of furniture and fixtures, transport vehicles including refrigerated vans for distribution of consumer articles
• Margin money/ Working capital assistance
1. Credit & Service Cooperatives/ Notified Services:
- Agriculture Credit/ Agriculture Insurance
- Water Conservation works/ services
- Irrigation, micro irrigation in rural areas
- Animal care/ health/disease prevention
- Rural Sanitation, Drainage, Sewage system through Cooperatives
- Tourism, Hospitality, Transport
• Generation & Distribution of power by New, Non-Conventional & Renewable sources of energy
• Rural Housing
- Hospital/ Health Care and Education
- Creation of infrastructure for credit cooperatives
1. Cooperative Banking Unit:
• Assistance to PACS for the creation of infrastructure relating to the Modern Banking Unit.
1. Agricultural Services:
- Cooperative Farmers Service Centers
- Agro Service Centers for Custom Hiring
- Establishment of Agricultural inputs manufacturing and allied units
- Irrigation/ water harvesting programmes
1. District Plan Schemes:
- Integrated Cooperative Development Projects in selected districts
1. Weaker Section Cooperatives:
• Fisheries, Dairy & Livestock, Poultry, Schedule Caste, Tribal Cooperatives, Handloom, Coir, Jute, Sericulture, Women, Hill area, Tobacco &Labour.
1. L) Assistance for Computerization of Cooperatives:
2. Assistance is provided for purchase/ installation of computers/ hardware, system & application software, networking, maintenance cost, technical manpower, and capacity development and training.
1. M) Promotional and Developmental programmes.
1. FOCUSSED PRODUCTS OF NCDC:
1. YUVA SAHAKAR - Cooperative Enterprise Support and Innovation Scheme: The scheme aims at encouraging newly formed cooperative societies with new and/ or innovative ideas.
1. AYUSHMAN SAHAKAR: The scheme has a comprehensive approach to cover hospitals, healthcare, medical education, nursing education, paramedical education, health insurance and holistic health systems such as AYUSH.
1. NANDINI SAHAKAR: The scheme aims to improve the socio-economic status of women and supports the entrepreneurial dynamism of women through women’s cooperatives. It will converge critical inputs of women’s enterprise, business plan formulation, capacity development, credit and subsidy, and/ or interest subvention of other schemes.
1. DAIRY SAHAKAR: It is a cooperative dairy business focused framework of financial assistance for encouraging cooperatives to achieve higher outcomes in ESG (environmental, social, governance) linked activities. It includes the creation of infrastructure by cooperatives for new projects and modernization and/or expansion of existing projects.
1. DIGITAL SAHAKAR: Aligned with the principles of Digital India, NCDC has conceived a focused financial assistance framework for Digitally Empowered Cooperatives for handholding and credit linkage by NCDC, dovetailed with grant, subsidy, incentives, etc. from the Government of India / State / UT / agencies with the objective of cooperatives actively partaking in Digital India.
2. SWAYAM SHAKTI SAHAKAR YOJNA: Scheme for providing NCDC's financial assistance to Agricultural Credit Cooperatives for providing loan/advances to Women Self Help Groups (SHGs).
1. DEERGHAVADHI KRISHAK PUNJI SAHAKAR YOJNA: Scheme for
extending NCDC's long-term financial assistance to Agricultural Credit Cooperatives towards their onward lending of long-term loans/advances for activities/commodities/services under the purview of NCDC.
II Other Central Schemes:
1. Agricultural Marketing Infrastructure (AMI) sub scheme of Central Sector Integrated Scheme on Agriculture Marketing (CSISAM) for Storage and other than Storage Infrastructure-DAC&FW, MOA&FW Rashtriya Krishi Vikas Yojana (Training) - DAC&FW, MOA&FW
2. Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture (MIDH) - DAC&FW, MOA&FW
3. Interest Subvention & Credit Guarantee through Financing Facility under Agriculture Infrastructure Fund scheme - Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare.
4. Assistance for Boosting Seed Production component under Sub-Mission for Seed and Planting Material (SMSP) ofNational Mission on Agricultural Extension and Technology (NMAET)
5. PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) – Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying
6. PM Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-Yojana (PM-MKSSY) – sub scheme under PMMSY by Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
7. PM Formalisation of Micro Food Processing Enterprises (PMFME)- Ministry of Food Processing Industries
8. Scheme for Formation and Promotion of 10,000 Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) – Ministry of Agriculture & Farmer’s Welfare.
9. (i) Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojna (PMKSY) – Scheme for Food Processing and Value Addition - Ministry of Food Processing Industries.
(ii) Pradhan Mantri Kisan Sampada Yojna (PMKSY) - Integrated Cold Chain and Value Addition Infrastructure Scheme - Ministry of Food Processing Industries.
1. National Scheduled Tribes Finance and Development Corporation (NSTFDC) - Ministry of Tribal Affairs.
2. National Livestock Mission (NLM) and Rashtriya Gokul Mission (RGM) - Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying.
3. )Re-aligned Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund (AHIDF),
Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying.
Annexure II
PACS Computerization Project Status
S.
No
States
Approved PACS
ERP Onboarded
1.
Maharashtra
12,000
11,954
2.
Rajasthan
7,468
5,900
3.
Gujarat
5,754
5,627
4.
Uttar Pradesh
5,686
3,048
5.
Karnataka
5,682
3,765
6.
