Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER SHRI OM BIRLA TO VISIT MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND TOMORROW
LOK SABHA SPEAKER WILL ADDRESS THE TRAINEE OFFICERS AT THE VALEDICTORY CEREMONY OF 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM AT LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NATIONAL ACADEMY OF ADMINISTRATION
97 OFFICERS FROM 19 STATES ARE PARTICIPATING IN THE 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will address the trainee officers at the valedictory ceremony of 127th Induction Training Program at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration in Mussoorie on 12 June 2025. He will arrive at Jolly Grant Airport at 9:45 AM and reach Mussoorie at 11:30 AM. The Lok Sabha Speaker is scheduled to return to Delhi the same day.
The 127th Induction Training Programme at the Mussoorie-based Academy is specifically designed for officers promoted from State Civil Services to the Indian Administrative Service. A total of 97 officers promoted from the services of 19 states are participating in this program, including 73 male officers and 24 female officers.
This programme is inspired by the national vision of “Viksit Bharat @2047” and the transformational goals of “Mission Karmayogi.” It provides a structured platform for officers to transition smoothly from state-level administrative roles to national-level leadership responsibilities. The objective is to nurture ethical, capable, and future-ready civil servants equipped for policy-making, inter-regional coordination, and institutional leadership.
The programme is based on seven key thematic pillars: Good Governance, Personality Development, Collaborative Learning, Technology, Leadership Insights, Entrepreneurship, and Regional Understanding.

மக்களவை செயலகம்
மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா நாளை உத்தராகண்ட்டில் உள்ள முசோரியில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா, நாளை (2025 ஜூன் 12 ) முசோரியில் உள்ள லால் பகதூர் சாஸ்திரி தேசிய நிர்வாக அகாடமியில் நடைபெறும் 127-வது பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் நிறைவு விழாவில் பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளிடையே உரையாற்ற உள்ளார். காலை 9:45 மணிக்கு ஜாலி கிராண்ட் விமான நிலையத்தில் இறங்கி காலை 11:30 மணிக்கு முசோரியை அடைகிறார். அன்றே மக்களவைத் தலைவர் புதுதில்லி திரும்புகிறார்.
முசோரியை தளமாகக் கொண்ட அகாடமியில் நடைபெறும் 127-வது பயிற்சித் திட்டம், மாநில குடிமைப் பணிகளிலிருந்து இந்திய நிர்வாகப் பணிக்கு பதவி உயர்வு பெற்ற அதிகாரிகளுக்காக பிரத்யேகமாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 19 மாநிலங்களின் சேவைகளிலிருந்து பதவி உயர்வு பெற்ற மொத்தம் 97 அதிகாரிகள் இந்த திட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றுள்ளனர். இதில் 73 ஆண் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் 24 பெண் அதிகாரிகள் அடங்குவர்.
இது அதிகாரிகள் மாநில அளவிலான நிர்வாகப் பொறுப்புகளிலிருந்து தேசிய அளவிலான தலைமைப் பொறுப்புகளுக்கு சுமூகமாக மாறுவதற்கு ஒரு கட்டமைக்கப்பட்ட பயிற்சி தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது. கொள்கை வகுத்தல், பிராந்தியங்களுக்கு இடையேயான ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் நிறுவனத் தலைமைத்துவத்திற்குத் தகுதியான, நெறிமுறை சார்ந்த, திறமையான மற்றும் எதிர்காலத்திற்கு அரசு ஊழியர்களை தயார் படுத்துவதே இதன் நோக்கமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135666