Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Fifteenth Finance Commission Grants Released for the Rural Local Bodies of Bihar, Haryana and Sikkim
19 FEB 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released Fifteenth Finance Commission (XV FC) Grants during Financial Year 2024–25, for the Rural Local Bodies of Bihar, Haryana and Sikkim. Bihar gets the 2nd installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.821.8021 crores and withheld portion of 1st installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.47.9339 crores. These funds are for the all 38 District Panchayats, 530 eligible Block Panchayats and 8052 eligible Gram Panchayats which fulfilled the mandatory conditions for the release. While Rural Local Bodies in Haryana will get, 2nd installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.202.4663 crores and withheld portion of 1st installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.7.5993 crores. These funds are for the 18 eligible District Panchayats, 142 eligible Block Panchayats and 6195 eligible Gram Panchayats. Sikkim receives the 2nd installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.6.2613 crores during Financial Year 2024–25. These funds are for the 4 eligible District Panchayats and 186 eligible Gram Panchayats which fulfilled the mandatory conditions for release.
The Untied Grants will be utilized by Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs)/ Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) for location-specific felt needs, under the Twenty-Nine (29) Subjects enshrined in the Eleventh Schedule of the Constitution, except for salaries and other establishment costs. The Tied Grants can be used for the basic services of (a) sanitation and maintenance of ODF status, and this should include management and treatment of household waste, and human excreta and fecal sludge management in particular and (b) supply of drinking water, rainwater harvesting and water recycling.

பஞ்சாயத்து ராஜ் அமைச்சகம்
பீகார், ஹரியானா, சிக்கிம் மாநில ஊரக உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளுக்கு பதினைந்தாவது நிதிக்குழு மானியம் விடுவிப்பு
19 FEB 2025 3:38PM by PIB Chennai
பீகார், ஹரியானா, சிக்கிமில் உள்ள ஊரக உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளுக்கு 2024-25-ம் நிதியாண்டில் பதினைந்தாவது நிதிக்குழு மானியத் தொகையை மத்திய அரசு விடுவித்துள்ளது. பீகார் மாநிலத்திற்கு 2-வது தவணையாக ரூ.821.8021 கோடியையும், நிபந்தனையற்ற மானியங்களின் முதல் தவணையில் நிலுவையாக இருந்த ரூ.47.9339 கோடியும் அளிக்கட்டுள்ளது. இந்த மானியத் தொகைக்கான நிபந்தனைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்துள்ள 38 மாவட்ட ஊராட்சிகள், 530 தகுதியான வட்டார ஊராட்சிகள் மற்றும் 8052 தகுதியான கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு இந்நிதி வழங்கப்படவுள்ளது. ஹரியானாவில் உள்ள ஊரக உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகள் 2-வது தவணையாக ரூ.202.4663 கோடி மதிப்பிலான நிபந்தனையற்ற மானியத் தொகையையும், நிபந்தனையற்ற மானியத் தொகையின் முதல் தவணையில் நிலுவையாக உள்ள ரூ.7.5993 கோடியும் பெறும் . இந்த மானியம் 18 மாவட்ட ஊராட்சிகள், 142 தகுதியான வட்டார ஊராட்சிகள் மற்றும் 6195 தகுதியான கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு வழங்கப்படும். சிக்கிம் மாநிலத்திற்கு 2024-25-ம் நிதியாண்டில் ரூ.6.2613 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள இரண்டாவது தவணையாக நிபந்தனையற்ற மானியத்தைப் பெறுகிறது. இந்த மானியம் கட்டாய நிபந்தனைகளை பூர்த்தி செய்துள்ள தகுதியுள்ள 4 மாவட்ட ஊராட்சிகள் மற்றும் 186 தகுதியுள்ள கிராம பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கு வழங்கப்படும்
சம்பளம் மற்றும் பிற நிர்வாக செலவுகள் தவிர, அரசியலமைப்பு சட்டத்தின் 11-வது அட்டவணையில் குறிப்பிடப்பட்டுள்ள இருபத்தி ஒன்பது (29) அம்சங்களின் கீழ், பஞ்சாயத்து அமைப்புகள் (பி.ஆர்.ஐ) / ஊரக உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகள் (ஆர்.எல்.பி) அந்தந்த பகுதிகள் சார்ந்த தேவைகளின் அடிப்படையில் நிபந்தனையற்ற மானியங்கள் பயன்படுத்தப்படும். நிபந்தனைகளுடன் கூடிய மானியங்கள் பட்டியலில் (அ) சுகாதாரம், திறந்தவெளி கழிப்பிடம் இல்லாத நிலையைப் பராமரித்தல், இதில் வீட்டுக் கழிவுகளின் மேலாண்மை, சுத்திகரிப்பு, குறிப்பாக மனித கழிவுகள் மற்றும் மலக்கசடு மேலாண்மை மற்றும் (ஆ) குடிநீர் வழங்குதல், மழைநீர் சேகரிப்பு மற்றும் நீர் மறுசுழற்சி ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.