Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The India - Australia Joint Working Group Meeting held on Cooperation in field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms
India-Australia to strengthen collaboration for Integrated delivery of government services through digital platform with the use of Trusted and Safe AI in public service delivery
India-Australia committed to strengthening co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms by using technology
18 NOV 2024 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The India-Australia Joint Working Group (JWG) on Cooperation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms held its meeting. Secretary, DARPG, Shri V. Srinivas and Australian Public Service Commissioner Dr. Gordon de Brouwer PSM jointly chaired the JWG along with Dr. Surendra Kumar Bagde Director General, NCGG; Addl. Secretary DARPG Sh. Puneet Yadav and other Sr. officers from both the countries. Sh. Suneet Mehta, Dy. High Commissioner of India at Canberra moderated the JWG.
Both the countries have shared the best innovation practices in the field of public service delivery. Sh. Puneet Yadav, Addl. Secretary DARPG presented on the India’s largest public service delivery tools like Next-Generation Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS); National e-Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA-way forward); Recognizing Meritocracy under PMA; Encouraging e-Governance in India; Digital reforms in the government offices in India etc.
From the Australian side the services Australia have shared the “myGov-Integrated Delivery of Digital Government Services” and ‘Artificial Intelligence (AI) in services. DG, NCGG also made a brief intervention about NCGG’s Capacity Building Programme to the Australian side.
As outcome of the Joint Working Group meeting, both the countries have agreed to:
1. Strengthen collaboration for Integrated delivery of digital government services with the use of trusted and safe AI in public service delivery;
2. Strengthening co-operation in the field of Public Administration and Governance Reforms by using technology.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பொது நிர்வாகம், ஆளுகை சீர்திருத்தத் துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான இந்தியா – ஆஸ்திரேலியா கூட்டு பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது
18 NOV 2024 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
பொது நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் ஆளுகை சீர்திருத்தத் துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான இந்தியா-ஆஸ்திரேலியா கூட்டு பணிக்குழு கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. மத்திய நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு சீனிவாஸ், ஆஸ்திரேலிய பொது சேவை ஆணையர் டாக்டர் கார்டன் டி ப்ரௌவர் ஆகியோர் கூட்டாக பணிக்குழுவிற்கு தலைமை தாங்கினர். நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு புனீத் யாதவ் மற்றும் இரு நாடுகளைச் சேர்ந்த உயர் அதிகாரிகள் கலந்துகொண்டனர். கான்பெராவில் உள்ள இந்திய தூதர் திரு சுனீத் மேத்தா கூட்டுப் பணிக்குழுவை நெறிப்படுத்தினார்.
பொதுச் சேவை வழங்கல் துறையில் சிறந்த புதுமை நடைமுறைகளை இரு நாடுகளும் பகிர்ந்து கொண்டுள்ளன. அடுத்த தலைமுறை மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பு போன்ற இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய பொதுச் சேவை வழங்கல் முறைகள் குறித்து கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு புனீத் யாதவ் எடுத்துரைத்தார். ஆஸ்திரேலிய தரப்பிலிருந்து, சேவைகளில் "myGov-ஒருங்கிணைந்த டிஜிட்டல் அரசு சேவைகளின் விநியோகம்" மற்றும் "செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு" ஆகியவற்றை ஆஸ்திரேலியா பகிர்ந்து கொண்டுள்ளது.
பொதுச் சேவை வழங்கலில் நம்பகமான மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பான செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவைப் பயன்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் டிஜிட்டல் அரசின் சேவைகளை ஒருங்கிணைந்த முறையில் வழங்குவதற்கான ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல்; தொழில் நுட்பத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி அரசு நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் ஆளுகை மறுசீரமைப்புத் துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்பை வலுப்படுத்துதல் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு இரு நாட்டுப் பணிக்குழுக்களும் ஒப்புக்கொண்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2074272