Madhya Pradesh
5,188
4,428
7.
Tamil Nadu
4,532
4,531
8.
Bihar
4,495
4,460
9.
West Bengal
4,167
3,145
10.
Punjab
3,482
3,408
11.
Odisha*
2,711
-
12.
Andhra Pradesh
2,037
2,021
13.
Chhattisgarh
2,028
2,028
14.
Himachal Pradesh
1,789
965
15.
Jharkhand
2,797
1,414
16.
Haryana
710
609
17.
Uttarakhand
670
670
18.
Assam
583
579
19.
J&K
537
536
20.
Tripura
268
207
21.
Manipur
232
175
22.
Nagaland
231
64
23.
Meghalaya
112
99
24.
Sikkim
107
103
25.
Goa
58
45
26.
ANI
46
46
27.
Puducherry
45
43
28.
Mizoram
49
25
29.
Arunachal Pradesh
14
11
30.
Ladakh
10
10
31.
DNH&DD
4
4
Total
73,492
59,920
*Odisha has recently joined this project
Annexure-III
PACS Computerization Project Status-Maharashtra (As on 30th June 2025)
S.No.
District Name
Approved PACS
ERP
Onboarded
1
Ahmednagar
946
946
2
Dhule
175
175
3
Jalgaon
352
352
4
Jalna
200
191
5
Kolhapur
1751
1725
6
Nandurbar
111
111
7
Palghar
93
93
8
Pune
1192
1192
9
Raigad
122
122
10
Ratnagiri
287
282
11
Sangli
650
639
12
Satara
933
942
13
Sindhudurg
214
214
14
Thane
144
144
16
Akola
412
411
17
Amravati
214
219
18
Aurangabad
305
305
19
Buldhana
201
200
20
Hingoli
156
155
21
Nagpur
162
162
22
Nashik
614
615
23
Parbhani
149
149
24
Washim
424
424
25
Yavatmal
210
210
27
Beed
200
200
28
Bhandara
135
135
29
Chandrapur
179
179
30
Gadchiroli
101
101
31
Gondia
121
121
32
Latur
482
475
33
Nanded
64
64
34
Osmanabad
156
156
35
Solapur
545
545
Grand Total
12,000
11,954
NCDC
ANNEXURE – IV
SN
FY
No. of units sanctioned
Amount sanctioned (Rs. in
crore)
Amount Released (Rs. in crore)
No. of beneficiary societies
No. of beneficiary members (in Lakh)
1
2020-21
487
36,537.42
24,733.24
10567
239.76
2
2021-22
287
36,271.23
34,221.08
18869
134.85
3
2022-23
370945
83,198.07
41,031.40
19685
272.15
4
2023-24
2529
92,013.44
60,618.47
11015
94.74
5
2024-25
4583
1,30,385.45
95,182.83
10163
127.44
6
2025-26 (as
on 30.06.2025)
801
40,856.11
26,425.75
5220
70.44
Total
379632
4,19,261.72
2,82,212.77
75519
939.38
Annexure-V Details of Financial assistance disbursed by NCDC to Maharashtra
Activity
FY 2022-23
FY 2023-24
FY 2024-25
FY 2025-26
(As on 15.07.2025)
No. of Releases
Amount Released
No. of Releases
Amount Released
No. of Releases
Amount Released
No. of Releases
Amount Released
DAIRY & LIVE STOCK
2
0.33
-
-
-
FPO
11
0.53
37
2.24
43
2.57
15
0.85
FISHERIES
14
10.11
9
5.27
3
0.25
-
FISHERIES FPO
(FFPO)
8
0.41
14
8.82
224
11.06
22
0.51
M.I.S.
-
-
1
0.75
-
SERVICE COOP.
1
6.40
4
36.40
8
81.06
-
SUGAR
26
686.65
82
2,004.34
168
7,617.50
8
113.69
TEXTILE
13
46.72
5
44.35
5
51.31
1
0.89
Grand Total
75
751.16
151
2,101.42
452
7,764.51
46
115.94
Annexure-VI Computerization of Agriculture and Rural Development Banks Project Status
S.No
State/UTs
Sanctioned ARDB Units
Hardware Delivered
Total Fund released (Cr)
1.
Uttar Pradesh
342
0
1.27
2.
Tamil Nadu
214
471
1.49
3.
Karnataka
207
467
0.8
4.
Gujarat
195
0
0.82
5.
Rajasthan
39
0
0.67
6.
Punjab
90
0
0.47
7.
Haryana
20
0
0.76
8.
Himachal Pradesh
57
202
0.56
9.
Tripura
6
0
0.04
10.
Puducherry
2
4
0.04
Total
1172
1144
7.18
Annexure-VII
S.N.
States
Total amount Released
(In Lakhs)
1.
Andaman and Nicobar
8.7
2.
Andhra Pradesh
75
3.
Arunachal Pradesh
88.4
4.
Assam
14.9175
5.
Bihar
96.0625
6.
Chandigarh
89.9
7.
Chhattisgarh
145.77
8.
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman
and Diu
89.9
9.
Goa
84.715
10.
Gujarat
57.4875
11.
Haryana
131.15
12.
Himachal Pradesh
35.76
13.
Jammu and Kashmir
7.71
14.
Jharkhand
6.975
15.
Karnataka
98.2225
16.
Kerala
17.
Ladakh
91.625
18.
