Ministry of Steel
MOIL scales new heightsin Apr-June, 2025
Registers record quarterly production since inception
03 JUL 2025 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Continuing its robust growth trajectory, MOIL recorded its highest-ever June production of 1.68 lakh tonnes of manganese ore, marking a 2% increase over the corresponding period last year.
During April-June, 2025 period also, MOIL has registered the following notable achievements:
• Best ever quarterly production of 5.02 lakh tonnes, higher by 6.8% over CPLY.
• Best ever Q1 exploratory core drilling of 34,900 meters, which is higher by 16.2% over CPLY.
Expressing satisfaction over the results, Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD of MOIL, said the company’s resounding performance in April-June ’25 reflects its strong fundamentals and continued growth outlook.

इस्‍पात मंत्रालय
अप्रैल-जून, 2025 में मॉयल ने नई ऊंचाइयों को छुआ
स्थापना केबाद से रिकॉर्ड तिमाही उत्पादन किया
03 JUL 2025 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
अपनी मजबूत वृद्धि दर को जारी रखते हुए, मॉयल ने जून में 1.68 लाख टन मैंगनीज अयस्क का अब तक का सबसे अधिक उत्पादन दर्ज किया, जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 2% अधिक है।
अप्रैल-जून, 2025 की अवधि के दौरान भी, मॉयल ने निम्नलिखित उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियाँ दर्ज की हैं:
• 5.02 लाख टन का अब तक का सर्वश्रेष्ठ तिमाही उत्पादन, जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 6.8% अधिक है।
• 34,900 मीटर की अब तक की सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रथम तिमाही अन्वेषीकोर ड्रिलिंग, जो पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 16.2% अधिक है।
परिणामों पर संतोष व्यक्त करते हुए, मॉयल के अध्यक्ष सहप्रबंध निदेशक श्री अजित कुमार सक्सेना ने कहा कि अप्रैल-जून, 2025 में कंपनी का शानदार प्रदर्शन इसकी मजबूत बुनियादी इरादों और निरंतर विकास की संभावना को प्रदर्शित करता है।