Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal Launches Mine Opening Permission Module on Single Window Clearance System Portal
07 NOV 2024 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat and a digitally enabled economy, the Ministry of Coal has launched the Mine Opening Permission module on the Single Window Clearance System (SWCS) portal. Secretary, Ministry of Coal, Shri Vikram Dev Dutt, inaugurated the new module on 7th November 2024. This transformative initiative aims to simplify and accelerate the approval process for opening coal mines. By leveraging digital solutions, the module enhances transparency, improves efficiency, and reduces processing time. This step significantly promotes the ease of doing business, creating a more investment-friendly environment and supporting faster approvals. This new module will drive growth in the coal sector, strengthen India's energy security, and contribute to the nation’s vision of self-reliance and sustainable development.
Single Window Clearance System (SWCS), launched on 11th January 2021, provides a unified platform for obtaining all necessary clearances and approvals required to operationalize coal mines. The Mine Opening Permission module, a key feature, simplifies and accelerates the process of securing permission to start new mines or open new coal seams. By allowing online applications and real-time tracking, the platform eliminates manual paperwork, reduces processing time, and enhances transparency and ensured efficiency. This streamlined approach fosters a more efficient, investment-friendly environment in the coal industry.
The newly launched Mine Opening Permission module reflects the Ministry's commitment to advancing growth and development in the coal sector. With technology and automation, this system enables quicker decision-making, supporting the accelerated opening of coal mines to increase production and bolster India’s energy security.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் ஒற்றைச் சாளர முறையில் சுரங்கம் திறப்பதற்கான அனுமதி வழங்கும் தொகுப்பை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது
07 NOV 2024 6:38PM by PIB Chennai
நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் ஒற்றைச் சாளர முறையில் சுரங்கம் திறப்பதற்கான அனுமதி வழங்கும் தொகுப்பை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு விக்ரம் தேவ் தத், 2024, நவம்பர் 7 அன்று இதை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்த மாற்று முயற்சி நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களைத் திறப்பதற்கான ஒப்புதல் செயல்முறையை எளிமைப்படுத்துவதையும், விரைவுபடுத்துவதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. டிஜிட்டல் தீர்வுகளை மேம்படுத்துவதன் மூலம், வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையையும், செயல்திறனையும் மேம்படுத்தி செயலாக்க நேரத்தைக் குறைக்கிறது. இந்த நடவடிக்கை வணிகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்குவதை கணிசமாக ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. முதலீட்டுக்கு உகந்த சூழலை உருவாக்குகிறது மற்றும் விரைவான ஒப்புதல்களை ஆதரிக்கிறது. இந்த புதிய தொகுப்பு நிலக்கரித் துறையின் வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிக்கும், நாட்டின் எரிசக்தி பாதுகாப்பை வலுப்படுத்தும், மேலும் தற்சார்பு மற்றும் நிலையான வளர்ச்சிக்கான நாட்டின் தொலைநோக்குக்கு பங்களிக்கும்.
2021, ஜனவரி 11 அன்று தொடங்கப்பட்ட ஒற்றைச் சாளர அனுமதி அமைப்பு, நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதற்குத் தேவையான அனைத்து அனுமதிகள் மற்றும் ஒப்புதல்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த தளத்தை வழங்குகிறது. இணையதள பயன்பாடுகள் மற்றும் நிகழ்நேர கண்காணிப்பை அனுமதிப்பதன் மூலம், இயங்குதளம் கையேடு ஆவணங்களை நீக்குகிறது. இந்த நெறிப்படுத்தப்பட்ட அணுகுமுறை நிலக்கரித் தொழிலில் மிகவும் திறமையான, முதலீட்டுக்கு உகந்த சூழலை வளர்க்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2071577