Lakshadweep
0.6375
19.
Madhya Pradesh
18.405
20.
Maharashtra
75
21.
Manipur
7.2225
22.
Meghalaya
3.40875
23.
Mizoram
75
24.
Nagaland
28.8925
25.
NCT of Delhi
86.9
26.
Odisha
75
27.
Puducherry
89.05
28.
Punjab
6.435
29.
Rajasthan
81.36
30.
Sikkim
9.4725
31.
Tamil Nadu
75
32.
Telangana
13.8375
33.
Tripura
80.9225
34.
Uttar Pradesh
25.065
35.
Uttarakhand
14.52625
36.
West Bengal
85.15
Total
1973.58
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha.

सहकारिता मंत्रालय
मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत संचालित योजनाएँ
06 AUG 2025 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
सहकारिता मंत्रालय और राष्ट्रीय सहकारी विकास निगम (एनसीडीसी), जो सहकारिता मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत एक वैधानिक निकाय है, के अंतर्गत वर्तमान में संचालित योजनाओं का विवरण अनुलग्नक -I में दिया गया है। यद्यपि मंत्रालय रोजगार सृजन पर विशिष्ट आँकड़े नहीं रखता है, फिर भी इसकी पहल/वित्तीय सहायता विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सहकारी समितियों के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाती है।
पैक्स कम्प्यूटरीकरण योजना से लाभान्वित पैक्स (पीएसीएस) का विवरण अनुलग्नक-II में दिया गया है। महाराष्ट्र राज्य में इस परियोजना के जिलेवार कार्यान्वयन की स्थिति अनुलग्नक-III में दी गई है। पिछले 4 वर्षों के दौरान एनसीडीसी की योजनाओं के अंतर्गत लाभ प्राप्त करने वाली सहकारी संस्थाओं और लाभार्थियों की संख्या (महाराष्ट्र सहित) का विवरण अनुलग्नक-IV में दिया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, महाराष्ट्र राज्य में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के अंतर्गत सहकारी समितियों को एनसीडीसी द्वारा प्रदान की गई वित्तीय सहायता का विवरण अनुलग्नक-V में दिया गया है।
महाराष्ट्र राज्य में विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में सहकारी समितियों को प्रदान की गई वित्तीय सहायता का विवरण अनुलग्नक-V में संलग्न है।
पैक्स कम्प्यूटरीकरण परियोजना के अंतर्गत नए उद्यम संसाधन नियोजन (ईआरपी) सॉफ्टवेयर को अपनाने और प्रबंधित करने में पैक्स को सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए कार्यान्वयन के एक भाग के रूप में क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम शुरू किए गए हैं। प्रमुख पहलों में शामिल हैं:
पैक्स कर्मियों को ईआरपी उपयोग, डेटा प्रविष्टि और लेखांकन, ऋण, खरीद व वितरण जैसे परिचालन मॉड्यूल पर प्रशिक्षण।
अपनाने में आसानी के लिए क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं में नियमित वेबिनार, हेल्पलाइन और उपयोगकर्ता पुस्तिकाएँ। पैक्स कम्प्यूटरीकरण परियोजना में प्रति पैक्स प्रशिक्षण लागत 10,198 रुपये है, जो कुल मिलाकर 64.24 करोड़ रुपये होती है। अब तक, परियोजना की कुल लागत 2925.39 करोड़ रुपये तक बढ़ा दी गई है। इस प्रशिक्षण में निम्नलिखित प्रकार के प्रशिक्षण शामिल हैं: -
पैक्स कर्मियों को 2 दिवसीय ईआरपी सॉफ्टवेयर प्रशिक्षण;
सिस्टम इंटीग्रेटर (एसआई) द्वारा पैक्स कर्मियों को 14 दिनों का मार्गदर्शन व सहायता प्रशिक्षण;
पैक्स की आवश्यकताओं और अपेक्षाओं के अनुसार पुनश्चर्या (रिफ्रेशर) प्रशिक्षण।
इसके अलावा, पैक्स परियोजना के कम्प्यूटरीकरण के लिए अब तक महाराष्ट्र राज्य को कुल 121.60 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए जा चुके हैं। वर्षवार विवरण इस प्रकार हैं:-
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23- 87.95 करोड़ रुपये
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24- 33.65 करोड़ रुपये
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25- शून्य
वित्त वर्ष 2025-26- शून्य
उपरोक्त के अलावा, सहकारिता मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय सहकारी प्रशिक्षण परिषद (एनसीसीटी) ने वित्त वर्ष 2023-24 के दौरान 2,527 कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से पैक्स के कुल 1,78,163 सदस्यों को प्रशिक्षित किया है, और वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 में 3,024 प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों के माध्यम से पैक्स के 2,58,365 सदस्यों को प्रशिक्षित किया है। 30.6.2025 तक, 115 प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए जा चुके हैं, जिससे महाराष्ट्र राज्य सहित देश भर में 7,434 पैक्स लाभान्वित हुए हैं।
इसके अतिरिक्त, डेयरी और मत्स्य सहकारी समितियों को राष्ट्रीय डेयरी विकास कार्यक्रम (एनपीडीडी) और मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार की प्रधानमंत्री मत्स्य संपदा योजना (पीएमएमएसवाई) के प्रावधानों के अनुसार प्रशिक्षण प्रदान किया जाता है।
2020-21 से 2025-26 (30.06.2025 तक) के दौरान, एनसीडीसी ने महाराष्ट्र राज्य में पैक्स, डेयरी और मत्स्य पालन आदि के लिए 481 प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए हैं और सहकारी समितियों के 7203 प्रतिभागियों/सदस्यों ने प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
क्रम सं.
