Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State Visit of Prime Minister to Guyana (November 19-21, 2024)
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.no MoU Signed Scope of MoU
1. MoU on Cooperation in Hydrocarbons Sector The cooperation on the subject includes sourcing of crude, collaboration in natural gas, development of infrastructure, capacity building & sharing expertise in the entire hydrocarbon value chain.
2. MoU for Bilateral Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors To promote cooperation in the fields of agriculture and allied sectors through joint activities, exchange of scientific materials, information and Personnel.
3. Cultural Exchange Programme (2024-27) Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Guyana including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs
4. MoU Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia regulation MoU for Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Health, Guyana To recognize the importance of developing close cooperation and exchanging information in the field of the regulation of medicines in accordance with their respective laws and regulations
5. MoU between M/s HLL Lifecare Ltd and the Ministry of Health of Guyana for implementation of Janaushadhi Scheme (PMBJP) Supply of medicines to Public Procurement Agencies of CARICOM countries at affordable prices under the PMBJP Program
6. MoU between CDSCO and Ministry of Health of Guyana on cooperation in the field of medical products Aims to establish the Medical Products Regulation Dialogue and Cooperation Framework in regards to pharmaceuticals including raw materials for pharmaceutical use, biological products, medical devices and cosmetic products
7. INDIA STACK MoU on Cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation To establish cooperation in the areas of digital transformation by means of capacity building, training programmes, exchange of best practices, exchange of public officials and experts, development of pilot or demo solutions, etc
8. MoU between NPCI International Payments Ltd and Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Guyana for enabling deployment of UPI like system in Guyana The objective of the MoU is to understand the desire to enter into each other for the possibility for deployment of UPI like real time payment system in Guyana
9. MoU on Cooperation and collaboration in field of Broadcasting between Prasar Bharti and National Communications Network, Guyana To exchange programmes in the fields of culture, education, science, entertainment, sports, news as areas of mutual interest
10. MoU between NDI (National Defence Institute, Guyana) & RRU (Rashtriya Raksha University, Gujarat) The MoU aims to establish collaborative framework between the two institutes to enhance research, education, and training in national security & defence studies.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री की गुयाना की राजकीय यात्रा: परिणामों की सूची (19-21 नवंबर, 2024)
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
क्रम संख्या
समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर
समझौता ज्ञापन का दायरा
1.
हाइड्रोकार्बन क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
इस विषय पर सहयोग में कच्चे तेल की आपूर्ति, प्राकृतिक गैस में सहयोग, बुनियादी ढांचे का विकास, क्षमता निर्माण और संपूर्ण हाइड्रोकार्बन वैल्यू चेन में विशेषज्ञता साझा करना शामिल है।
2.
कृषि एवं संबद्ध क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन
संयुक्त गतिविधियों, वैज्ञानिक सामग्रियों, सूचना और कार्मिकों के आदान-प्रदान के माध्यम से कृषि और संबंधित क्षेत्रों में सहयोग को बढ़ावा देना।
3.
सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम (2024-27)
इसका उद्देश्य भारत और गुयाना के बीच सांस्कृतिक सहयोग को मजबूत करना है, जिसमें रंगमंच, संगीत, ललित कला, साहित्य, पुस्तकालय और संग्रहालय मामलों के क्षेत्रों में सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान और सहयोग को बढ़ावा देना शामिल है।
4.
भारतीय फार्माकोपिया विनियमन को मान्यता देने के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन भारतीय फार्माकोपिया आयोग, स्वास्थ्य एवं परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय और स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय, गुयाना के बीच भारतीय फार्माकोपिया को मान्यता देने के लिए समझौता ज्ञापन
अपने-अपने कानूनों और विनियमों के अनुसार औषधियों के विनियमन के क्षेत्र में घनिष्ठ सहयोग विकसित करने और सूचना के आदान-प्रदान के महत्व की पहचान करना।
5.
जन औषधि योजना (पीएमबीजेपी) के कार्यान्वयन के लिए मेसर्स एचएलएल लाइफकेयर लिमिटेड और गुयाना के स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
पीएमबीजेपी कार्यक्रम के अंतर्गत कैरीकॉम (सीएआरआईसीओएम) देशों की सार्वजनिक खरीद एजेंसियों को किफायती मूल्य पर दवाओं की आपूर्ति
6.
चिकित्सा उत्पादों के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर सीडीएससीओ और गुयाना के स्वास्थ्य मंत्रालय के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
इसका उद्देश्य फार्मास्यूटिकल्स के संबंध में चिकित्सा उत्पाद विनियमन वार्ता और सहयोग रूपरेखा स्थापित करना है, जिसमें फार्मास्यूटिकल उपयोग के लिए कच्चे माल, जैविक उत्पाद, चिकित्सा उपकरण और कॉस्मेटिक उत्पाद शामिल हैं।
7.
डिजिटल बदलाव के लिए जनसंख्या स्तर पर कार्यान्वित सफल डिजिटल समाधानों को साझा करने के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत स्टैक समझौता ज्ञापन
क्षमता निर्माण, प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम, सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का आदान-प्रदान, सार्वजनिक अधिकारियों और विशेषज्ञों का आदान-प्रदान, पायलट या डेमो समाधानों का विकास आदि के माध्यम से डिजिटल बदलाव के क्षेत्रों में सहयोग स्थापित करना।
8.
गुयाना में यूपीआई जैसी प्रणाली को लागू करने में सक्षम करने के लिए एनपीसीआई इंटरनेशनल पेमेंट्स लिमिटेड और विदेश मंत्रालय, गुयाना के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
समझौता ज्ञापन का उद्देश्य गुयाना में यूपीआई जैसी वास्तविक समय भुगतान प्रणाली लागू करने की संभावना के लिए एक-दूसरे के साथ जुड़ने की भावना को समझना है।
9.
प्रसार भारती और राष्ट्रीय संचार नेटवर्क, गुयाना के बीच प्रसारण के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
पारस्परिक हित के क्षेत्रों के रूप में संस्कृति, शिक्षा, विज्ञान, मनोरंजन, खेल, समाचार के क्षेत्रों में कार्यक्रमों का आदान-प्रदान करना
10.
एनडीआई (राष्ट्रीय रक्षा संस्थान, गुयाना) और आरआरयू (राष्ट्रीय रक्षा विश्वविद्यालय, गुजरात) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
समझौता ज्ञापन का उद्देश्य राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा और रक्षा अध्ययन में अनुसंधान, शिक्षा और प्रशिक्षण को बढ़ाने के लिए दोनों संस्थानों के बीच सहयोगात्मक ढांचा तैयार करना है।