Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Report of investigation into Affairs of M/s. Salt Experiences and Management Private Limited (SEMPL) and M/s. Hero MotoCorp Limited under examination
No final conclusion to be drawn in this matter at this stage
10 MAR 2025 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
There have been recent reports claiming that the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has found no breach of corporate governance or fund diversion in an investigation ordered by MCA in the matter of Hero MotoCorp Limited.
It is clarified that in June 2023 an investigation was ordered into the affairs of M/s. Salt Experiences and Management Private Limited (SEMPL) and M/s. Hero MotoCorp Limited in the public interest under Section 210(1)(c) read with Section 216 of the Companies Act, 2013. The investigation was carried out through the Office of Regional Director (Northern Region) and the report was submitted to the Central Government. The report is under examination and no final conclusion should be drawn in this matter at this stage.

کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
میسرز سالٹ ایکسپیرئنسز اینڈ مینجمنٹ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایس ای ایم پی ایل) اور میسرز ہیرو موٹو کور لمیٹڈ کے معاملات کی تفتیشی رپورٹ زیر معائنہ ہے
اس مرحلے میں اس معاملے کو لے کر کوئی نتیجہ اخذ نہیں کیا جا سکتا
10 MAR 2025 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
حال ہی میں ایسی رپورٹیں سامنے آئی ہیں جس میں دعویٰ کیا گیا ہے کہ کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت (ایم سی اے ) کو ہیرو موٹو کور لمیٹڈ کے معاملے میں ایم سی اے کی جانب سے حکم دیا گیا کہ تحقیقات میں کارپوریٹ حکمرانی یا فنڈ کی منتقلی کی کوئی خلاف ورزی نہیں پائی گئی ہے۔
واضح رہے کہ جون 2023 میں کمپنیز ایکٹ 2013 کے سیکشن کے ساتھ پڑھے جانے والے سیکشن 210(1) (سی) کے تحت میسرز سالٹ ایکسپیرئنسز اینڈ مینجمنٹ پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ (ایس ای ایم پی ایل) اور میسرز ہیرو موٹو کور لمیٹڈ کے معاملات کی تحقیقات کا حکم دیا گیا تھا ۔ تحقیقات ریجنل ڈائریکٹر (شمالی علاقہ) کے دفتر کے ذریعے کی گئی اور رپورٹ مرکزی حکومت کو پیش کی گئی۔ رپورٹ زیر غور ہے اور اس مرحلے میں اس معاملے کو لے کر کوئی حتمی نتیجہ اخذ نہیں کیا جانا چاہیے۔