Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER SHRI OM BIRLA TO VISIT MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND TOMORROW
LOK SABHA SPEAKER WILL ADDRESS THE TRAINEE OFFICERS AT THE VALEDICTORY CEREMONY OF 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM AT LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NATIONAL ACADEMY OF ADMINISTRATION
97 OFFICERS FROM 19 STATES ARE PARTICIPATING IN THE 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will address the trainee officers at the valedictory ceremony of 127th Induction Training Program at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration in Mussoorie on 12 June 2025. He will arrive at Jolly Grant Airport at 9:45 AM and reach Mussoorie at 11:30 AM. The Lok Sabha Speaker is scheduled to return to Delhi the same day.
The 127th Induction Training Programme at the Mussoorie-based Academy is specifically designed for officers promoted from State Civil Services to the Indian Administrative Service. A total of 97 officers promoted from the services of 19 states are participating in this program, including 73 male officers and 24 female officers.
This programme is inspired by the national vision of “Viksit Bharat @2047” and the transformational goals of “Mission Karmayogi.” It provides a structured platform for officers to transition smoothly from state-level administrative roles to national-level leadership responsibilities. The objective is to nurture ethical, capable, and future-ready civil servants equipped for policy-making, inter-regional coordination, and institutional leadership.
The programme is based on seven key thematic pillars: Good Governance, Personality Development, Collaborative Learning, Technology, Leadership Insights, Entrepreneurship, and Regional Understanding.

लोकसभा सचिवालय
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला कल उत्तराखंड के मसूरी का दौरा करेंगे
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष लाल बहादुर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमी में 127वें इंडक्शन ट्रेनिंग प्रोग्राम के समापन समारोह में प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों को संबोधित करेंगे
19 राज्यों के 97 अधिकारी 127वें इंडक्शन ट्रेनिंग प्रोग्राम में भाग लेंगे
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष श्री ओम बिरला 12 जून 2025 को मसूरी स्थित लाल बहादुर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमी में 127वें इंडक्शन ट्रेनिंग प्रोग्राम के समापन समारोह में प्रशिक्षु अधिकारियों को संबोधित करेंगे। वे सुबह 9:45 बजे जॉलीग्रांट हवाई अड्डे पर पहुंचेंगे और 11:30 बजे मसूरी पहुंचेंगे। लोकसभा अध्यक्ष का उसी दिन दिल्ली लौटने का कार्यक्रम है।
मसूरी स्थित अकादमी में 127वां इंडक्शन ट्रेनिंग प्रोग्राम विशेष रूप से राज्य प्रशासनिक सेवाओं से भारतीय प्रशासनिक सेवा में पदोन्नत अधिकारियों के लिए तैयार किया गया है। इस कार्यक्रम में 19 राज्यों की सेवाओं से पदोन्नत कुल 97 अधिकारी भाग ले रहे हैं, जिनमें 73 पुरुष अधिकारी और 24 महिला अधिकारी शामिल हैं।
यह कार्यक्रम “विकसित भारत @2047” के राष्ट्रीय विजन और “मिशन कर्मयोगी” के रूपांतरकारी लक्ष्यों से प्रेरित है। यह अधिकारियों को राज्य स्तरीय प्रशासनिक भूमिकाओं से राष्ट्रीय स्तर के नेतृत्व के उत्तरदायित्वों में सुचारू रूप से परिवर्तित करने के लिए एक संरचित मंच प्रदान करता है। इसका उद्देश्य नीति-निर्माण, अंतर-क्षेत्रीय समन्वय और संस्थागत नेतृत्व के लिए नैतिक, सक्षम और भविष्य के लिए तत्पर प्रशासनिक अधिकारियों को तैयार करना है।
यह कार्यक्रम सात प्रमुख विषयगत स्तंभों - सुशासन, व्यक्तित्व विकास, सहयोगात्मक शिक्षा, प्रौद्योगिकी, नेतृत्व अंतर्दृष्टि, उद्यमिता और क्षेत्रीय समझ पर आधारित है।