Ministry of Defence
SHAURYA BHARAT CAR RALLY RASHTRA KA MAAN, SHAURYA KE SAATH, PARYAVARAN KA VIKAS
25 JUL 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Progress Harmony Development Chamber of Commerce and Industry (PHDCCI) is conducting SHAURYA BHARAT CAR RALLY in coordination with the IAF to instil the spirit of "RASHTRA KA MAAN, SHAURYA KE SAATH, PARYAVARAN KA VIKAS". The rally commenced from Air Force Station New Delhi and will proceed to Air Force Station Adampur, via AF Station Ambala, from 25 Jul 25 to 27 Jul 25. The rally was flagged-off by Chief of the Air Staff, Air Chief Marshal AP Singh, from Air Force Station New Delhi on 25 Jul 25.
The rally is being conducted under the aegis of Directorate of Adventure, with a total of 112 participants from the three Services, Indian Coast Guard, DRDO and NCC. The rally covers approx 800 kms in 40 sponsored Tata vehicles constituting mainly Electric Vehicles (EVs).
The aim of this car rally is to commemorate the success of "Operation Sindoor" and honour the valour of our Armed Forces. The rally will visit colleges/universities enroute to interact and inspire youth, and motivate them to consider a career in the Armed Forces, emphasising the values of courage, discipline, and patriotism.
PLFZ.jpg)
Z34T.JPG)
MLL1.JPG)
BW4T.JPG)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
राष्ट्र का मान, शौर्य के साथ, पर्यावरण का विकास की भावना से शौर्य भारत कार रैली
25 JUL 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
प्रोग्रेस हार्मनी डेवलपमेंट चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स एंड इंडस्ट्री भारतीय वायुसेना के साथ मिलकर "राष्ट्र का मान, शौर्य के साथ, पर्यावरण का विकास" की भावना जगाने के लिए शौर्य भारत कार रैली का आयोजन कर रहा है। यह रैली 25 जुलाई 2025 से 27 जुलाई 2025 तक वायुसेना स्टेशन नई दिल्ली से शुरू होकर वायुसेना स्टेशन अंबाला होते हुए वायुसेना स्टेशन आदमपुर तक जाएगी। इस रैली को वायुसेना प्रमुख, एयर चीफ मार्शल एपी सिंह ने 25 जुलाई 2025 को वायुसेना स्टेशन नई दिल्ली से हरी झंडी दिखाकर रवाना किया।
यह रैली एडवेंचर निदेशालय के तत्वावधान में आयोजित की जा रही है, जिसमें तीनों सेनाओं, भारतीय तटरक्षक बल, डीआरडीओ और एनसीसी के कुल 112 प्रतिभागी भाग ले रहे हैं। यह रैली 40 प्रायोजित टाटा वाहनों द्वारा लगभग 800 किलोमीटर की दूरी तय करेगी, जिनमें मुख्यतः इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन (ईवी) शामिल हैं।
इस कार रैली का उद्देश्य "ऑपरेशन सिंदूर" की सफलता का स्मरण करना और हमारे सशस्त्र बलों के पराक्रम का सम्मान करना है। यह रैली रास्ते में पड़ने वाले कॉलेजों/विश्वविद्यालयों का दौरा करेगी और युवाओं से संवाद करेगी, उन्हें प्रेरित करेगी और उन्हें सशस्त्र बलों में करियर बनाने के लिए प्रेरित करने के साथ ही, साहस, अनुशासन और देशभक्ति के मूल्यों पर जोर देगी।
PLFZ.jpg)
Z34T.JPG)
MLL1.JPG)
BW4T.JPG)