वित्त वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की संख्या
लाभान्वित प्रतिभागियों की संख्या
1
2020-21
67
395
2
2021-22
97
981
3
2022-23
80
827
4
2023-24
96
371
5
2024-25
96
4489
6
2025-26
(30.06.2025 तक)
45
140
कुल
481
7203
सहकारिता मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत प्रशिक्षण संस्थान, प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम की प्रभावशीलता का मूल्यांकन करने के लिए आयोजित किये गये प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम के बारे में संबंधित प्रतिभागियों से फीडबैक लेते हैं।
अनुलग्नक-I
सहकारिता मंत्रालय द्वारा कार्यान्वित योजनाएँ
पैक्स कम्प्यूटरीकरण परियोजना:- भारत सरकार 2,516 करोड़ रुपये के कुल वित्तीय परिव्यय के साथ कार्यात्मक पैक्स के कम्प्यूटरीकरण की इस परियोजना को क्रियान्वित कर रही है, जिसे अब बढ़ाकर 2925.39 करोड़ रुपये कर दिया गया है। इस परियोजना के अंतर्गत सभी कार्यात्मक पैक्स को एक ईआरपी (उद्यम संसाधन नियोजन) आधारित साझा राष्ट्रीय सॉफ्टवेयर पर लाना है, और उन्हें राज्य सहकारी बैंकों (एसटीसीबी) और जिला केंद्रीय सहकारी बैंकों (डीसीसीबी) के माध्यम से नाबार्ड से जोड़ना है। यह साझा ईआरपी सॉफ्टवेयर देश भर में परियोजना के अंतर्गत सभी पैक्स को प्रदान किया जाता है, ताकि पैक्स की सभी कार्यात्मकताओं, ऋण और गैर-ऋण दोनों, पर डेटा एकत्र किया जा सके। यह सॉफ्टवेयर राज्य-विशिष्ट आवश्यकताओं के अनुसार अनुकूल बनाने योग्य है।
ईआरपी-आधारित साझा राष्ट्रीय सॉफ्टवेयर, साझा लेखा प्रणाली (सीएएस) और प्रबंधन सूचना प्रणाली (एमआईएस) के माध्यम से पैक्स संचालन की दक्षता को बढ़ाता है। इसके अतिरिक्त, यह शासन और पारदर्शिता को मज़बूत करता है, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप ऋण वितरण में तेज़ी आती है, लेन-देन लागत में कमी आती है, भुगतान असंतुलन में कमी आती है और डीसीसीबी व एसटीसीबी के साथ निर्बाध लेखांकन संभव होता है। इसके अलावा, नाबार्ड द्वारा दिया गया प्रशिक्षण और आवश्यक सहायता यह सुनिश्चित करती है कि छोटे और सीमांत किसान डिजिटलीकरण से समान रूप से लाभान्वित हों। इनमें ऐसे किसान भी शामिल हैं, जो डिजिटल रूप से साक्षर नहीं हैं।
एक व्यापक ईआरपी समाधान सदस्यता प्रबंधन, जमा और उधार (अल्पकालिक, मध्यम अवधि और दीर्घकालिक) जैसी वित्तीय सेवाएँ, खरीद, प्रसंस्करण इकाइयाँ, सार्वजनिक वितरण प्रणाली (पीडीएस), व्यवसाय योजना, भंडारण, बिक्री, उधार, परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन और मानव संसाधन प्रबंधन सहित कई कार्यात्मकताओं को एकीकृत करता है। इसके अतिरिक्त, इसमें पैक्स सदस्यों के लिए निर्बाध वित्तीय लेनदेन की सुविधा हेतु रुपे और किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड (केसीसी)/डेटाबेस एकीकरण को शामिल करने का प्रावधान है। इस परियोजना के अंतर्गत केंद्र सरकार के हिस्से के रूप में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को कुल 759.36 करोड़ रुपये और नाबार्ड को 165.92 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए हैं।
इसके अतिरिक्त, भारत सरकार आईटी हस्तक्षेपों के माध्यम से सहकारी समितियों के सुदृढ़ीकरण की एक केंद्र प्रायोजित परियोजना का क्रियान्वयन कर रही है। इस परियोजना की दो उप-परियोजनाएँ इस प्रकार हैं:-कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (एआरडीबी) का कम्प्यूटरीकरण: कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास बैंक के कम्प्यूटरीकरण की उप-परियोजना को केंद्र सरकार द्वारा 06.10.2023 को मंजूरी दी गई, जिसमें 13 राज्यों में राज्य सहकारी कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (एससीएआरडीबी) और प्राथमिक सहकारी कृषि एवं ग्रामीण विकास बैंक (पीसीएआरडीबी) की 1851 इकाइयों को 119.40 करोड़ रुपये के कुल परिव्यय के साथ इस परियोजना में शामिल किया गया है।
