Ministry of Steel
MOIL achieves best May production
03 JUN 2025 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
Setting the tone for a promising FY’26, MOIL has begun the year with its highest-ever May performance, reflecting strong operational momentum.
The company recorded 1.71 lakh tonnes of manganese ore production in May 2025, registering an impressive 18% growth over the corresponding period last year (CPLY).This marks the highest-ever production for the month of May and the fourth-highest monthly production since inception. Additionally, exploratory core drilling touched 13,352 meters, reflecting a 17.5% increase over CPLY —reaffirming MOIL’s strategic push in expanding resource potential.
Shri Ajit Kumar Saxena, CMD MOIL, congratulated all employees for this achievement, stating, “Our mines are the backbone of MOIL’s success. With this performance, we have shown that disciplined operations and efficient practices can consistently break barriers.”

اسٹیل کی وزارت
مائل نے ماہ مئی کی بہترین پروڈکشن کا ہدف حاصل کیا
03 JUN 2025 4:59PM by PIB Delhi
ایک امید افزا مالی سال 2026 کے لیے راہ ہموار کرتے ہوئے، مائل نے سال کا آغاز اپنی سب سے زیادہ ماہ مئی کی کارکردگی کے ساتھ کیا ہے، جس سے مضبوط آپریشنل رفتار کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔
اس کمپنی نے مئی 2025 میں 1.71 لاکھ ٹن خام مینگنیز کا پروڈکشن درج کرایا ہے، جس میں گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت (سی پی ایل وائی) کے مقابلے میں 18 فیصد کا متاثر کن اضافہ دیکھا گیا ہے۔ یہ مئی کے مہینے کا اب تک کا سب سے زیادہ پروڈکشن اور کمپنی کے قیام کے بعد سے چوتھا سب سے زیادہ ماہانہ پروڈکشن ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ ایکسپلوریٹری کور ڈرلنگ نے 13352 میٹر کو چھو لیا، جو کہ سی پی ایل وائی کے مقابلے میں 17.5 فیصد اضافے کی عکاسی کرتا ہے ، جس سے وسائل کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے میں مائل کے اسٹریٹجک دباؤ کی تصدیق ہوتی ہے۔
مائل کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اجیت کمار سکسینہ نے تمام ملازمین کو اس کامیابی پر مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا ’’ہماری کانیں مائل کی کامیابی میں ریڑھ کی ہڈی کی حیثیت رکھتی ہیں۔ اس کارکردگی کے ساتھ، ہم نے دکھایا ہے کہ نظم و ضبط کے ساتھ آپریشن اور موثر طرز عمل مسلسل رکاوٹوں کو توڑ سکتے ہیں۔‘‘