Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER SHRI OM BIRLA TO VISIT MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND TOMORROW
LOK SABHA SPEAKER WILL ADDRESS THE TRAINEE OFFICERS AT THE VALEDICTORY CEREMONY OF 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM AT LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NATIONAL ACADEMY OF ADMINISTRATION
97 OFFICERS FROM 19 STATES ARE PARTICIPATING IN THE 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will address the trainee officers at the valedictory ceremony of 127th Induction Training Program at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration in Mussoorie on 12 June 2025. He will arrive at Jolly Grant Airport at 9:45 AM and reach Mussoorie at 11:30 AM. The Lok Sabha Speaker is scheduled to return to Delhi the same day.
The 127th Induction Training Programme at the Mussoorie-based Academy is specifically designed for officers promoted from State Civil Services to the Indian Administrative Service. A total of 97 officers promoted from the services of 19 states are participating in this program, including 73 male officers and 24 female officers.
This programme is inspired by the national vision of “Viksit Bharat @2047” and the transformational goals of “Mission Karmayogi.” It provides a structured platform for officers to transition smoothly from state-level administrative roles to national-level leadership responsibilities. The objective is to nurture ethical, capable, and future-ready civil servants equipped for policy-making, inter-regional coordination, and institutional leadership.
The programme is based on seven key thematic pillars: Good Governance, Personality Development, Collaborative Learning, Technology, Leadership Insights, Entrepreneurship, and Regional Understanding.

લોકસભા સચિવાલય
લોકસભાના અધ્યક્ષ શ્રી ઓમ બિરલા આવતીકાલે ઉત્તરાખંડના મસૂરીની મુલાકાત લેશે
લોકસભાના અધ્યક્ષ લાલ બહાદુર શાસ્ત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય વહીવટી એકેડેમી ખાતે 127મા ઇન્ડક્શન તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમના સમાપન સમારોહમાં તાલીમાર્થી અધિકારીઓને સંબોધન કરશે
127મા ઇન્ડક્શન તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમમાં 19 રાજ્યોના 97 અધિકારીઓ ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
લોકસભા અધ્યક્ષ શ્રી ઓમ બિરલા 12 જૂન 2025ના રોજ મસૂરીમાં લાલ બહાદુર શાસ્ત્રી નેશનલ એકેડેમી ઓફ એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન ખાતે 127મા ઇન્ડક્શન તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમના સમાપન સમારોહમાં તાલીમાર્થી અધિકારીઓને સંબોધિત કરશે. તેઓ સવારે 9:45 વાગ્યે જોલી ગ્રાન્ટ એરપોર્ટ પર પહોંચશે અને સવારે 11:30 વાગ્યે મસૂરી પહોંચશે. લોકસભા અધ્યક્ષ તે જ દિવસે દિલ્હી પાછા ફરવાના છે.
મસૂરી સ્થિત એકેડેમી ખાતે 127મો ઇન્ડક્શન તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમ ખાસ કરીને રાજ્ય સિવિલ સર્વિસીસમાંથી ભારતીય વહીવટી સેવામાં બઢતી પામેલા અધિકારીઓ માટે છે. 19 રાજ્યોની સેવાઓમાંથી બઢતી પામેલા કુલ 97 અધિકારીઓ આ કાર્યક્રમમાં ભાગ લઈ રહ્યા છે, જેમાં 73 પુરુષ અધિકારીઓ અને 24 મહિલા અધિકારીઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
આ કાર્યક્રમ "વિકસિત ભારત @2047"ના રાષ્ટ્રીય દ્રષ્ટિકોણ અને "મિશન કર્મયોગી"ના પરિવર્તનશીલ ધ્યેયોથી પ્રેરિત છે. તે અધિકારીઓને રાજ્ય-સ્તરની વહીવટી ભૂમિકાઓથી રાષ્ટ્રીય-સ્તરની નેતૃત્વ જવાબદારીઓમાં સરળતાથી સંક્રમણ કરવા માટે એક માળખાગત પ્લેટફોર્મ પૂરું પાડે છે. ઉદ્દેશ્ય નીતિ-નિર્માણ, આંતર-પ્રાદેશિક સંકલન અને સંસ્થાકીય નેતૃત્વ માટે સજ્જ નૈતિક, સક્ષમ અને ભવિષ્ય માટે તૈયાર સિવિલ સેવકોને ઉછેરવાનો છે.
આ કાર્યક્રમ સાત મુખ્ય વિષયો જેમ કે, સુશાસન, વ્યક્તિત્વ વિકાસ, સહયોગી શિક્ષણ, ટેકનોલોજી, નેતૃત્વ આંતરદૃષ્ટિ, ઉદ્યોગસાહસિકતા અને પ્રાદેશિક સમજણના સ્તંભો પર આધારિત છે.