Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes : State Visit of Prime Minister to Guyana (November 19-21, 2024)
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Delhi
Sl.no MoU Signed Scope of MoU
1. MoU on Cooperation in Hydrocarbons Sector The cooperation on the subject includes sourcing of crude, collaboration in natural gas, development of infrastructure, capacity building & sharing expertise in the entire hydrocarbon value chain.
2. MoU for Bilateral Cooperation in the field of Agriculture and Allied Sectors To promote cooperation in the fields of agriculture and allied sectors through joint activities, exchange of scientific materials, information and Personnel.
3. Cultural Exchange Programme (2024-27) Aims to strengthen cultural cooperation between India and Guyana including the promotion of cultural exchanges and cooperation in the fields of theatre, music, fine arts, literature, library and museum affairs
4. MoU Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia regulation MoU for Recognition of Indian Pharmacopoeia between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and Ministry of Health, Guyana To recognize the importance of developing close cooperation and exchanging information in the field of the regulation of medicines in accordance with their respective laws and regulations
5. MoU between M/s HLL Lifecare Ltd and the Ministry of Health of Guyana for implementation of Janaushadhi Scheme (PMBJP) Supply of medicines to Public Procurement Agencies of CARICOM countries at affordable prices under the PMBJP Program
6. MoU between CDSCO and Ministry of Health of Guyana on cooperation in the field of medical products Aims to establish the Medical Products Regulation Dialogue and Cooperation Framework in regards to pharmaceuticals including raw materials for pharmaceutical use, biological products, medical devices and cosmetic products
7. INDIA STACK MoU on Cooperation in the field of sharing successful digital solutions implemented at population scale for digital transformation To establish cooperation in the areas of digital transformation by means of capacity building, training programmes, exchange of best practices, exchange of public officials and experts, development of pilot or demo solutions, etc
8. MoU between NPCI International Payments Ltd and Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Guyana for enabling deployment of UPI like system in Guyana The objective of the MoU is to understand the desire to enter into each other for the possibility for deployment of UPI like real time payment system in Guyana
9. MoU on Cooperation and collaboration in field of Broadcasting between Prasar Bharti and National Communications Network, Guyana To exchange programmes in the fields of culture, education, science, entertainment, sports, news as areas of mutual interest
10. MoU between NDI (National Defence Institute, Guyana) & RRU (Rashtriya Raksha University, Gujarat) The MoU aims to establish collaborative framework between the two institutes to enhance research, education, and training in national security & defence studies.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
નિષ્કર્ષોની યાદી : પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ગુયાનાની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાત (19-21 નવેમ્બર, 2024)
20 NOV 2024 9:55PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
હસ્તાક્ષર થયેલ એમઓયુ
એમઓયુનો વ્યાપ
1.
હાઇડ્રોકાર્બન ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
આ વિષય પર સહકારમાં ક્રૂડનું સોર્સિંગ, કુદરતી ગેસમાં જોડાણ, માળખાગત સુવિધાનો વિકાસ, ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ અને સંપૂર્ણ હાઇડ્રોકાર્બન વેલ્યુ ચેઇનમાં કુશળતાની વહેંચણી સામેલ છે.
2.
કૃષિ અને આનુષંગિક ક્ષેત્રોમાં દ્વિપક્ષીય સહકાર માટે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
સંયુક્ત પ્રવૃત્તિઓ, વૈજ્ઞાનિક સામગ્રીઓ, માહિતી અને કર્મચારીઓના આદાનપ્રદાનના માધ્યમથી કૃષિ અને આનુષંગિક ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકારને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવું.
3.
સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાન-પ્રદાન કાર્યક્રમ (2024-27)
રંગભૂમિ, સંગીત, લલિત કળા, સાહિત્ય, પુસ્તકાલય અને સંગ્રહાલય સાથે સંબંધિત બાબતોનાં ક્ષેત્રોમાં સાંસ્કૃતિક આદાનપ્રદાન અને સહકારને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવા સહિત ભારત અને ગુયાના વચ્ચે સાંસ્કૃતિક સહકારને મજબૂત કરવાનો ઉદ્દેશ છે.