अभी तक, दो राज्यों पश्चिम बंगाल और केरल से प्रस्ताव प्राप्त नहीं हुए हैं। हाल ही में, जम्मू और कश्मीर ने अपने प्रशासनिक कारणों से इस परियोजना से बाहर होने का विकल्प चुना है। अभी तक, केवल 10 राज्य ही इस परियोजना का हिस्सा हैं। परियोजना का विवरण और अद्यतन स्थिति अनुबंध 'VI' में दी गई है।
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सहकारी समितियों के रजिस्ट्रार (आरसीएस) के कार्यालय का कम्प्यूटरीकरण: राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में आरसीएस कार्यालयों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण के लिए केंद्र प्रायोजित परियोजना को केंद्र सरकार ने 06.10.2023 को 2023-24 से तीन वर्षों के लिए 94.59 करोड़ रुपये के बजटीय परिव्यय के साथ मंजूरी दे दी है। यह मंत्रालय की "आईटी हस्तक्षेप के माध्यम से सहकारिता को मजबूत बनाने" की व्यापक परियोजना का एक हिस्सा है। इस परियोजना का उद्देश्य सहकारी समितियों के लिए व्यापार करने में आसानी को बढ़ाना और सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में आरसीएस कार्यालयों के साथ सहकारी समितियों की पारदर्शी कागज रहित संवाद के लिए एक डिजिटल इकोसिस्टम बनाना है। परियोजना के तहत, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को हार्डवेयर की खरीद, सॉफ्टवेयर के विकास, सॉफ्टवेयर के रखरखाव और उन्नयन आदि के लिए अनुदान प्रदान किये जा रहे हैं, वित्त वर्ष 2023-24, 2024-25 और 2025-26 (30 जून 2025 तक) के दौरान, 35 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने अपने प्रस्ताव प्रस्तुत किए हैं और भारत सरकार के हिस्से के रूप में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को लगभग 19.73 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए गए हैं। विवरण अनुलग्नक 'VII' में संलग्न हैं।
एनसीडीसी द्वारा कार्यान्वित योजनाएँ/सहायता दी गयी गतिविधियाँ
निगम प्रायोजित योजनाएँ:
एनसीडीसी द्वारा सहायता दी गयी गतिविधियाँ:
एनसीडीसी सहकारी समितियों को उनके विकास के लिए ऋण (सावधि ऋण और निवेश ऋण दोनों) और सब्सिडी के रूप में वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करता है। ऋण घटक एनसीडीसी के अपने कोष से प्रदान किया जाता है, जबकि पात्र सब्सिडी अन्य केंद्रीय क्षेत्र की योजनाओं से प्राप्त राशि को मिलाकर प्रदान की जाती है। एनसीडीसी द्वारा सहायता दी जाने वाली गतिविधियों की सूची इस प्रकार है:-
विपणन:
- अतिरिक्त राशि (मार्जिन मनी)/कार्यशील पूंजी सहायता
प्राथमिक/जिला सहकारी विपणन समितियों के शेयर पूंजी आधार को सुदृढ़ बनाना
फर्नीचर और अन्य, रेफ्रिजरेटेड वैन सहित परिवहन वाहनों की खरीद
कृषि विपणन अवसंरचना का विकास/सुदृढ़ीकरण, छंटाई ( ग्रेडिंग) और मानकीकरण
प्रसंस्करण:
- नई चीनी मिलों की स्थापना (निवेश ऋण)
मौजूदा चीनी मिलों का आधुनिकीकरण और विस्तार/विविधीकरण (निवेश ऋण और सावधि ऋण)
नई कताई मिलों की स्थापना/आधुनिकीकरण/विस्तार/पुनर्स्थापना
मौजूदा कपास ओटाई और प्रेसिंग इकाइयों का आधुनिकीकरण/विस्तार और स्थापना
लघु/मध्यम पैमाने की कृषि और संबद्ध क्षेत्र की प्रसंस्करण इकाइयाँ, करघा पूर्व/पश्चात प्रसंस्करण/परिधान और बुनाई इकाइयाँ
अन्य प्रसंस्करण इकाइयों की स्थापना, जैसे खाद्यान्न/तिलहन/बागान फसलें/फल और सब्जियाँ/मक्का स्टार्च/पार्टिकल बोर्ड आदि
- अतिरिक्त राशि (मार्जिन मनी) / कार्यशील पूंजी सहायता
- नई कताई मिलों में राज्य सरकार की शेयर पूंजी भागीदारी
भंडारण:
- गोदामों का निर्माण और मौजूदा गोदामों की मरम्मत/नवीनीकरण
- अतिरिक्त राशि (मार्जिन मनी)/कार्यशील पूंजी सहायता
प्रशीतन श्रृंखला:
- शीत भंडारों का निर्माण/विस्तार/आधुनिकीकरण
- शीत श्रृंखला घटकों की स्थापना, जिनमें मोटे तौर पर शामिल हैं:
(i) एकीकृत पैक हाउस, (ii) रीफर परिवहन, (iii) शीत भंडारण (थोक-खेत के पास), (iv) शीत भंडारण (हब-बाजार के पास) और (v) पकाने की इकाइयाँ आदि।
अतिरिक्त राशि (मार्जिन मनी)/कार्यशील पूंजी सहायता
औद्योगिक:
