Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya Undertakes Bhagwan Birsa Munda ‘Maati Ke Veer’ Padyatra; Commends Youth for Organizing Massive Participation and Show of Unity
MY Bharat is a Platform for Hopes, Aspirations, and Nation-Building Efforts of Youth: Dr. Mandaviya
"Seva is the Core Value of Our Nation," says Union Minister
Over 1.5 Crore Youth Registered on MY Bharat Portal committing themselves for National Building: Dr. Mandaviya
Announces Establishment of State-of-the-Art Sports Stadium in Jashpur, Chhattisgarh
13 NOV 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
The MY Bharat platform is a medium for the hopes, aspirations, and contributions of the youth towards nation-building. This was stated by the Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, during the 'Bhagwan Birsa Munda Mati Ke Veer’ Padyatra held today in Jashpur, Chhattisgarh. The occasion was graced by Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh, Vishnu Deo Sai along with other State Ministers.
During the inauguration of the Bhagwan Birsa Munda Mati Ke Veer Padayatra, several athletes from Tribal communities were honoured, including National Cricket Player Akanksha Rani, Taekwondo Athlete Prateek Bada, and Mountaineer Naina Dhakkad, among others.
Praising the MY Bharat volunteers and the youth of Chhattisgarh for their outstanding initiative in organizing a significant event, Union Minister said, “Mati Ke Veer Padayatra' has been organized by over 10,000 MY Bharat youth volunteers from 150 colleges to mark the 150th birth anniversary of Lord Birsa Munda on 15 November. The event is entirely youth-led.”
Highlighting that over 1.5 crore youth have registered on the MY Bharat portal, Dr. Mandaviya explained that MY Bharat aims to become a single-window system for youth, allowing them to contribute to the building of a Viksit Bharat by fulfilling their aspirations, whether in sports, arts, or culture. He urged the youth to keep Nation First in mind and to actively participate in nation-building efforts to realize the dream of a developed India.
Drawing inspiration from Bhagwan Birsa Munda, he emphasized the importance of selfless service, stating that the youth are vital in realizing the Prime Minister’s vision of Viksit Bharat by 2047. "Seva is the fundamental value of our nation," he affirmed, underlining its role in fostering unity and progress.
Union Minister also called upon the youth to organize special camps for Ayushman beneficiaries, particularly for individuals aged above 70, and assist in the pension disbursement for elderly pensioners.
In a significant announcement, Union Minister announced the establishment of a state-of-the-art sports stadium in Jashpur, Chhattisgarh designed to empower local youth and provide them with essential training opportunities that will position India to secure medals at the 2036 Olympics.
During the Padyatra, Union Minister received a warm welcome at several locations, where he was greeted in a variety of tribal traditions. He also witnessed the traditional tribal games, tasted unique tribal cuisine, and appreciated diverse tribal art forms, fully immersing himself in the rich heritage of the tribal community.
The Bhagwan Birsa Munda 'Mati Ke Veer’ Padyatra started from the Purana Nagar Ground and concluded at the Ranjita Stadium, passing through various routes. Young participants dressed as Bharat Mata, Chhattisgarh Mahatari, and Lord Birsa Munda enhanced the grandeur of the event.
Watch opening ceremony - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n6y3cSOE3Oo
Watch Padyatra - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0hqQae3EVEs
Watch closing ceremony - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WOU6Ciq6nbo

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کی‘ماٹی کے ویر’ پدیاترا کی شروعات کی،نوجوانوں کے ذریعہ بڑے پیمانے پر شرکت کے انعقاد اور اتحاد کے مظاہرے کی تعریف کی
مائی بھارت نوجوانوں کی امیدوں، امنگوں اور قوم کی تعمیر کی کاوشوں کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم ہے: ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا: ‘سیوا ہمارے ملک کی بنیادی اقدار ہے۔’
