Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: CENTRALIZED PENSIONERS GRIEVANCE REDRESS AND MONITORING SYSTEM
31 JUL 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 63,310 pension related grievances were received, out of which 55,554 were resolved through the Centralized Pension Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) portal during 2025 (from 01.01.2025 to 15.07.2025). The Ministries/Departments, where the highest number of grievances were received and are pending during the period from January to July 2025 are Ministry of Defence, Department of Financial Services and Ministry of Railways.
The rate of grievances redressed on CPENGRAMS Portal has come down from 35 days in January 2025 to 20 days in July 2025 reflecting the timely and effective grievance redressal of pension grievances.
The Government has issued the policy circular for ‘Effective Redressal of Pension Grievances’ on 16.10.2024 which stipulates that the Ministries/Departments should strive to redress the pension grievances within 21 days. The circular further details the roles and responsibilities of grievance redressal officers and appellate officers. Government organizes Thematic Adalats, Monthly Inter-ministerial Review Meetings, Capacity Building Programme for grievance redressal officers and Annual Special Campaign for redressal of pension grievances as part of its measures for effective redressal of pension grievances.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on 23rd July 2025.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پارلیمانی سوال: مرکزی پنشنرز کی شکایات کا ازالہ اور نگرانی کا نظام
31 JUL 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
پنشن سے متعلق کل 63,310 شکایات موصول ہوئیں جن میں سے 55,554 سنٹرلائزڈ پنشن شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام پورٹل کے ذریعے 2025 کے دوران یکم جنوری 2025 سے 15جولائی2025 تک حل کی گئیں۔ وہ وزارتیں/محکمے، جہاں جنوری سے جولائی 2025 کے دوران سب سے زیادہ شکایات موصول ہوئیں اور زیر التواء ہیں، وزارت دفاع، محکمہ مالیاتی خدمات اور وزارت ریلوے ہیں۔
554 سنٹرلائزڈ پنشن شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام پورٹلپر شکایات کے ازالے کی شرح جنوری 2025 میں 35 دن سے کم ہو کر جولائی 2025 میں 20 دن رہ گئی ہے جو پنشن کی شکایات کے بروقت اور موثر ازالہ کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔
حکومت نے 16جنوری 2024 کو پینشن کی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالہ کے لیے پالیسی سرکلر جاری کیا ہے جس میں کہا گیا ہے کہ وزارتیں/محکمے 21 دنوں کے اندر پنشن کی شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے کی کوشش کریں۔ سرکلر میں شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران اور اپیل افسران کے کردار اور ذمہ داریوں کی مزید تفصیلات دی گئی ہیں۔ حکومت پنشن کی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے کے لیے اپنے اقدامات کے حصے کے طور پر موضوعاتی عدالتیں، ماہانہ بین وزارتی جائزہ اجلاس، شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کا پروگرام اور پنشن کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے سالانہ خصوصی مہم کا اہتمام کرتی ہے۔
یہ معلومات ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی، ارتھ سائنسز، ایم او ایس پی ایم او، ایم او ایس پرسنل، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن، جوہری توانائی کے محکمے اور خلائی محکمہ نے 23 جولائی 2025 کو لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