Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India - Australia Joint Working Group Meeting held on Cooperation in field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms
India-Australia to strengthen collaboration for Integrated delivery of government services through digital platform with the use of Trusted and Safe AI in public service delivery
India-Australia committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms by using technology
18 NOV 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The India-Australia Joint Working Group (JWG) on Cooperation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms held its meeting. Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and Australian Public Service Commissioner Dr. Gordon de Brouwer PSM jointly chaired the JWG along with Dr. Surendra Kumar Bagde Director General, NCGG; Addl. Secretary DARPG Sh. Puneet Yadav and other Sr. officers from both the countries. Sh. Suneet Mehta, Dy. High Commissioner of India at Canberra moderated the JWG.
Both the countries have shared the best innovation practices in the field of public service delivery. Sh. Puneet Yadav, Addl. Secretary DARPG presented on the India’s largest public service delivery tools like Next-Generation Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS); National e-Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA-way forward); Recognizing Meritocracy under PMA; Encouraging e-Governance in India; Digital reforms in the government offices in India etc.
From the Australian side the services Australia have shared the “myGov-Integrated Delivery of Digital Government Services” and ‘Artificial Intelligence (AI) in services. DG, NCGG also made a brief intervention about NCGG’s Capacity Building Programme to the Australian side.
As outcome of the Joint Working Group meeting, both the countries have agreed to:
1. Strengthen collaboration for Integrated delivery of digital government services with the use of trusted and safe AI in public service delivery;
2. Strengthening co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms by using technology.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس اصلاحات کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لئے ہندوستان - آسٹریلیا کے مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ منعقد
ہندوستان-آسٹریلیا عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں بھروسہ مند اور محفوظ مصنوعی ذہانت کے استعمال کے ساتھ ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے سرکاری خدمات کی مربوط ترسیل کے لیے تعاون کو مضبوط کریں گے
ہندوستان-آسٹریلیا ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس ریفارمز کے میدان میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے پرعزم
18 NOV 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس اصلاحات کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لیے بھارت-آسٹریلیا جوائنٹ ورکنگ گروپ ( جے ڈبلیو جی) کی میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی ۔ سکریٹری، ڈی اے آر پی جی،جناب وی سری نواس اور آسٹریلوی پبلک سروس کمشنر ڈاکٹر گورڈن ڈی بروور پی ایس ایم نے مشترکہ طور پر جے ڈبلیو جی کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ ان کے ساتھ اس میٹنگ میں این سی جی جی کے ڈائر کٹر جنرل ڈاکٹر سریندر کمار باگڈے،ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری جناب پونیت یادو اور دونوں ممالک کے دیگر اعلیٰ حکام نے بھی اس میں شرکت کی۔ کینبرا میں ہندوستان کے ڈپٹی ہائی کمشنر جناب سنیت مہتا نےجے ڈبلیو جی کی میٹنگ کی نظامت کی ۔
اس میٹنگ کے دوران دونوں ممالک نے عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کے شعبے میں بہترین اختراعی طریقوں کا اشتراک کیا ہے۔ ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ایڈیشنل سیکر یٹری جناب پونیت یادو نے ہندوستان کے سب سے بڑے پبلک سروس ڈیلیوری ٹولز جیسے نیکسٹ جنریشن سنٹرلائزڈ پبلک گریوینس ریڈسل اینڈ مانیٹرنگ سسٹم (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس)؛ نیشنل ای-سروس ڈیلیوری اسسمنٹ (این ای ایس ڈی اے-آگے کا راستہ)؛ پی ایم اے کے تحت میرٹوکیسی کو تسلیم کرنا؛ ہندوستان میں ای-گورننس کی حوصلہ افزائی؛ ہندوستان میں سرکاری دفاتر میں ڈیجیٹل اصلاحات وغیرہ پر تبا دلۂ خیال کیا ۔
آسٹریلیا نے جن خدمات کا اشتراک کیا ہے ان میں‘‘ڈیجیٹل سرکاری خدمات کی مائی جی او وی سے مربوط ترسیل’’ اور ‘مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی )’ شامل ہیں۔این سی جی جی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل نے این سی جی جی کے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام کے حوالے سے آسٹریلوی فریق کے سامنے ایک مختصر تعارف بھی پیش کیا ۔
مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کے اجلاس کے نتائج پر دونوں ممالک نے اتفاق کیا ہے جو مندرجہ ذیل ہیں :
1. عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی میں قابل اعتماد اور محفوظ مصنوعی ذہانت کے استعمال کے ساتھ ڈیجیٹل سرکاری خدمات کی مربوط ترسیل کے لیے تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔
2. ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس اصلاحات کے شعبے میں تعاون کو مضبوط بنانا ہے۔