सभी प्रकार की औद्योगिक सहकारी समितियाँ, कुटीर एवं ग्रामोद्योग, हस्तशिल्प/ग्रामीण शिल्प, आदि।
सहकारी समितियों के माध्यम से आवश्यक उपभोक्ता वस्तुओं का वितरण:
शॉपिंग सेंटर, डीजल/केरोसिन बंक/गोदाम जैसी अवसंरचना की स्थापना, थोक उपभोक्ता सहकारी स्टोर/विभागीय उपभोक्ता सहकारी स्टोर/उपभोक्ता संघ का निर्माण/विस्तार/आधुनिकीकरण, आदि।
फर्नीचर और सहायक उपकरण की खरीद तथा उपभोक्ता वस्तुओं के वितरण के लिए रेफ्रिजरेटेड वैन सहित परिवहन वाहनों की खरीद
अतिरिक्त राशि (मार्जिन मनी)/कार्यशील पूंजी सहायता
ऋण एवं सेवा सहकारी समितियाँ/अधिसूचित सेवाएँ:
- कृषि ऋण/कृषि बीमा
- जल संरक्षण कार्य/सेवाएँ
- ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में सिंचाई, सूक्ष्म सिंचाई
- पशु देखभाल/स्वास्थ्य/रोग निवारण
- सहकारी समितियों के माध्यम से ग्रामीण स्वच्छता, जल निकासी, सीवेज प्रणाली
- पर्यटन, आतिथ्य, परिवहन
ऊर्जा के नए, गैर-पारंपरिक और नवीकरणीय स्रोतों द्वारा बिजली का उत्पादन और वितरण
ग्रामीण आवास
- अस्पताल/स्वास्थ्य सेवा और शिक्षा
- ऋण सहकारी समितियों के लिए अवसंरचना निर्माण
सहकारी बैंकिंग इकाई:
आधुनिक बैंकिंग इकाई से संबंधित अवसंरचना निर्माण के लिए पैक्स को सहायता।
कृषि सेवाएँ:
- सहकारी किसान सेवा केंद्र
- कस्टम हायरिंग के लिए कृषि सेवा केंद्र
- कृषि इनपुट निर्माण और संबद्ध इकाइयों की स्थापना
- सिंचाई/जल संचयन कार्यक्रम
जिला योजना योजनाएँ:
- चयनित जिलों में एकीकृत सहकारी विकास परियोजनाएँ
कमजोर वर्ग सहकारी समितियाँ:
मत्स्य पालन, डेयरी एवं पशुधन, मुर्गीपालन, अनुसूचित जाति, जनजाति सहकारी समितियाँ, हथकरघा, नारियल के रेशे, जूट, रेशम उत्पादन, महिलाएँ, पहाड़ी क्षेत्र, तंबाकू और श्रम।
(एल) सहकारी समितियों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण के लिए सहायता:
कंप्यूटर/हार्डवेयर, प्रणालीगत एवं अनुप्रयोग सॉफ्टवेयर की खरीद/स्थापना, नेटवर्किंग, रखरखाव लागत, तकनीकी जनशक्ति और क्षमता विकास एवं प्रशिक्षण के लिए सहायता प्रदान की जाती है।
(एम) प्रचार एवं विकासात्मक कार्यक्रम।
एनसीडीसी के केंद्रित उत्पाद:
युवा सहकार - सहकारी उद्यम सहायता एवं नवाचार योजना: इस योजना का उद्देश्य नए और/या नवीन विचारों वाली नवगठित सहकारी समितियों को प्रोत्साहित करना है।
आयुष्मान सहकार: इस योजना का एक व्यापक दृष्टिकोण है, जिसमें अस्पतालों, स्वास्थ्य सेवा, चिकित्सा शिक्षा, नर्सिंग शिक्षा, पैरामेडिकल शिक्षा, स्वास्थ्य बीमा और आयुष जैसी समग्र स्वास्थ्य प्रणालियों को शामिल किया गया है।
नंदिनी सहकार: इस योजना का उद्देश्य महिलाओं की सामाजिक-आर्थिक स्थिति में सुधार लाना और महिला सहकारी समितियों के माध्यम से महिलाओं की उद्यमशीलता का समर्थन करना है। यह योजना महिला उद्यम, व्यवसाय योजना निर्माण, क्षमता विकास, ऋण और सब्सिडी, और/या अन्य योजनाओं के ब्याज अनुदान जैसे महत्वपूर्ण इनपुट को एकीकृत करेगी।
डेयरी सहकार: यह सहकारी डेयरी व्यवसाय पर केंद्रित वित्तीय सहायता की एक रूपरेखा है जो सहकारी समितियों को ईएसजी (पर्यावरण, सामाजिक, शासन) से जुड़ी गतिविधियों में बेहतर परिणाम प्राप्त करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करती है। इसमें नई परियोजनाओं के लिए सहकारी समितियों द्वारा अवसंरचना निर्माण और मौजूदा परियोजनाओं का आधुनिकीकरण और/या विस्तार शामिल है।
डिजिटल सहकार: डिजिटल इंडिया के सिद्धांतों के अनुरूप, एनसीडीसी ने डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त सहकारी समितियों के लिए एक वित्तीय सहायता रूपरेखा की परिकल्पना की है, जो एनसीडीसी द्वारा मार्गदर्शन व सहायता और ऋण लिंकेज प्रदान करेगा। इसे भारत सरकार/राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश/एजेंसियों से अनुदान, सब्सिडी, प्रोत्साहन आदि के साथ जोड़ा गया है, जिसका उद्देश्य सहकारी समितियों को डिजिटल इंडिया में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने में मदद करना है।
