Ministry of Finance
Repayment of ‘8.03% GOI FCI SPL BONDS 2024’
22 NOV 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
The outstanding balance of ‘8.03% GOI FCI SPL BONDS 2024 is repayable at par on December 13, 2024 (December 14 and 15, 2024 being non-working Saturday and Sunday respectively). No interest will accrue thereon from the said date. In the event of a holiday being declared on repayment day by any State Government under the Negotiable Instruments Act, 1881, the Loan/s will be repaid by the paying offices in that State on the previous working day.
As per sub-regulations 24(2) and 24(3) of Government Securities Regulations, 2007 payment of maturity proceeds to the registered holder of Government Security held in the form of Subsidiary General Ledger or Constituent Subsidiary General Ledger account or Stock Certificate, shall be made by a pay order incorporating the relevant particulars of his bank account or by credit to the account of the holder in any bank having facility of receipt of funds through electronic means. For the purpose of making payment in respect of the securities, the original subscriber or the subsequent holders of such Government Securities, shall submit the relevant particulars of their bank account well in advance.
However, in the absence of relevant particulars of bank account / mandate for receipt of funds through electronic means, to facilitate repayment of the loan on the due date, holders may tender the securities, duly discharged, at the Public Debt Offices, Treasuries/Sub-Treasuries and branches of State Bank of India (at which they are enfaced / registered for payment of interest) 20 days in advance of the due date for repayment.
The details of the procedure for receiving the discharge value may be obtained from any of the aforesaid paying offices.

وزارت خزانہ
آٹھ اعشاریہ زیروتین فیصد جی او آئی ایف سی آئی ایس پی ایل بانڈز 2024 کی ادائیگی
22 NOV 2024 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھ اعشاریہ زیروتین فیصد جی او آئی ایف سی آئی ایس پی ایل بانڈزکا بقایا بیلنس 13 دسمبر 2024 (14 اور 15 دسمبر 2024 کو بالترتیب ہفتہ اور اتوار کو کامكے دن نہ ہونے کے باعث) ادائیگی کے قابل ہے۔مذکورہ تاریخ سے اس پر کوئی سود نہیں لیا جائے گا۔ کسی بھی ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سےوعدہ نامہ ایکٹ 1881 کے تحت ادائیگی کے دن چھٹی کا اعلان کرنے کی صورت میں قرض کی ادائیگی اس ریاست میں ادائیگی کرنے والے دفاتر کے ذریعہ پچھلے کام کے دن پر کی جائے گی۔
گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز ریگولیشنز، 2007 کے ذیلی ضوابط 24(2) اور 24(3) کے مطابق، ماتحت جنرل لیجر یا كانسٹیٹوینٹ سبسیڈیری جنرل لیجر اكاونٹ یا اسٹاک سرٹیفکیٹ کی شکل میں موجود سرکاری سیکیورٹی کے رجسٹرڈ ہولڈر کو میچورٹی کی رقم کی ادائیگی ہوگی۔ یہ كام اس کے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات کو شامل کرنے والے پے آرڈر کے ذریعے یا اس کے اکاؤنٹ میں کریڈٹ کے ذریعہ کسی بھی بینک میں کیا جائے جہاں الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے رقوم کی وصولی کی سہولت ہو۔ سیکیورٹیز کے سلسلے میں ادائیگی کرنے کے مقصد کے لیے، اصل سبسکرائبر یا اس طرح کے سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کے بعد کے ہولڈرز، اپنے بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات پہلے سے جمع کرائیں گے۔
بینک اکاؤنٹ کی متعلقہ تفصیلات کی غیر موجودگی میں بہر حال الیکٹرانک ذرائع سے رقوم کی وصولی کے لیے، مقررہ تاریخ پر قرض کی واپسی میں سہولت فراہم کرنے کے لیے، ہولڈرز، سرکاری قرض کے دفاتر، اسٹیٹ بینک آف انڈیا کے ٹریژریز/سب ٹریژریز میں باضابطہ طور پر ڈسچارج شدہ سیکیورٹیز کو ٹینڈر کر سکتے ہیں، جہاں وہ ادائیگی کی مقررہ تاریخ سے 20 دن قبل سود کی ادائیگی کے لیے داخل/رجسٹرڈ ہیں ۔
ڈسچارج ویلیو وصول کرنے کے طریقہ کار کی تفصیلات ادائیگی کرنے والے مذکورہ کسی بھی دفاتر سے حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں۔