Ministry of Steel
16th meeting of Town Official Language Implementation Committee -TOLIC (PSU) conducted at RINL
27 DEC 2024 12:43PM by PIB Delhi
The 16th meeting of Town Official Language Implementation Committee-TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam was held at the Centre for HRD, RINL, the corporate entity of Visakhapatnam steel plant. The meeting was sponsored by HPCL Visakha Refinery.
RINL CMD (additional charge), & Chairman, TOLIC Sri AK Saxena who participated in the meeting in Virtual mode, released ‘E-Prastutikaran’ compiled with various presentations given in different programs organized by TOLIC during last 7 years. Sri AK Saxena appreciated all the member offices for their efforts in propagation of Hindi. Further, he expressed happiness at the selection of TOLIC (PSU), Visakhapatnam as best TOLIC for the year 2023-24 at Southern Regional Level by Ministry of Home Affairs, Govt. of India.
Dr. Suresh Chandra Pandey, Director (Personnel), RINL congratulated the TOLIC committee for activities being taken towards inclusive usage of Hindi amongst member offices.
Sri R Ramakrishnan, ED, HPCL appreciated the efforts of TOLIC team for effective propagation of Hindi in Visakhapatnam by conducting various activities. Sri G Kiran Kumar, CGM (HR) assisted in smooth conduct of the activities from HPCL Visakha Refinery. HPCL team along with presented a video depicting the activities of HPCL which was well appreciated by one and all.
The performance of member offices (PSUs) in implementation of Official Language during the first half year of 2024-25 was reviewed. Sri Anirban Kumar Biswas, Dy. Director (Implementation) reviewed the progress made by the member organizations in the field of Official Language implementation and appreciated overall performance of member offices. Dr. Rita Trivedi, Assistant Director, Hindi Teaching Scheme, Govt. of India elaborated the details of Hindi training.
Prizes were given to the winners of Hindi competitions organized for the employees of member offices. Dr Lalan Kumar, GM (Rajbhasha & Hospitality) RINL & Member-Secretary (TOLIC) and Dr. T Hymavathi, AGM (Rajbhasha) convened the meeting. Sri R Suresh, Sr. Mgr., HPCL Refinery proposed vote of thanks.

எஃகுத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நகர ஆட்சி மொழி அமலாக்கக் குழுவின் 16-வது கூட்டம்
27 DEC 2024 12:43PM by PIB Chennai
விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் உள்ள எஃகு ஆலை நிறுவனமான தேசிய இஸ்பாட் நிகம் நிறுவனத்தின் (ஆர்ஐஎன்எல்) மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு மையத்தில் உள்ள நகர ஆட்சி மொழி அமலாக்கக் குழுவின் 16-வது கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. இந்தக் கூட்டத்தை இந்துஸ்தான் பெட்ரோலியக் கழகத்தின் விசாகா சுத்திகரிப்பு நிலையம் இதற்கான ஏற்பாடுகளை செய்திருந்தது.
ஆர்ஐஎன்எல் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவரும் (கூடுதல் பொறுப்பு)நகர ஆட்சி மொழி அமலாக்கக் குழுவின் தலைவருமான திரு டோலிக் ஏ.கே.சக்சேனா காணொலி மூலம் இக்கூட்டத்தில் பங்கேற்றனர். கடந்த 7 ஆண்டுகளில் நகர ஆட்சி மொழி அமலாக்கக் குழுமம் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளின் தொகுப்பான'இ-பிரஸ்திகரன்' வெளியிடப்பட்டது. இந்தி மொழியைப் பயன்பட்டைப் பரவலாக்குவதில் அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களும் மேற்கொண்ட முயற்சிகளை திரு ஏ.கே. சக்சேனா பாராட்டினார். மத்திய அரசின் உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தால் தென் மண்டல அளவில் 2023-24 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான சிறந்த நகர ஆட்சி மொழி அமலாக்கக் குழுவாக விசாகப்பட்டினம் ஆர் ஐஎன்எல் குழு தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டதற்கு அவர் மகிழ்ச்சி தெரிவித்தார்.
ஆர்.ஐ.என்.எல் இயக்குநர் (பணியாளர்) டாக்டர் சுரேஷ் சந்திர பாண்டே, இந்த அமைப்பின் உறுப்பு அலுவலகங்களிடையே இந்தி மொழிப் பயன்பாட்டை அதிகரிக்க மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு நகர ஆட்சி மொழி அமலாக்கக் குழுவிற்கு பாராட்டுத் தெரிவித்தார்.
உறுப்பினர் அலுவலக ஊழியர்களுக்காக நடத்தப்பட்ட இந்தி மொழிப் போட்டிகளில் வெற்றி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு பரிசுகள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.