Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State Visit of Prime Minister to Guyana (November 19-21, 2024)
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.no MoU Signed Scope of MoU
1. MoU on Cooperation in Hydrocarbons Sector The cooperation on the subject includes sourcing of crude, collaboration in natural gas, development of infrastructure, capacity building & sharing expertise in the entire hydrocarbon value chain.
2. MoU for Bilateral Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors To promote cooperation in the fields of agriculture and allied sectors through joint activities, exchange of scientific materials, information and Personnel.
3. Cultural Exchange Programme (2024-27) Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Guyana including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs
4. MoU Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia regulation MoU for Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Health, Guyana To recognize the importance of developing close cooperation and exchanging information in the field of the regulation of medicines in accordance with their respective laws and regulations
5. MoU between M/s HLL Lifecare Ltd and the Ministry of Health of Guyana for implementation of Janaushadhi Scheme (PMBJP) Supply of medicines to Public Procurement Agencies of CARICOM countries at affordable prices under the PMBJP Program
6. MoU between CDSCO and Ministry of Health of Guyana on cooperation in the field of medical products Aims to establish the Medical Products Regulation Dialogue and Cooperation Framework in regards to pharmaceuticals including raw materials for pharmaceutical use, biological products, medical devices and cosmetic products
7. INDIA STACK MoU on Cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation To establish cooperation in the areas of digital transformation by means of capacity building, training programmes, exchange of best practices, exchange of public officials and experts, development of pilot or demo solutions, etc
8. MoU between NPCI International Payments Ltd and Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Guyana for enabling deployment of UPI like system in Guyana The objective of the MoU is to understand the desire to enter into each other for the possibility for deployment of UPI like real time payment system in Guyana
9. MoU on Cooperation and collaboration in field of Broadcasting between Prasar Bharti and National Communications Network, Guyana To exchange programmes in the fields of culture, education, science, entertainment, sports, news as areas of mutual interest
10. MoU between NDI (National Defence Institute, Guyana) & RRU (Rashtriya Raksha University, Gujarat) The MoU aims to establish collaborative framework between the two institutes to enhance research, education, and training in national security & defence studies.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಗಯಾನಾಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಅಧಿಕೃತ ಭೇಟಿ (ನವೆಂಬರ್ 19-21, 2024): ಫಲಪ್ರದತೆಯ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕ್ರ.ಸಂ.
ಸಹಿ ಹಾಕಲಾದ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು
ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳ ವ್ಯಾಪ್ತಿ
1.
ಹೈಡ್ರೋಕಾರ್ಬನ್ ವಲಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ವಿಷಯದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರವು ಕಚ್ಚಾ ತೈಲದ ಮೂಲ, ನೈಸರ್ಗಿಕ ಅನಿಲದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಯೋಗ, ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ, ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಹೈಡ್ರೋಕಾರ್ಬನ್ ಮೌಲ್ಯ ಸರಪಳಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಣತಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
2.
ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ದ್ವಿಪಕ್ಷೀಯ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಜಂಟಿ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳು, ವೈಜ್ಞಾನಿಕ ಸಾಮಗ್ರಿಗಳು, ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿಯ ವಿನಿಮಯದ ಮೂಲಕ ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವುದು.
3.
ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮ (2024-27)
ರಂಗಭೂಮಿ, ಸಂಗೀತ, ಲಲಿತಕಲೆಗಳು, ಸಾಹಿತ್ಯ, ಗ್ರಂಥಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ವಸ್ತುಸಂಗ್ರಹಾಲಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಉತ್ತೇಜಿಸುವುದು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಗಯಾನಾ ನಡುವೆ ಸಾಂಸ್ಕೃತಿಕ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಬಲಪಡಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ.
4.
ಭಾರತೀಯ ʻಫಾರ್ಮಾಕೊಪೊಯಿಯಾʼ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನ್ಯತೆಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ಫಾರ್ಮಾಕೊಪೊಯಿಯಾ ಆಯೋಗ, ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಕುಟುಂಬ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಗಯಾನಾದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಆಯಾ ಕಾನೂನುಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನಿಬಂಧನೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ ಔಷಧಗಳ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ನಿಕಟ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಪಡಿಸುವ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿಯನ್ನು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ಮಹತ್ವವನ್ನು ಗುರುತಿಸುವುದು.
