Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh to address Half Yearly Progress on CPGRAMS & National Workshop on Effective Redressal of Public Grievances and NextGen CPGRAMS
On this occasion Sevottam Training Modules curated by DARPG to be released
Review of progress on CPGRAMS to be conducted during the meeting by by MoS (PP) Dr. Jitendra Singh
08 JUL 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, will be organizing a National Workshop on “Effective Redressal of Public Grievances and NextGen CPGRAMS” on 9th July 2025 at the TN Chaturvedi Conference Hall, Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), New Delhi.
This workshop aligns with the Prime Minister’s vision of promoting transparent, responsive, and citizen-centric governance and represents a key milestone in the ongoing reforms of India’s grievance redressal architecture.
The workshop will be inaugurated by the Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, who will deliver the keynote address.
As part of the workshop, the Sevottam Training Modules curated by ASCII will be released for the benefit of Administrative Training Institutes of the country. These documents reflect DARPG’s commitment to building capacity among grievance redressal officers and to promoting a culture of proactive, preventive grievance management across ministries and departments.
The workshop will include a technical session showcasing reform initiatives and innovations in grievance redressal. Presentations will be made by senior officials from the Department and leading public administration experts. The session will feature a half-yearly progress review by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG; a presentation on Sevottam training by Prof. Nirmalaya Bagchi of ASCI; and insights from the Ministry of Railways by Shri Ratnesh Jha, Executive Director
Innovations at the state level will also be highlighted. Senior officials from the Governments of Rajasthan and Madhya Pradesh will present best practices in grievance resolution and capacity-building. The plenary session will feature addresses by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, along with domain experts from academia and former civil servants, underscoring the importance of institutionalizing quality standards and citizen-first service delivery through frameworks such as Sevottam.
Over 200 senior officers from Central Ministries, State Governments, and Administrative Training Institutes (ATIs) are expected to participate. The workshop aims to provide a platform for knowledge exchange, dissemination of best practices, and strengthening the roadmap for NextGen CPGRAMS implementation.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह सीपीजीआरएएमएस की अर्धवार्षिक प्रगति और लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण तथा अगली पीढ़ी के सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला को संबोधित करेंगे
इस अवसर पर डीएआरपीजी द्वारा तैयार किए गए सेवोत्तम प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल जारी किए जाएंगे
बैठक के दौरान डॉ. जितेन्द्र सिंह, राज्य मंत्री (पीपी) द्वारा सीपीजीआरएएमएस की प्रगति की समीक्षा की जाएगी
08 JUL 2025 8:11PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन मंत्रालय का प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) 9 जुलाई 2025 को टीएन चतुर्वेदी कॉन्फ्रेंस हॉल, भारतीय लोक प्रशासन संस्थान (आईआईपीए), नई दिल्ली में “लोक शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण और नेक्स्टजेन सीपीजीआरएएमएस” पर एक राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाला आयोजित करेगा।
यह कार्यशाला पारदर्शी, उत्तरदायी और नागरिक-केन्‍द्रित शासन को बढ़ावा देने के प्रधानमंत्री की कल्‍पना के अनुरूप है और भारत की शिकायत निवारण संरचना के वर्तमान सुधारों में एक महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि को दर्शाती है।
कार्यशाला का उद्घाटन कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेन्‍द्र सिंह करेंगे, जो मुख्य भाषण देंगे।
कार्यशाला के अंतर्गत, एएससीआईआई द्वारा तैयार किए गए सेवोत्तम प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल देश के प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लाभ के लिए जारी किए जाएंगे। ये दस्तावेज शिकायत निवारण अधिकारियों के बीच क्षमता निर्माण और मंत्रालयों और विभागों में सक्रिय, निवारक शिकायत प्रबंधन की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए डीएआरपीजी की प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाते हैं।
कार्यशाला में शिकायत निवारण में सुधार पहल और नवाचारों को प्रदर्शित करने वाला एक तकनीकी सत्र शामिल होगा। विभाग के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और प्रमुख लोक प्रशासन विशेषज्ञों द्वारा प्रस्तुतियाँ दी जाएँगी। सत्र में डीएआरपीजी के अतिरिक्त सचिव श्री पुनीत यादव द्वारा अर्ध-वार्षिक प्रगति समीक्षा; एएससीआई के प्रो. निर्मलया बागची द्वारा सेवोत्तम प्रशिक्षण पर एक प्रस्तुति; और कार्यकारी निदेशक श्री रत्नेश झा द्वारा रेल मंत्रालय की जानकारी शामिल होगी।
राज्य स्तर पर नवाचारों पर भी प्रकाश डाला जाएगा। राजस्थान और मध्य प्रदेश सरकारों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शिकायत निवारण और क्षमता निर्माण में सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियां प्रस्तुत करेंगे। पूर्ण सत्र में डीएआरपीजी के सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवास के साथ-साथ शिक्षा जगत के डोमेन विशेषज्ञ और पूर्व सिविल सेवकों द्वारा संबोधित किया जाएगा, जिसमें सेवोत्तम जैसे ढांचे के माध्यम से गुणवत्ता मानकों और नागरिक-प्रथम सेवा वितरण को संस्थागत बनाने के महत्व पर जोर दिया जाएगा।
कार्यशाला में केन्‍द्रीय मंत्रालयों, राज्य सरकारों और प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों (एटीआई) के 200 से अधिक वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है। कार्यशाला का उद्देश्य ज्ञान के आदान-प्रदान, सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों के प्रसार और नेक्स्टजेन सीपीजीआरएएमएस कार्यान्वयन के लिए रोडमैप को मजबूत करने के लिए एक मंच प्रदान करना है।