Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government of NCT of Delhi Signs MoU with Capacity Building Commission and Karmayogi Bharat for Implementation of Mission Karmayogi
29 MAY 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, 29th May 2025 — In a major step towards strengthening governance and public service delivery, the Government of the National Capital Territory (NCT) of Delhi today signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Capacity Building Commission (CBC) and Karmayogi Bharat for the implementation of Mission Karmayogi. The MoU was signed in the presence of the Chief Minister of Delhi, Smt. Rekha Gupta, the Chief Secretary of Delhi, Shri Dharmendra, Member (Administration), Capacity Building Commission, Dr. Alka Mittal and other senior officials from CBC, Karmayogi Bharat and Delhi Government.
Chief Minister of Delhi, Smt. Rekha Gupta, the Chief Secretary of Delhi, Shri Dharmendra, Member (Administration), Capacity Building Commission, Dr. Alka Mittal and other senior officials from CBC
Mission Karmayogi—India’s National programme for civil services capacity building—aims to empower every government official with the right competencies, digital learning tools, and behavioral insights to improve governance outcomes.
Under the visionary leadership of the Chief Minister, Delhi is now poised to scale this effort significantly by onboarding all officials onto the iGOT portal, marking one of the largest state-level initiatives under Mission Karmayogi.
Capacity Building Commission and Karmayogi Bharat commended the leadership of the Delhi Government and assured full support in enabling continuous learning and strengthening capacities of all the officials. This includes assistance in formulating Capacity Building Plans (CBPs) for departments, and strengthening the capacities of urban local body (ULB) officials to deliver citizen-centric services more effectively. And Large Scale Intervention for Delhi government officials for inculcating Sewa Bhav.
With this milestone, Mission Karmayogi continues to expand its footprint across states and Union Territories, creating a uniform and progressive ecosystem for capacity building.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت قومی راجدھانی خطہ دہلی نے مشن کرم یوگی کے نفاذ کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کمیشن اور کرم یوگی بھارت کے ساتھ مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے
29 MAY 2025 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 مئی 2025 — گورننس اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو مضبوط کرنے کی سمت میں ایک اہم قدم اٹھاتے ہوئے، قومی راجدھانی خطہ (این سی ٹی) دہلی کی حکومت نے آج صلاحیت سازی کمیشن (سی بی سی) اور کرم یوگی بھارت کے ساتھ مشن کرم یوگی کے نفاذ کے لیے ایک مفاہمت نامہ (ایم او یو) پر دستخط کیے۔ مفاہمت نامہ پر دہلی کی وزیر اعلیٰ محترمہ ریکھا گپتا، دہلی کے چیف سکریٹری جناب دھرمیندر، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن کی رکن (انتظامیہ) ڈاکٹر الکا متل اور سی بی سی، کرم یوگی بھارت اور دہلی حکومت کے دیگر سینئر عہدیداروں کی موجودگی میں دستخط کیے گئے۔
مشن کرم یوگی — ہندوستان کا سول سروسز کی صلاحیت سازی کے لیے قومی پروگرام ہے — جسکا مقصد ہر سرکاری عہدیدار کو مناسب صلاحیتوں، ڈیجیٹل لرننگ ٹولز اور رویے کے بصیرت کے ساتھ بااختیار بنانا ہے تاکہ گورننس کے نتائج کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔
دہلی کی وزیر اعلیٰ کی دور اندیش قیادت کے تحت، دہلی اب تمام عہدیداروں کو آئی جی او ٹی پورٹل پر شامل کرکے اس کوشش کو نمایاں طور پر بڑھانے کے لیے تیار ہے، جو مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت سب سے بڑے ریاستی سطح کے اقدامات میں سے ایک ہے۔
صلاحیت سازی کمیشن اور کرم یوگی بھارت نے دہلی حکومت کی قیادت کی تعریف کی اور تمام عہدیداروں کی مسلسل سیکھنے اور صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنے میں مکمل تعاون کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔ اس میں محکموں کے لیے صلاحیت ساسزی پلانز (سی بی پیز) تیار کرنے میں مدد، اور شہری مقامی اداروں (یو ایل بی) ) کے عہدیداروں کی صلاحیتوں کو مضبوط کرنا شامل ہے تاکہ شہریوں کے لیے خدمات کو زیادہ مؤثر طریقے سے فراہم کیا جا سکے۔ اور دہلی حکومت کے عہدیداروں کے لیے سیوا بھاؤ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بڑے پیمانے پر مداخلت۔
اس سنگ میل کے ساتھ، مشن کرم یوگی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں اپنا دائرہ کار بڑھاتا جا رہا ہے، جس سے صلاحیت سازی کے لیے ایک یکساں اور ترقی پسند ماحولیاتی نظام بن رہا ہے۔