4.
ભારતીય ફાર્માકોપિયા કમિશન, આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય તથા ગુયાનાના આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે ભારતીય ફાર્માકોપિયાને માન્યતા આપવા માટે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ) ભારતીય ફાર્માકોપિયા નિયમન એમઓયુને માન્યતા આપવા માટે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
દવાઓના નિયમનના ક્ષેત્રમાં તેમના સંબંધિત કાયદા અને નિયમનો અનુસાર ઘનિષ્ઠ સહકાર વિકસાવવા અને માહિતીના આદાન-પ્રદાનના મહત્વને ઓળખવું
5.
જનઔષધિ યોજના (પીએમબીજેપી)નાં અમલીકરણ માટે મેસર્સ એચએલએલ લાઇફકેર લિમિટેડ અને ગુયાનાનાં સ્વાસ્થ્ય મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
પીએમબીજેપી કાર્યક્રમ હેઠળ કેરિકોમ દેશોની જાહેર ખરીદી કરતી એજન્સીઓને વાજબી કિંમતે દવાઓનો પુરવઠો
6.
સીડીએસસીઓ અને ગુયાનાના આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે તબીબી ઉત્પાદનોના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ ઉપયોગ માટે કાચા માલ, જૈવિક ઉત્પાદનો, તબીબી ઉપકરણો અને કોસ્મેટિક ઉત્પાદનો સહિત ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ્સના સંબંધમાં ચિકિત્સા ઉત્પાદન નિયમન સંવાદ અને સહકાર માળખાની સ્થાપના કરવાનો ઉદ્દેશ છે
7.
ડિજિટલ ટ્રાન્સફોર્મેશન માટે વસતિના ધોરણે અમલમાં મૂકાયેલા સફળ ડિજિટલ સોલ્યુશન્સ વહેંચવાના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર ઇન્ડિયા સ્ટેક એમઓયુ
ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ, તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમો, શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓનું આદાન-પ્રદાન, સરકારી અધિકારીઓ અને નિષ્ણાતોનું આદાન-પ્રદાન, પાયલોટ અથવા ડેમો સોલ્યુશનનો વિકાસ વગેરે મારફતે ડિજિટલ ટ્રાન્સફોર્મેશનના ક્ષેત્રોમાં સહકાર સ્થાપિત કરવો
8.
ગુયાનામાં યુપીઆઈ જેવી સિસ્ટમ તૈનાત કરવા સક્ષમ બનાવવા માટે એનપીસીઆઈ ઈન્ટરનેશનલ પેમેન્ટ્સ લિમિટેડ અને ગુયાનાના વિદેશી બાબતોના મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
આ એમઓયુનો ઉદ્દેશ ગુયાનામાં રિયલ ટાઇમ પેમેન્ટ સિસ્ટમની જેમ યુપીઆઈની તૈનાતી માટેની શક્યતા માટે એકબીજામાં પ્રવેશવાની ઇચ્છાને સમજવાનો છે.
9.
પ્રસાર ભારતી અને નેશનલ કમ્યુનિકેશન નેટવર્ક, ગુયાના વચ્ચે પ્રસારણ ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર અને જોડાણ પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
સંસ્કૃતિ, શિક્ષણ, વિજ્ઞાન, મનોરંજન, રમતગમત, સમાચારો અને પારસ્પરિક હિતના ક્ષેત્રોના ક્ષેત્રોમાં કાર્યક્રમોનું આદાન-પ્રદાન કરવું
10.
એનડીઆઈ (નેશનલ ડિફેન્સ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ, ગુયાના) અને આરઆરયુ (રાષ્ટ્રીય રક્ષા યુનિવર્સિટી, ગુજરાત) વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
આ એમઓયુનો ઉદ્દેશ બંને સંસ્થાઓ વચ્ચે સંયુક્ત માળખું સ્થાપિત કરવાનો છે, જેનો ઉદ્દેશ રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા અને સંરક્ષણ અભ્યાસમાં સંશોધન, શિક્ષણ અને તાલીમ વધારવાનો છે.