स्वयं शक्ति सहकार योजना: महिला स्वयं सहायता समूहों (एसएचजी) को ऋण/अग्रिम प्रदान करने के लिए कृषि ऋण सहकारी समितियों को एनसीडीसी की वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान करने की योजना।
दीर्घावधि कृषक पूँजी सहकार योजना:
एनसीडीसी के अधिकार क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत आने वाली गतिविधियों/वस्तुओं/सेवाओं के लिए कृषि ऋण सहकारी समितियों को दीर्घकालिक ऋण/अग्रिम प्रदान करने हेतु एनसीडीसी की दीर्घकालिक वित्तीय सहायता योजना।
II अन्य केंद्रीय योजनाएँ:
केंद्रीय क्षेत्र एकीकृत कृषि विपणन योजना (सीएसआईएसएएम) की कृषि विपणन अवसंरचना (एएमआई) उप-योजना, भंडारण और भंडारण अवसंरचना के अलावा - डीएसी और एफडब्ल्यू, एमओए और एफडब्ल्यू राष्ट्रीय कृषि विकास योजना (प्रशिक्षण) – डीएसी और एफडब्ल्यू, एमओए और एफडब्ल्यू
एकीकृत बागवानी विकास मिशन (एमआईडीएच) – डीएसी और एफडब्ल्यू, एमओए और एफडब्ल्यू
कृषि अवसंरचना निधि योजना - कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय - के अंतर्गत वित्तपोषण सुविधा के माध्यम से ब्याज अनुदान और ऋण गारंटी।
राष्ट्रीय कृषि विस्तार एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मिशन (एनएमएईटी) के बीज एवं रोपण सामग्री उप-मिशन (एसएमएसपी) के अंतर्गत बीज उत्पादन को बढ़ावा देने के लिए सहायता।
प्रधानमंत्री मत्स्य संपदा योजना (पीएमएमएसवाई) - मत्स्य पालन विभाग; मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री मत्स्य किसान समृद्धि सह-योजना (पीएम-एमकेएसएसवाई) - मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय के मत्स्य पालन विभाग द्वारा पीएमएमएसवाई के अंतर्गत उप-योजना।
प्रधानमंत्री सूक्ष्म खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्यम औपचारिकीकरण (पीएमएफएमई) - खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय
10,000 किसान उत्पादक संगठनों (एफपीओ) के गठन और संवर्धन की योजना - कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय।
(i) प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) - खाद्य प्रसंस्करण एवं मूल्य संवर्धन योजना - खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय।
(ii) प्रधानमंत्री किसान संपदा योजना (पीएमकेएसवाई) - एकीकृत शीत श्रृंखला एवं मूल्य संवर्धन अवसंरचना योजना - खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय।
राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जनजाति वित्त एवं विकास निगम (एनएसटीएफडीसी) - जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय।
राष्ट्रीय पशुधन मिशन (एनएलएम) और राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन (आरजीएम) - पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग; मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय।
पुनर्गठित पशुपालन अवसंरचना विकास निधि (एएचआईडीएफ),
पशुपालन एवं डेयरी विभाग; मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन एवं डेयरी मंत्रालय।
अनुलग्नक II
पैक्स कम्प्यूटरीकरण परियोजना की स्थिति
क्रम सं
राज्य
अनुमोदित पीएसीएस
शामिल ईआरपी
1.
महाराष्ट्र
12,000
11,954
2.
राजस्थान
7,468
5,900
3.
गुजरात
5,754
5,627
4.
उत्तर प्रदेश
5,686
3,048
5.
कर्नाटक
5,682
3,765
6.
मध्य प्रदेश
5,188
4,428
7.
तमिलनाडु
4,532
4,531
8.
बिहार
4,495
4,460
9.
पश्चिम बंगाल
4,167
3,145
10.
पंजाब
3,482
3,408
11.
ओडिशा*
2,711
-
12.
आंध्र प्रदेश
2,037
2,021
13.
छत्तीसगढ
2,028
2,028
14.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
1,789
965
15.
झारखंड
2,797
1,414
16.
हरियाणा
710
609
17.
उत्तराखंड
670
670
18.
असम
583
579
19.
जम्मू एवं कश्मीर
537
536
20.
त्रिपुरा
268
207
21.
मणिपुर
232
175
22.
नगालैंड
231
64
23.
मेघालय
112
99
24.
सिक्किम
107
103
25.
गोवा
58
45
26.
एएनआई
46
46
27.
पुदुचेरी
45
43
28.
मिजोरम
49
25
29.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
14
11
30.
लद्दाख
10
10
31.
