Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh to address Half Yearly Progress on CPGRAMS & National Workshop on Effective Redressal of Public Grievances and NextGen CPGRAMS
On this occasion Sevottam Training Modules curated by DARPG to be released
Review of progress on CPGRAMS to be conducted during the meeting by by MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh
08 JUL 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, will be organizing a National Workshop on “Effective Redressal of Public Grievances and NextGen CPGRAMS” on 9th July 2025 at the TN Chaturvedi Conference Hall, Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), New Delhi.
This workshop aligns with the Prime Minister’s vision of promoting transparent, responsive, and citizen-centric governance and represents a key milestone in the ongoing reforms of India’s grievance redressal architecture.
The workshop will be inaugurated by the Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, who will deliver the keynote address.
As part of the workshop, the Sevottam Training Modules curated by ASCII will be released for the benefit of Administrative Training Institutes of the country. These documents reflect DARPG’s commitment to building capacity among grievance redressal officers and to promoting a culture of proactive, preventive grievance management across ministries and departments.
The workshop will include a technical session showcasing reform initiatives and innovations in grievance redressal. Presentations will be made by senior officials from the Department and leading public administration experts. The session will feature a half-yearly progress review by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG; a presentation on Sevottam training by Prof. Nirmalaya Bagchi of ASCI; and insights from the Ministry of Railways by Shri Ratnesh Jha, Executive Director
Innovations at the state level will also be highlighted. Senior officials from the Governments of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh will present best practices in grievance resolution and capacity-building. The plenary session will feature addresses by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, along with domain experts from academia and former civil servants, underscoring the importance of institutionalizing quality standards and citizen-first service delivery through frameworks such as Sevottam.
Over 200 senior officers from Central Ministries, State Governments, and Administrative Training Institutes (ATIs) are expected to participate. The workshop aims to provide a platform for knowledge exchange, dissemination of best practices, and strengthening the roadmap for NextGen CPGRAMS implementation.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பொது மக்களின் குறைகளை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்தல் மற்றும் அடுத்த தலைமுறை சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் குறித்த தேசிய பயிலரங்கில் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் உரையாற்றுகிறார்
08 JUL 2025 8:11PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை, ஜூலை 9, 2025 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் "பொது மக்களின் குறைகளை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்தல் மற்றும் அடுத்த தலைமுறை சிபிஜிஆர்ஏஎம்எஸ் (மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு)" குறித்த தேசிய பயிலரங்கை நடத்தவுள்ளது.
இந்தப் பயிலரங்கம், வெளிப்படையான, பதிலளிக்கக்கூடிய மற்றும் குடிமக்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட நிர்வாகத்தை ஊக்குவிக்கும் பிரதமரின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன் ஒத்துப்போகிறது மற்றும் இந்தியாவின் குறை தீர்க்கும் கட்டமைப்பின் தற்போதைய சீர்திருத்தங்களில் ஒரு முக்கிய மைல்கல்லைக் குறிக்கிறது.
இந்தப் பயிலரங்கை மத்திய பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைத்து, முக்கிய உரை ஆற்றுவார்.
இந்தப் பயிலரங்கில் சீர்திருத்த முயற்சிகள் மற்றும் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதில் புதுமைகளை வெளிப்படுத்தும் தொழில்நுட்ப அமர்வு இடம்பெறும். துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் முன்னணி பொது நிர்வாக நிபுணர்களின் விளக்கக்காட்சிகள் இடம்பெறும்.
மாநில அளவிலான புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளும் சிறப்பிக்கப்படும். ராஜஸ்தான் மற்றும் மத்தியப் பிரதேச அரசுகளின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதிலும் திறன் மேம்பாட்டிலும் சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை வழங்குவார்கள். முழுமையான அமர்வில் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு வி. ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ், கல்வித்துறை மற்றும் முன்னாள் அரசு ஊழியர்களின் நிபுணர்களுடன் சேர்ந்து, தரநிலைகளை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல் மற்றும் செவோட்டம் போன்ற கட்டமைப்புகள் மூலம் குடிமக்களுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அடிப்படையில் சேவை வழங்குவதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டும் உரைகள் இடம்பெறும்.
மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள், மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் நிர்வாக பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றிலிருந்து 200 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் பங்கேற்பார்கள் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2143232