Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State Visit of Prime Minister to Guyana (November 19-21, 2024)
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.no MoU Signed Scope of MoU
1. MoU on Cooperation in Hydrocarbons Sector The cooperation on the subject includes sourcing of crude, collaboration in natural gas, development of infrastructure, capacity building & sharing expertise in the entire hydrocarbon value chain.
2. MoU for Bilateral Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors To promote cooperation in the fields of agriculture and allied sectors through joint activities, exchange of scientific materials, information and Personnel.
3. Cultural Exchange Programme (2024-27) Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Guyana including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs
4. MoU Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia regulation MoU for Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Health, Guyana To recognize the importance of developing close cooperation and exchanging information in the field of the regulation of medicines in accordance with their respective laws and regulations
5. MoU between M/s HLL Lifecare Ltd and the Ministry of Health of Guyana for implementation of Janaushadhi Scheme (PMBJP) Supply of medicines to Public Procurement Agencies of CARICOM countries at affordable prices under the PMBJP Program
6. MoU between CDSCO and Ministry of Health of Guyana on cooperation in the field of medical products Aims to establish the Medical Products Regulation Dialogue and Cooperation Framework in regards to pharmaceuticals including raw materials for pharmaceutical use, biological products, medical devices and cosmetic products
7. INDIA STACK MoU on Cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation To establish cooperation in the areas of digital transformation by means of capacity building, training programmes, exchange of best practices, exchange of public officials and experts, development of pilot or demo solutions, etc
8. MoU between NPCI International Payments Ltd and Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Guyana for enabling deployment of UPI like system in Guyana The objective of the MoU is to understand the desire to enter into each other for the possibility for deployment of UPI like real time payment system in Guyana
9. MoU on Cooperation and collaboration in field of Broadcasting between Prasar Bharti and National Communications Network, Guyana To exchange programmes in the fields of culture, education, science, entertainment, sports, news as areas of mutual interest
10. MoU between NDI (National Defence Institute, Guyana) & RRU (Rashtriya Raksha University, Gujarat) The MoU aims to establish collaborative framework between the two institutes to enhance research, education, and training in national security & defence studies.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست: وزیر اعظم کا گیانا کا سرکاری دورہ (نومبر 21-19، 2024)
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
نمبر شمار
دستخط کی گئی مفاہمتی قرارداد
مفاہمتی قرارداد کے امکانات
1۔
ہائیڈرو کاربن سیکٹر میں تعاون پر مفاہمتی قرار داد
اس موضوع پر تعاون میں خام تیل کی سورسنگ، قدرتی گیس کے شعبے میں اشتراک ، بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی، صلاحیت سازی اور پوری ہائیڈرو کاربن ویلیو چین میں مہارت کو مشترک کرنا شامل ہے۔
2۔
زراعت اور اس سے منسلک شعبوں میں دوطرفہ تعاون کے لیے مفاہمتی قرارداد
مشترکہ سرگرمیوں، سائنسی مواد، معلومات اور عملے کے تبادلے کے ذریعے زراعت اور اس سے منسلک شعبوں میں تعاون کو فروغ دینا۔
3۔
ثقافتی تبادلہ سے متعلق پروگرام(27-2024)
تھیٹر، موسیقی، فنون لطیفہ، ادب، لائبریری اور میوزیم کے امور کے شعبوں میں ثقافتی تبادلوں اور تعاون کو فروغ دینے سمیت ہندوستان اور گیانا کے درمیان ثقافتی تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔
4۔
ہندوستانی وزارت صحت و خاندانی بہبود کے ہندوستانی فارما کوپیا کمیشن اور گیانا کی وزارت صحت کے درمیان ہندوستانی فارماکوپیا کو تسلیم کرنے کے لیے مفاہمتی قرارداد
ان کے متعلقہ قوانین اور ضوابط کے مطابق ادویات کے ریگولیشن کے شعبے میں قریبی تعاون اور معلومات کے تبادلے کی اہمیت کو تسلیم کرنا۔
5۔
جن اوشدھی اسکیم (پی ایم بی جے پی) کے نفاذ کے لیے میسرز ایچ ایل ایل لائف کیئر لمیٹیڈاور اور گیانا کی وزارت صحت کے درمیان مفاہمتی قرارداد
پی ایم بی جے پی پروگرام کے تحت کیریکوم ممالک کی سرکاری خریداری کرنے والی ایجنسیوں کو سستی قیمتوں پر ادویات کی فراہمی۔
6۔
میڈیکل پروڈکٹس کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لیے سی ڈی ایس سی او اور گیانا کی وزارت صحت کے درمیان مفاہمتی قرارداد
اس کا مقصد دواسازی کے حوالے سے طبی مصنوعات کے ضابطے کے ڈائیلاگ اور تعاون کا فریم ورک قائم کرنا ہے جس میں دواسازی کے استعمال کے لیے خام مال، حیاتیاتی مصنوعات، طبی آلات اور کاسمیٹک مصنوعات شامل ہیں۔
7۔
ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے لیے آبادی کی سطح پر لاگو کیے گئے کامیاب ڈیجیٹل سولوشن کو مشترک کرنے کے شعبے میں تعاون پر انڈیا اسٹیک ایم او یو
صلاحیت سازی، تربیتی پروگراموں، بہترین طور طریقوں کے تبادلے، سرکاری حکام اور ماہرین کے تبادلے، پائلٹ یا ڈیمو حل وغیرہ کی ترقی کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل تبدیلی کے شعبوں میں تعاون قائم کرنا۔
8۔
گیانا میں یو پی آئی جیسے نظام کو بروئے کار لانے کے لیے این پی سی آئی انٹرنیشنل پیمنٹس لمیٹیڈ اور گیانا کی وزارت خارجہ کے درمیان مفاہمتی قرارداد
مفاہمتی قرارداد کا مقصد یہ ہے کہ اس خواہش کی تفہیم ممکن ہوسکے جس کے تحت اصل وقت کی بنیاد پر کی جانے والی ادائیگی کے نظام اور اس کے مماثل نظاموں کی تنصیب گیانا میں ممکن بنانے کے لیے ایک دوسرے کے حیطہ عمل میں کام کرنے کے امکانات تلاش کیے جائیں۔
9۔
پرسار بھارتی اور نیشنل کمیونیکیشن نیٹ ورک، گیانا کے درمیان براڈکاسٹنگ کے شعبے میں تعاون اور اشتراک پر مفاہمتی قرارداد
ثقافت، تعلیم، سائنس، تفریح، کھیل، خبروں کے شعبوں میں باہمی دلچسپی کے شعبوں کے طور پر پروگراموں کا تبادلہ کرنا۔
10۔
این ڈی آئی (نیشنل ڈیفنس انسٹی ٹیوٹ، گیانا) اور آر آر یو (راشٹریہ رکشا یونیورسٹی، گجرات) ے درمیان مفاہمتی قرار داد
اس ایم او یو کا مقصد قومی سلامتی اور دفاعی علوم میں تحقیق، تعلیم اور تربیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے دونوں اداروں کے درمیان باہمی تعاون کا فریم ورک قائم کرنا ہے۔