Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DoPPW conducts mid-campaign review of on-going Special Campaign 2.0 for Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners
73% of 2,210 targeted cases redressed in first 15 days of Special Campaign 2.0 for Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners
Hundreds of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners are benefited from Special Campaign 2.0
Long pending grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners are redressed during Special Campaign 2.0
15 JUL 2025 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of State for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh launched a month long Special Campaign 2.0 from 1st to 31stJuly for the timely and qualitative redressal of grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensionerson 2nd July, 2025In the campaign, 2210 cases were taken up and shared with the concerned stake holders.
DoPPW conducted a mid-campaign review of the ongoing campaign under the chairmanship of Secretary Pension with the representatives of 31 Ministries/Departments/Organizations on 15.07.2025.
In the meeting, it was informed that several long pending grievances including which were registered in 2024 have been successfully redressed. Also, one of the family pensioners who was not receiving Special Family Pension w.e.f. 01.07.2014, has got benefitted from the initiative with the payment of arrears of Rs. 13,92,480/- . The Special campaign 2.0 is providing relief to the family pensioners and Super-Senior pensioners across the country, especially from the rural areas as hundreds of long pending grievances are being redressed.
Till 15.07.2025, the campaign has resulted in successful redressal of 1605 grievances out of the 2210 identified cases for the Special Campaign 2.0. DoPPW is closely monitoring the pace and quality of the redressal.
Secretary (Pension) appreciated the coordinated efforts of 51 Ministries/Departments/Organizations and emphasized upon the ‘Whole of the Government approach’ while dealing with the grievances of the pensioners, so that the grievances are closed only after their logical and ultimate redressal.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور سپر سینئر پنشن یافتگان کے لیے جاری خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی وسط مدتی مہم کا جائزہ لیا
فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور سپر سینئر پنشن یافتگان کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے پہلے 15 دنوں میں 2,210 ہدف بند معاملات میں سے 73 فیصد کا ازالہ کیا گیا
خصوصی مہم 2.0 سے سینکڑوں فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور سپر سینئر پنشن یافتگان مستفید ہو رہے ہیں
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور سپر سینئر پنشن یافتگان کی طویل التواء شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے
15 JUL 2025 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے 2 جولائی 2025 کو فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور سپر سینئر پنشن یافتگان کی شکایتوں کے بروقت اور معیاری ازالے کے لیے یکم جولائی سے 31 جولائی تک ایک ماہ طویل خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا آغاز کیا۔ اس مہم میں 2210 معاملات اٹھائے گئے اور متعلقہ فریقوں کے ساتھ ساجھا کیا گیا۔
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو نے 15.07.2025 کو 31 وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کے نمائندوں کے ساتھ سیکرٹری پنشن کی صدارت میں جاری مہم کا وسط مہم کا جائزہ لیا۔
میٹنگ میں بتایا گیا کہ 2024 میں رجسٹرڈ ہونے والی کئی طویل التواء شکایات کا کامیابی سے ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، فیملی پنشنرز میں سے ایک جو 01.07.2014 سے خصوصی فیملی پنشن حاصل نہیں کر رہا تھا ، وہ 13,92,480/- کے بقایا جات کی ادائیگی کے ساتھ اس پہل قدمی سے مستفید ہوا۔ خصوصی مہم 2.0 ملک بھر میں فیملی پنشنرز اور سپر سینئر پنشنرز کو ریلیف فراہم کر رہی ہے، خاص طور پر دیہی علاقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے سینکڑوں طویل عرصے سے زیر التوا شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا رہا ہے۔
15.07.2025 تک، مہم کے نتیجے میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے لیے 2210 شناخت شدہ کیسوں میں سے 1605 شکایات کا کامیاب ازالہ ہو چکا ہے۔ ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو ازالے کی رفتار اور معیار کی قریب سے نگرانی کر رہا ہے۔
سکریٹری (پنشن) نے 51 وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کی مربوط کوششوں کو سراہا اور پنشنرز کی شکایات سے نمٹنے کے لیے 'پوری حکومت کے نقطہ نظر' پر زور دیا، تاکہ شکایات کو ان کے منطقی اور حتمی ازالے کے بعد ہی بند کیا جائے۔