कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
सॉल्ट एक्सपीरियंसेज एंड मैनेजमेंट प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (एसईएमपीएल) और हीरो मोटोकॉर्प लिमिटेड के मामलों की जांच रिपोर्ट परीक्षण के अधीन है
इस विषय पर अभी कोई अंतिम निष्कर्ष नहीं निकाला जा सका है
10 MAR 2025 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
हाल ही में ऐसी रिपोर्टें आई हैं जिनमें दावा किया गया है कि कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय (एमसीए) ने हीरो मोटोकॉर्प लिमिटेड के मामले में एमसीए की ओर से आदेश की गई जांच में कॉरपोरेट प्रशासन का कोई उल्लंघन या फंड का हेर-फेर नहीं पाया है।
यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि जून 2023 में कंपनी अधिनियम, 2013 की धारा 216 और धारा 210(1)(सी) के अंतर्गत सार्वजनिक हित में सॉल्ट एक्सपीरियंस एंड मैनेजमेंट प्राइवेट लिमिटेड (एसईएमपीएल) और हीरो मोटोकॉर्प लिमिटेड के मामलों की जांच का आदेश दिया गया था। जांच क्षेत्रीय निदेशक (उत्तरी क्षेत्र) के कार्यालय के माध्यम से की गई थी और रिपोर्ट केंद्र सरकार को सौंपी गई थी। रिपोर्ट की जांच की जा रही है और इस मामले में इस स्थिति में कोई अंतिम निष्कर्ष नहीं निकाला जाना चाहिए।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Report of investigation into Affairs of M/s. Salt Experiences and Management Private Limited (SEMPL) and M/s. Hero MotoCorp Limited under examination
No final conclusion to be drawn in this matter at this stage
10 MAR 2025 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
There have been recent reports claiming that the Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA) has found no breach of corporate governance or fund diversion in an investigation ordered by MCA in the matter of Hero MotoCorp Limited.
It is clarified that in June 2023 an investigation was ordered into the affairs of M/s. Salt Experiences and Management Private Limited (SEMPL) and M/s. Hero MotoCorp Limited in the public interest under Section 210(1)(c) read with Section 216 of the Companies Act, 2013. The investigation was carried out through the Office of Regional Director (Northern Region) and the report was submitted to the Central Government. The report is under examination and no final conclusion should be drawn in this matter at this stage.