1.5 کروڑ سے زائد نوجوانوں نے مائی بھارت پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کروا کر قومی تعمیر کے لیے خود کو وقف کرنے کا عہد کیا ہے: ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ
جش پور، چھتیس گڑھ میں جدید ترین کھیلوں کے اسٹیڈیم کے قیام کا اعلان
13 NOV 2024 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
مائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم نوجوانوں کی امیدوں، امنگوں اور قوم کی تعمیر میں ان کے تعاون کا ایک ذریعہ ہے۔ یہ بات نوجوانوں کے اُمور اور کھیل کود اور محنت و روزگار کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ منڈاویہ نے آج چھتیس گڑھ کے جش پور میں منعقد ہونے والی ‘بھگوان برسا منڈا ماٹی کے ویر’پدیاترا کے دوران کہی۔ اس موقع پر چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر اعلیٰ وشنو دیو سائے دیگر ریاستی وزراء کے ساتھ موجود تھے۔
‘بھگوان برسا منڈا ماٹی کے ویر پد یاترا’کے آغاز کے دوران قبائلی کمیونٹیوں کے کئی ایتھلیٹ کو اعزاز سے نوازا گیا، جن میں قومی کرکٹر آکانشا رانی، تائیکوانڈو کھلاڑی پرتیک بڑا اور کوہ پیمانینا دھاکڑ سمیت دیگر کھلاڑی شامل تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر نےمائی بھارت کے رضاکاروں اور چھتیس گڑھ کے نوجوانوں کے ذریعہ تقریب کے شاندارانعقاد کی پہل کی تعریف کرتے ہوئے کہا،‘‘‘ماٹی کے ویر پد یاترا’ 15 نومبر کو بھگوان برسا منڈا کے 150ویں یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر 150 کالجوں کے 10,000 سے زائد مائی بھارت کے نوجوان رضاکاروں کی جانب سے منظم کی گئی ہے۔ یہ تقریب مکمل طور پر نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ہے۔’’
ڈیڑھ کروڑ سے زائد نوجوانوں کے ذریعہ مائی بھارت پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کروانے کا تذکرہ کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر منڈاویہ نے کہا کہ مائی بھارت کا مقصد نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک سنگل ونڈو سسٹم فراہم کرنا ہے، جو انہیں کھیل، فنون یا ثقافت میں اپنی امنگوں کو پورا کرتے ہوئے وکست بھارت کی تعمیر میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کی اجازت دے گا۔ انہوں نے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ ہمیشہ ‘‘نیشن فرسٹ’’ کو ذہن میں رکھیں اور قوم کی تعمیر کی کوششوں میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیں تاکہ ایک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کا خواب حقیقت بن سکے۔
بھگوان برسا منڈا سے ترغیب حاصل کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے بے لوث خدمت کی اہمیت پر زور دیا اور کہا کہ نوجوانوں کا وزیر اعظم کے 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وژن کو حقیقت بنانے میں اہم کردار ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا، ‘‘سیوا (خدمت) ہمارے ملک کی بنیادی قدر ہے،’’ اور اس کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا کہ یہ اتحاد اور ترقی کو فروغ دینے میں کلیدی کردار ادا کرتی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ آیوشمان مستفدین کے لیے خصوصی کیمپوں کا انعقاد کریں، خاص طور پر 70 سال سے زائد عمر کے افراد کے لیے، اور بزرگ پنشنرز کے لیے پنشن کی ادائیگی میں مدد کریں۔
ایک اہم اعلان میں، مرکزی وزیر نے چھتیس گڑھ کے جش پور میں جدید ترین کھیلوں کے اسٹیڈیم کے قیام کا اعلان کیا، جس کا مقصد مقامی نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانا اور انہیں ضروری تربیتی مواقع فراہم کرنا ہے تاکہ ہندوستان کو 2036 اولمپکس میں تمغے جیتنے کویقینی بنانے کیلئے تیار کیا جاسکے۔
پد یاترا کے دوران، مرکزی وزیر کا مختلف مقامات پر گرمجوشی کے ساتھ استقبال کیا گیا، جہاں ان کا خیرمقدم مختلف قبائلی روایات کے تحت کیا گیا۔ انہوں نے قبائلی کھیلوں کا مشاہدہ کیا، منفرد قبائلی کھانوں کا ذائقہ لیا اور مختلف قبائلی فنون کی تعریف کی اور اس طرح انھوں نے قبائلی برادری کی مالا مال وراثت کا بھر پور مشاہدہ کیا۔
بھگوان برسا منڈا کی ‘ماٹی کے ویر’ پد یاترا پرانا نگر گراؤنڈ سے شروع ہو کر مختلف راستوں سے ہوتے ہوئے رنجیتا اسٹیڈیم پر اختتام پذیر ہوئی۔ یاترا میں نوجوان شرکاء نے بھارت ماتا، چھتیس گڑھ مہتاری اور بھگوان برسا منڈا کے لباس میں شرکت کی، جس سے تقریب کی شان وشوکت میں اضافہ ہوا۔
افتتاحی تقریب دیکھیں- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n6y3cSOE3Oo
پد یاترا دیکھیں- https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0hqQae3EVEs
اختتامی تقریب دیکھیں - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WOU6Ciq6nbo