5.
ಜನೌಷಧ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಪಿಎಂಬಿಜೆಪಿ) ಅನುಷ್ಠಾನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಮೆಸರ್ಸ್ ʻಎಚ್‌ಎಲ್‌ಎಲ್ ಲೈಫ್ ಕೇರ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ʼ ಮತ್ತು ಗಯಾನಾದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ʻಪಿಎಂಬಿಜೆಪಿʼ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಡಿ ʻಕ್ಯಾರಿಕಾಮ್ʼ ದೇಶಗಳ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಖರೀದಿ ಏಜೆನ್ಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಕೈಗೆಟುಕುವ ಬೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಔಷಧಗಳ ಪೂರೈಕೆ.
6.
ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಕಾರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ʻಸಿಡಿಎಸ್‌ಸಿಒʼ ಮತ್ತು ಗಯಾನಾದ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಔಷಧೀಯ ಬಳಕೆಗೆ ಕಚ್ಚಾ ವಸ್ತುಗಳು, ಜೈವಿಕ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು, ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಸಾಧನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸೌಂದರ್ಯವರ್ಧಕ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಔಷಧಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳ ನಿಯಂತ್ರಣ ನೀತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವ ಗುರಿಯನ್ನು ಇದು ಹೊಂದಿದೆ.
7.
ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ರೂಪಾಂತರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ, ದೊಡ್ಡ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾದ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ʻಇಂಡಿಯಾ ಸ್ಟ್ಯಾಕ್ʼ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆ, ತರಬೇತಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳು, ಉತ್ತಮ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನಗಳ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ತಜ್ಞರ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ಪೈಲಟ್ ಅಥವಾ ಡೆಮೊ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ರೂಪಾಂತರದ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರವನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸುವುದು.
8.
ಗಯಾನಾದಲ್ಲಿ ʻಯುಪಿಐʼ ತರಹದ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥೆಯನ್ನು ನಿಯೋಜಿಸಲು ʻಎನ್‌ಪಿಸಿಐ ಇಂಟರ್ನ್ಯಾಷನಲ್ ಪೇಮೆಂಟ್ಸ್ ಲಿಮಿಟೆಡ್ʼ ಮತ್ತು ಗಯಾನಾದ ವಿದೇಶಾಂಗ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ಗಯಾನಾದಲ್ಲಿ ರಿಯಲ್ ಟೈಮ್ ಪೇಮೆಂಟ್ ಸಿಸ್ಟಮ್ ನಂತಹ ʻಯುಪಿಐʼ ಅನ್ನು ಜಾರಿಗೊಳಿಸುವ ಸಾಧ್ಯತೆಗಾಗಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಬಯಕೆಯನ್ನು ಅರ್ಥಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು ಒಪ್ಪಂದದ ಉದ್ದೇಶವಾಗಿದೆ.
9.
ʻಪ್ರಸಾರ ಭಾರತಿʼ ಮತ್ತು ಗಯಾನಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಂವಹನ ಜಾಲದ ನಡುವೆ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ, ವಿಜ್ಞಾನ, ಮನರಂಜನೆ, ಕ್ರೀಡೆ, ಸುದ್ದಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಸ್ಪರ ಆಸಕ್ತಿಯ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರಗಳಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮಗಳನ್ನು ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮಾಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದು.
10.
ʻಎನ್‌ಡಿಐʼ (ಗಯಾನಾದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ) ಮತ್ತು ʻಆರ್‌ಆರ್‌ಯುʼ (ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ರಕ್ಷಾ ವಿಶ್ವವಿದ್ಯಾಲಯ, ಗುಜರಾತ್) ನಡುವೆ ಒಡಂಬಡಿಕೆ
ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಅಧ್ಯಯನಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆ, ಶಿಕ್ಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ತರಬೇತಿಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸಲು ಎರಡೂ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಯೋಗದ ನೀತಿಯನ್ನು ರೂಪಿಸುವ ಗುರಿ ಹೊಂದಿದೆ.