Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh to address Half Yearly Progress on CPGRAMS & National Workshop on Effective Redressal of Public Grievances and NextGen CPGRAMS
On this occasion Sevottam Training Modules curated by DARPG to be released
Review of progress on CPGRAMS to be conducted during the meeting by by MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh
08 JUL 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, will be organizing a National Workshop on “Effective Redressal of Public Grievances and NextGen CPGRAMS” on 9th July 2025 at the TN Chaturvedi Conference Hall, Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), New Delhi.
This workshop aligns with the Prime Minister’s vision of promoting transparent, responsive, and citizen-centric governance and represents a key milestone in the ongoing reforms of India’s grievance redressal architecture.
The workshop will be inaugurated by the Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, who will deliver the keynote address.
As part of the workshop, the Sevottam Training Modules curated by ASCII will be released for the benefit of Administrative Training Institutes of the country. These documents reflect DARPG’s commitment to building capacity among grievance redressal officers and to promoting a culture of proactive, preventive grievance management across ministries and departments.
The workshop will include a technical session showcasing reform initiatives and innovations in grievance redressal. Presentations will be made by senior officials from the Department and leading public administration experts. The session will feature a half-yearly progress review by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG; a presentation on Sevottam training by Prof. Nirmalaya Bagchi of ASCI; and insights from the Ministry of Railways by Shri Ratnesh Jha, Executive Director
Innovations at the state level will also be highlighted. Senior officials from the Governments of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh will present best practices in grievance resolution and capacity-building. The plenary session will feature addresses by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, along with domain experts from academia and former civil servants, underscoring the importance of institutionalizing quality standards and citizen-first service delivery through frameworks such as Sevottam.
Over 200 senior officers from Central Ministries, State Governments, and Administrative Training Institutes (ATIs) are expected to participate. The workshop aims to provide a platform for knowledge exchange, dissemination of best practices, and strengthening the roadmap for NextGen CPGRAMS implementation.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر ششماہی پیشرفت اور عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالہ اور نیکسٹ جن سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر قومی ورکشاپ سے خطاب کریں گے
اس موقع پر ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ سیوتم ٹریننگ ماڈیول جاری کئے جائیں گے
میٹنگ کے دوران سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر ہونے والی پیش رفت کا جائزہ ایم او ایس (پی پی ) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
08 JUL 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت، 9 جولائی 2025 کو ٹی این چترویدی کانفرنس ہال، انڈین آئی آئی پی اے، نئی دہلی میں ’عوامی شکایات کے مؤثر ازالے اور نیکسٹ جین سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس‘پر ایک قومی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کرے گا۔
یہ ورکشاپ وزیر اعظم کے شفاف، جوابدہ، اور شہریوں پر مبنی طرز حکمرانی کو فروغ دینے کے وژن سے ہم آہنگ ہے اور ہندوستان کے شکایات کے ازالے کے فن تعمیر میں جاری اصلاحات میں ایک اہم سنگ میل کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔
ورکشاپ کا افتتاح عملہ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ کریں گے، جو کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے۔
ورکشاپ کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، اے ایس سی II کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ سیووٹم ٹریننگ ماڈیولز کو ملک کے انتظامی تربیتی اداروں کے فائدے کے لیے جاری کیا جائے گا۔ یہ دستاویزات ڈی اے آر پی جی کے شکایات کے ازالے کے افسران کے درمیان صلاحیت بڑھانے اور وزارتوں اور محکموں میں فعال، احتیاطی شکایات کے انتظام کے کلچر کو فروغ دینے کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔
ورکشاپ میں ایک تکنیکی سیشن شامل ہوگا جس میں شکایات کے ازالے میں اصلاحاتی اقدامات اور اختراعات کی نمائش ہوگی۔ محکمہ کے سینئر افسران اور عوامی انتظامیہ کے سرکردہ ماہرین کی جانب سے پریزنٹیشنز پیش کی جائیں گی۔ اس سیشن میں ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری شری پونیت یادو کی طرف سے ششماہی پیش رفت کا جائزہ پیش کیا جائے گا۔ اے ایس سی آئی کے پروفیسر نرملایا باغچی کی طرف سے سیوتم کی تربیت پر ایک پریزنٹیشن؛ اور ریلوے کی وزارت سے بصیرت شری رتنیش جھا، ایگزیکٹو ڈائریکٹر
ریاستی سطح پر ایجادات کو بھی اجاگر کیا جائے گا۔ راجستھان اور مدھیہ پردیش کی حکومتوں کے سینئر عہدیدار شکایات کے حل اور صلاحیت سازی میں بہترین طریقہ کار پیش کریں گے۔ مکمل سیشن میں شری وی سری نواس، سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی، اکیڈمی کے ماہرین اور سابق سرکاری ملازمین کے ساتھ خطابات پیش کریں گے، جو کہ سیووٹم جیسے فریم ورک کے ذریعے معیار کے معیارات کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور شہریوں کی پہلی خدمت کی فراہمی کی اہمیت پر زور دیتے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزارتوں، ریاستی حکومتوں اور انتظامی تربیتی اداروں (اے ٹی آئی) کے 200 سے زیادہ سینئر افسران کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔ ورکشاپ کا مقصد علم کے تبادلے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرنا، بہترین طریقہ کار کو پھیلانا، اور نیکسٹ جنریشن سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کے نفاذ کے لیے روڈ میپ کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