Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Fifteenth Finance Commission Grants Released for the Rural Local Bodies of Bihar, Haryana and Sikkim
19 FEB 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government has released Fifteenth Finance Commission (XV FC) Grants during Financial Year 2024–25, for the Rural Local Bodies of Bihar, Haryana and Sikkim. Bihar gets the 2nd installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.821.8021 crores and withheld portion of 1st installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.47.9339 crores. These funds are for the all 38 District Panchayats, 530 eligible Block Panchayats and 8052 eligible Gram Panchayats which fulfilled the mandatory conditions for the release. While Rural Local Bodies in Haryana will get, 2nd installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.202.4663 crores and withheld portion of 1st installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.7.5993 crores. These funds are for the 18 eligible District Panchayats, 142 eligible Block Panchayats and 6195 eligible Gram Panchayats. Sikkim receives the 2nd installment of Untied Grants amounting to Rs.6.2613 crores during Financial Year 2024–25. These funds are for the 4 eligible District Panchayats and 186 eligible Gram Panchayats which fulfilled the mandatory conditions for release.
The Untied Grants will be utilized by Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs)/ Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) for location-specific felt needs, under the Twenty-Nine (29) Subjects enshrined in the Eleventh Schedule of the Constitution, except for salaries and other establishment costs. The Tied Grants can be used for the basic services of (a) sanitation and maintenance of ODF status, and this should include management and treatment of household waste, and human excreta and fecal sludge management in particular and (b) supply of drinking water, rainwater harvesting and water recycling.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
پانچویں مالیاتی کمیشن نےبہار ، ہریانہ اور سکم کے دیہی بلدیاتی اداروں کے لیے گرانٹ جاری کیا
19 FEB 2025 3:38PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت نے مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران بہار ، ہریانہ اور سکم کے دیہی بلدیاتی اداروں کے پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن(XV ایف سی) کی گرانٹ جاری کی ہے ۔ بہار کو 821.8021 کروڑ روپے کی غیر منسلک گرانٹ کی دوسری قسط ملی ہے اور غیر منسلک گرانٹس کی پہلی قسط کے طورپر بقایہ کے 47.9339 کروڑ روپےملے ہیں۔ یہ فنڈز تمام 38 ضلعی پنچایتوں ، 530 اہل بلاک پنچایتوں اور 8052 اہل گرام پنچایتوں کے لیے ہیں جنہوں نے رقم کے اجرا کی لازمی شرائط کو پورا کیاہے ۔ وہیں ہریانہ کے دیہی مقامی اداروں کو غیر منسلک گرانٹ کی دوسری قسط کے طور پر 202.4663 کروڑ روپے اور غیر منسلک گرانٹس کی رکی ہوئی رقم کی پہلی قسط کے طور پر 7.5993 کروڑ روپے دیئے گئے ہیں۔ یہ فنڈز 18 اہل ضلع پنچایتوں ، 142 اہل بلاک پنچایتوں اور 6195 اہل گرام پنچایتوں کے لیے ہیں ۔ سکم کو غیر منسلک گرانٹس کی دوسری قسط کے طورپر مالی سال 25-2024 کےدوران 6.2613 کروڑ روپے ملے ہیں۔ یہ فنڈز 4 اہل ضلع پنچایتوں اور 186 اہل گرام پنچایتوں کے لیے ہیں جنہوں نے اس رقم کو جاری کرنے کی لازمی شرائط کو پورا کیا ۔
یہ غیر منسلک گرانٹس کی رقم کو پنچایتی راج ادارے (پی آر آئی)/دیہی مقامی ادارے (آر ایل بی) ، آئین کے گیارہویں شیڈول میں درج انتیس (29) معاملات کے تحت اپنے علاقوں کی مخصوص ضروریات کے لیے استعمال کریں گے۔ان میں تنخواہوں کی ادائیگی اوراداروں کے دیگراخراجات شامل نہیں ہوں گے۔ منسلک گرانٹس کوان بنیادی خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے استعمال کیا جاسکتا ہے۔
1. صفائی ستھرائی اور او ڈی ایف کی حیثیت کو برقرار رکھنے کی بنیادی خدمات ۔ اس میں گھریلو فضلے کا انتظام اوربندوبست ، اور انسانی فضلہ اور فضلہ کی ملاوٹ والےموادکو ٹھکانہ لگانا شامل ہے۔
2. پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی ، بارش کے پانی کی ذخیرہ اندوزی اور پانی کی ری سائیکلنگ ۔
ش ح۔ ض ر ۔م ر
UR-7345