Ministry of Coal
Five Coal Mines put up for Auction on Day One of 10th Round of Commercial Coal Mine Auction
21 NOV 2024 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auction of coal mines for commercial mining under 10th round on June 21, 2024. After evaluation of bids, forward e-auctions for nine mines commenced from 21.11.2024.
On the First day, 5 coal mines were put up for auction. One of the five coal mine is fully explored coal mine while 4 coal mines are partially explored coal mines. The total geological reserves for these 5 coal mines are 2,630.77 Million Tonnes. Cumulative Peak Rated Capacity (PRC) for these coal mines is 12.00 MTPA.
The results for Day 1 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (mtpa)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Reserve Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Marwatola South
Madhya Pradesh
NA
126.300
Mineware Advisors Private Limited
4.00
22.25
2
New Patrapara South
Odisha
12.00
720.870
NLC India Limited
4.00
5.50
3
Sarai East (South)
Madhya Pradesh
NA
128.600
ACC Limited
4.00
5.50
4
Gawa (East)
Jharkhand
NA
55.000
Shreeji Nuravi Coal Mining and Trading Private Limited
4.00
7.00
5
Bartap(Revised)
Odisha
NA
1600.00
JSW Energy Utkal Limited
4.00
8.50
These coal mines upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 1106.91 crores calculated at PRC of these coal mines (excluding Partially Explored coal mines). These mines will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 1800.00 crores and will provide employment to ~ 16,224 people.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
வணிக நிலக்கரி சுரங்க ஏலத்தின் 10-வது சுற்று முதல் நாளில் ஐந்து நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் ஏலத்திற்கு விடப்பட்டது
21 NOV 2024 6:24PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் 2024 ஜூன் 21 அன்று 10-வது சுற்றின் கீழ் வணிக சுரங்கத்திற்கான நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் ஏலத்தை தொடங்கியது. ஏலங்கள் மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்பட்ட பிறகு, ஒன்பது சுரங்கங்களுக்கான முன்னோக்கு மின்னணு ஏலம் 21.11.2024 முதல் தொடங்கியது.
முதல் நாளில், 5 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் ஏலத்திற்கு விடப்பட்டன.ஐந்து நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களில் ஒன்று முழுமையாக ஆராயப்பட்ட நிலக்கரி சுரங்கமாகும், 4 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் ஓரளவு ஆராயப்பட்ட நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள். இந்த 5 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் மொத்த புவியியல் இருப்பு 2,630.77 மில்லியன் டன்களாகும். இந்த நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களுக்கான ஒட்டுமொத்த உச்ச மதிப்பிடப்பட்ட திறன் (PRC) ஆண்டுக்கு 12.00 MT ஆகும். முதல் நாள் ஏலத்தின் முடிவில் ஒடிசாவில் நியு பத்ராபரா தெற்கு சுரங்கத்தை நெய்வேலி என்எல்சி இந்தியா நிறுவனம் ஏலத்திற்கு எடுக்க விருப்பம் தெரிவித்துள்ளது.
இதேபோன்று மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தின் மார்வதோலா தெற்கு சராய் கிழக்கு (தெற்கு), ஜார்க்கண்டின் கவா (கிழக்கு) ஒடிசாவின் பர்தாப் சுரங்கங்களை ஏலத்தில் எடுக்கவும் 4 நிறுவனங்கள் விண்ணப்பித்துள்ளன.
இந்த நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் செயல்பாட்டுக்கு வரும்போது இந்த நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் பி.ஆர்.சி.யில் கணக்கிடப்பட்ட ~ரூ.1106.91 கோடி ஆண்டு வருவாயை உருவாக்கும் (பகுதியளவு ஆராயப்பட்ட நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்கள் நீங்கலாக). இந்த சுரங்கங்கள் ~ரூ.1800.00 கோடி மூலதன முதலீட்டை ஈர்ப்பதுடன், 16,224 பேருக்கு வேலைவாய்ப்பை வழங்கும்.