Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER SHRI OM BIRLA TO VISIT MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND TOMORROW
LOK SABHA SPEAKER WILL ADDRESS THE TRAINEE OFFICERS AT THE VALEDICTORY CEREMONY OF 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM AT LAL BAHADUR SHASTRI NATIONAL ACADEMY OF ADMINISTRATION
97 OFFICERS FROM 19 STATES ARE PARTICIPATING IN THE 127th INDUCTION TRAINING PROGRAM
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will address the trainee officers at the valedictory ceremony of 127th Induction Training Program at Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration in Mussoorie on 12 June 2025. He will arrive at Jolly Grant Airport at 9:45 AM and reach Mussoorie at 11:30 AM. The Lok Sabha Speaker is scheduled to return to Delhi the same day.
The 127th Induction Training Programme at the Mussoorie-based Academy is specifically designed for officers promoted from State Civil Services to the Indian Administrative Service. A total of 97 officers promoted from the services of 19 states are participating in this program, including 73 male officers and 24 female officers.
This programme is inspired by the national vision of “Viksit Bharat @2047” and the transformational goals of “Mission Karmayogi.” It provides a structured platform for officers to transition smoothly from state-level administrative roles to national-level leadership responsibilities. The objective is to nurture ethical, capable, and future-ready civil servants equipped for policy-making, inter-regional coordination, and institutional leadership.
The programme is based on seven key thematic pillars: Good Governance, Personality Development, Collaborative Learning, Technology, Leadership Insights, Entrepreneurship, and Regional Understanding.

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکرجناب اوم برلا کل مسوری، اتراکھنڈ کا دورہ کریں گے
لوک سبھا اسپیکر لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن میں 127 ویں انڈکشن ٹریننگ پروگرام کی اختتامی تقریب میں ٹرینی افسران سے خطاب کریں گے
127 ویں انڈکشن ٹریننگ پروگرام میں 19 ریاستوں کے 97 افسران حصہ لے رہے ہیں
11 JUN 2025 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا 12 جون 2025 کو مسوری میں لال بہادر شاستری نیشنل اکیڈمی آف ایڈمنسٹریشن میں 127 ویں انڈکشن ٹریننگ پروگرام کی اختتامی تقریب میں ٹرینی افسران سے خطاب کریں گے۔ وہ صبح 9:45 بجے جولی گرانٹ ہوائی اڈے پر پہنچیں گے اور 10:13 بجے مسوری پہنچیں گے۔ لوک سبھا اسپیکر اسی دن دہلی لوٹنے والے ہیں۔
مسوری کی اکیڈمی میں 127 واں انڈکشن ٹریننگ پروگرام خاص طور پر ریاستی سول سروسز سے انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس میں ترقی پانے والے افسران کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ 19 ریاستوں کی سروسز سے ترقی پانے والے کل 97 افسران اس پروگرام میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں جن میں 73 مرد افسران اور 24 خواتین افسران شامل ہیں۔
یہ پروگرام ’’وکست بھارت2047@‘‘کے قومی وژن اور ’’مشن کرم یوگی‘‘ کے کایہ پلٹ کردینے والے اہداف سے متاثر ہے۔ یہ افسران کو ریاستی سطح کے انتظامی کرداروں سے قومی سطح کی قیادت کی ذمہ داریوں میں آسانی سے منتقلی کے لیے ایک منظم پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔ جس کامقصد پالیسی سازی، بین علاقائی رابطہ کاری اور ادارہ جاتی قیادت کے لیے اخلاقی، با صلاحیت اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار سرکاری ملازمین کو تیارکرنا ہے۔
یہ پروگرام سات اہم موضوعاتی ستونوں پر مبنی ہے: اچھی حکمرانی، شخصیت کی ترقی، باہمی تعاون پر مبنی تعلیم، ٹیکنالوجی، قیادت کی بصیرت، کاروباری صلاحیت اور علاقائی فہم۔
-----------------------------------------------------
ش ح۔ ا گ۔ص ج
UN-NO-1677