Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness Drive
05 NOV 2024 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power has successfully concluded the Special Campaign 4.0 for the Disposal of Pending Matters, conducted from October 2 to October 31, 2024. The Special Campaign aimed at promoting cleanliness streamlining work, addressing pending grievances across the Ministry’s PSUs and organizations under it.
During the campaign, the Ministry achieved significant milestones, including the completion of 368 cleanliness drives (100%) at various locations, resulting in 1,26,910 sq. ft. of freed office space. Additionally, a revenue of ₹50,41,02,605 (exceeding set target) was generated through the disposal of scrap materials and e-waste.
In terms of Record Management, the Ministry reviewed 25,957 physical files (99%), weeded out 20,573 as per the provision of Record Management, and reviewed 2,583 e-files (100%), of which 1,826 were closed.
The Ministry also made best efforts to meet the targets, achieving 62 out of 72 MP references, 10 out of 11 Parliament Assurances, 4 out of 6 IMC references, and 45 out of 54 State Government references. Further, the Ministry effectively resolved 218 public grievances(97%) and 36 grievance appeals(100%) during the campaign period. To enhance efficiency, 32 identified rules were simplified (100%), contributing to the Ease of Doing Business.
Under the guidance of the Secretary(P), the progress of Special Campaign 4.0 was closely monitored, ensuring consistent momentum toward achieving the Ministry’s targets. Active participation from officers from the Ministry and its PSUs/ Organisations was instrumental in driving the campaign’s success.
To promote transparency and public engagement, the Ministry of Power shared campaign updates through various social media platforms, including X (formerly Twitter), Instagram, and Facebook, providing real-time progress to the public.
Image Image
ImageImage

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ மின்சார அமைச்சகம் வற்றிகரமாக நிறைவு செய்தது
05 NOV 2024 7:07PM by PIB Chennai
2024, அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நடத்தப்பட்ட நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளை நிறைவு செய்வதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 4.0 ஐ மின்சார அமைச்சகம் வெற்றிகரமாக முடித்துள்ளது. இந்த சிறப்பு இயக்கம் தூய்மையை ஊக்குவித்தல், பணிகளை ஒழுங்குபடுத்துதல், அமைச்சகத்தின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் அதன் கீழ் உள்ள அமைப்புகளில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டது.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது, அமைச்சகம் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் 368 தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை (100%) நிறைவு செய்தது. தூய்மைப் பணி காரணமாக 1,26,910 சதுர அடி பகுதி காலியாக்கப்பட்டது. பழைய பொருட்கள் மற்றும் மின்னணு கழிவுகளை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.50,41,02,605 (நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்கை அதிகம்) வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது.
ஆவண மேலாண்மையைப் பொறுத்தவரை, அமைச்சகம் 25,957 நேரடி கோப்புகளை (99%) மதிப்பாய்வு செய்ததில் 20,573 கோப்புகளை அப்புறப்படுத்தியது. மேலும், 2,583 மின்- கோப்புகளை (100%) மதிப்பாய்வு செய்து அவற்றில் 1,826 கோப்புகள் அகற்றப்பட்டன.
72 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள் குறிப்புகளில் 62 குறிப்புகளுக்கும், 11 நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்களில் 10 உத்தரவாதங்களுக்கும், 54 மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகளில் 45 குறிப்புகளுக்கும் தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. 218 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் (97%) மற்றும் 36 பொதுமக்கள் குறை மேல்முறையீடுகள் (100%) திறம்பட தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது .
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச்செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2070963