कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
संसद प्रश्न: केंद्रीकृत पेंशनभोगी शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली
31 JUL 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
कुल 63,310 पेंशन संबंधी शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से 55,554 का समाधान 2025 (01.01.2025 से 15.07.2025 तक) के दौरान केंद्रीकृत पेंशन शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (CPENGRAMS) पोर्टल के माध्यम से किया गया। जनवरी से जुलाई 2025 की अवधि के दौरान जिन मंत्रालयों/विभागों से सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं और लंबित हैं, वे हैं रक्षा मंत्रालय, वित्तीय सेवा विभाग और रेल मंत्रालय।
सीपेनग्राम्स पोर्टल पर शिकायतों के निवारण की दर जनवरी 2025 के 35 दिनों से घटकर जुलाई 2025 में 20 दिन रह गई है । यह पेंशन शिकायतों के समय पर और प्रभावी निवारण को दर्शाता है।
सरकार ने 16.10.2024 को 'पेंशन शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण' हेतु नीति परिपत्र जारी किया है । इसमें कहा गया है कि मंत्रालयों/विभागों को 21 दिनों के भीतर पेंशन शिकायतों का निवारण करने का प्रयास करना चाहिए। परिपत्र में शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों और अपीलीय अधिकारियों की भूमिकाओं और जिम्मेदारियों का भी विवरण दिया गया है। पेंशन शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण हेतु सरकार अपने उपायों के अंतर्गत विषयगत अदालतें, मासिक अंतर-मंत्रालयी समीक्षा बैठकें, शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों के लिए क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम और पेंशन शिकायतों के निवारण हेतु वार्षिक विशेष अभियान आयोजित करती है।
यह जानकारी केंद्रीय विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी, पृथ्वी विज्ञान राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय राज्य मंत्री, कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन राज्य मंत्री, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग और अंतरिक्ष विभाग राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने 23 जुलाई 2025 को लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
PARLIAMENT QUESTION: CENTRALIZED PENSIONERS GRIEVANCE REDRESS AND MONITORING SYSTEM
31 JUL 2025 7:59PM by PIB Delhi
A total of 63,310 pension related grievances were received, out of which 55,554 were resolved through the Centralized Pension Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPENGRAMS) portal during 2025 (from 01.01.2025 to 15.07.2025). The Ministries/Departments, where the highest number of grievances were received and are pending during the period from January to July 2025 are Ministry of Defence, Department of Financial Services and Ministry of Railways.
The rate of grievances redressed on CPENGRAMS Portal has come down from 35 days in January 2025 to 20 days in July 2025 reflecting the timely and effective grievance redressal of pension grievances.
The Government has issued the policy circular for ‘Effective Redressal of Pension Grievances’ on 16.10.2024 which stipulates that the Ministries/Departments should strive to redress the pension grievances within 21 days. The circular further details the roles and responsibilities of grievance redressal officers and appellate officers. Government organizes Thematic Adalats, Monthly Inter-ministerial Review Meetings, Capacity Building Programme for grievance redressal officers and Annual Special Campaign for redressal of pension grievances as part of its measures for effective redressal of pension grievances.
This information was given by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Science and Technology, Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, MoS Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha on 23rd July 2025.