डीएनएच एवं डीडी
4
4
कुल
73,492
59,920
*ओडिशा हाल ही में इस परियोजना में शामिल हुआ है
अनुलग्नक-III
पैक्स कम्प्यूटरीकरण परियोजना की स्थिति - महाराष्ट्र (30 जून 2025 तक)
क्रम सं
जिला
अनुमोदित पीएसीएस
शामिल ईआरपी
1
अहमदनगर
946
946
2
धुले
175
175
3
जलगांव
352
352
4
जालना
200
191
5
कोल्हापुर
1751
1725
6
नंदुरबार
111
111
7
पालघर
93
93
8
पुणे
1192
1192
9
रायगढ़
122
122
10
रत्नागिरि
287
282
11
सांगली
650
639
12
सतारा
933
942
13
सिंधुदुर्ग
214
214
14
ठाणे
144
144
16
अकोला
412
411
17
अमरावती
214
219
18
औरंगाबाद
305
305
19
बुलढाना
201
200
20
हिंगोली
156
155
21
नागपुर
162
162
22
नासिक
614
615
23
परभनी
149
149
24
वाशिम
424
424
25
यवतमाल
210
210
27
बीड
200
200
28
भंडारा
135
135
29
चंद्रपुर
179
179
30
गढचिरोली
101
101
31
गोंदिया
121
121
32
लातूर
482
475
33
नांदेड़
64
64
34
उस्मानाबाद
156
156
35
शोलापुर
545
545
कुल योग
12,000
11,954
एनसीडीसी
अनुलग्नक – IV
क्रम सं
वित्त वर्ष
स्वीकृत इकाइयों की संख्या
स्वीकृत राशि (करोड़ रुपये में)
जारी की गई राशि (करोड़ रुपये में)
लाभार्थी समितियों की संख्या
लाभार्थी सदस्यों की संख्या (लाख में)
1
2020-21
487
36,537.42
24,733.24
10567
239.76
2
2021-22
287
36,271.23
34,221.08
18869
134.85
3
2022-23
370945
83,198.07
41,031.40
19685
272.15
4
2023-24
2529
92,013.44
60,618.47
11015
94.74
5
2024-25
4583
1,30,385.45
95,182.83
10163
127.44
6
2025-26 (as
on 30.06.2025)
801
40,856.11
26,425.75
5220
70.44
कुल
379632
4,19,261.72
2,82,212.77
75519
939.38
अनुलग्नक-V एनसीडीसी द्वारा महाराष्ट्र को दी गयी वित्तीय सहायता का विवरण
गतिविधि
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23
वित्त वर्ष 2023-24
वित्त वर्ष 2024-25
वित्त वर्ष 2025-26
(15.07.2025 तक)
जारी करने की संख्या
जारी की गयी धनराशि
जारी करने की संख्या
जारी की गयी धनराशि
जारी करने की संख्या
जारी की गयी धनराशि
जारी करने की संख्या
जारी की गयी धनराशि
डेयरी एवं पशुधन
2
0.33
-
-
-
एफपीओ
11
0.53
37
2.24
43
2.57
15
0.85
मत्स्य पालन
14
10.11
9
5.27
3
0.25
-
मत्स्य पालन एफपीओ (एफएफपीओ)
8
0.41
14
8.82
224
11.06
22
0.51
एम.आई.एस.
-
-
1
0.75
-
सेवा सहकारी
1
6.40
4
36.40
8
81.06
-
चीनी
26
686.65
82
2,004.34
168
7,617.50
8
113.69
वस्त्र
13
46.72
5
44.35
5
51.31
1
0.89
कुल योग
75
751.16
151
2,101.42
452
7,764.51
46
115.94
अनुलग्नक-VI कृषि और ग्रामीण विकास बैंकों के कम्प्यूटरीकरण परियोजना की स्थिति
क्रम सं
राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
स्वीकृत एआरडीबी इकाईयां
वितरित हार्डवेयर
जारी की गयी कुल राशि (करोड़ रुपये में)
1.
उत्तर प्रदेश
342
0
1.27
2.
तमिलनाडु
214
471
1.49
3.
कर्नाटक
207
467
0.8
4.
गुजरात
195
0
0.82
5.
राजस्थान
39
0
0.67
6.
पंजाब
90
0
0.47
7.
हरियाणा
20
0
0.76
8.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
57
202
0.56
9.
त्रिपुरा
6
0
0.04
10.
पुदुचेरी
2
4
0.04
कुल
1172
1144
7.18
अनुलग्नक – VII
क्रम सं.
राज्य
कुल जारी राशि (लाख रुपये में)
1.
अंडमान और निकोबार
8.7
2.
आंध्र प्रदेश
75
3.
अरुणाचल प्रदेश
88.4
4.
असम
14.9175
5.
बिहार
96.0625
6.
चंडीगढ़
89.9
7.
छत्तीसगढ
145.77
8.
दादरा और नगर हवेली और दमन और दीव
89.9
9.
गोवा
84.715
10.
गुजरात
57.4875
11.
हरियाणा
131.15
12.
हिमाचल प्रदेश
35.76
13.
जम्मू और कश्मीर
7.71
14.
झारखंड
6.975
15.
कर्नाटक
98.2225
16.
केरल
17.
लद्दाख
91.625
18.
लक्षद्वीप
0.6375
19.
मध्य प्रदेश
18.405
20.
महाराष्ट्र
75
21.
मणिपुर
7.2225
22.
मेघालय
3.40875
23.
मिजोरम
75
24.
नगालैंड
28.8925
25.
राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली
86.9
26.
ओडिशा
75
27.
पुदुचेरी
89.05
28.
पंजाब
6.435
29.
राजस्थान
81.36
30.
सिक्किम
9.4725
31.
तमिलनाडु
75
32.
तेलंगाना
13.8375
33.
त्रिपुरा
80.9225
34.
उत्तर प्रदेश
25.065
35.
उत्तराखंड
14.52625
36.
पश्चिम बंगाल
85.15
कुल
1973.58
यह जानकारी सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने राज्यसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।