Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness Drive
05 NOV 2024 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power has successfully concluded the Special Campaign 4.0 for the Disposal of Pending Matters, conducted from October 2 to October 31, 2024. The Special Campaign aimed at promoting cleanliness streamlining work, addressing pending grievances across the Ministry’s PSUs and organizations under it.
During the campaign, the Ministry achieved significant milestones, including the completion of 368 cleanliness drives (100%) at various locations, resulting in 1,26,910 sq. ft. of freed office space. Additionally, a revenue of ₹50,41,02,605 (exceeding set target) was generated through the disposal of scrap materials and e-waste.
In terms of Record Management, the Ministry reviewed 25,957 physical files (99%), weeded out 20,573 as per the provision of Record Management, and reviewed 2,583 e-files (100%), of which 1,826 were closed.
The Ministry also made best efforts to meet the targets, achieving 62 out of 72 MP references, 10 out of 11 Parliament Assurances, 4 out of 6 IMC references, and 45 out of 54 State Government references. Further, the Ministry effectively resolved 218 public grievances(97%) and 36 grievance appeals(100%) during the campaign period. To enhance efficiency, 32 identified rules were simplified (100%), contributing to the Ease of Doing Business.
Under the guidance of the Secretary(P), the progress of Special Campaign 4.0 was closely monitored, ensuring consistent momentum toward achieving the Ministry’s targets. Active participation from officers from the Ministry and its PSUs/ Organisations was instrumental in driving the campaign’s success.
To promote transparency and public engagement, the Ministry of Power shared campaign updates through various social media platforms, including X (formerly Twitter), Instagram, and Facebook, providing real-time progress to the public.
Image Image
ImageImage

بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کی وزارت نے زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے اور صفائی مہم کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کا کامیابی سے اختتام کیا
05 NOV 2024 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی کی وزارت نے 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2024 تک چلائی گئی زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 4.0 کو کامیابی کے ساتھ ختم کر دیا ہے ۔ خصوصی مہم کا مقصد صفائی ستھرائی کو ہموار کرنے کے کام کو فروغ دینا، وزارت کی سرکاری سیکٹر کی کمپنیوں (بی ایس یوز) اور اس کے ماتحت تنظیموں میں زیر التواء شکایات کا ازالہ کرنا ہے ۔
مہم کے دوران، وزارت نے اہم سنگ میل حاصل کیے، جن میں مختلف مقامات پر 368 صفائی مہم (100فیصد) کی تکمیل شامل ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں 1,26,910 مربع فٹ خالی دفتر کی جگہ حاصل ہوئی ۔ مزید برآں اسکریپ مواد اور ای کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعے 50,41,02,605 روپے کی آمدنی (مقرر کردہ ہدف سے زیادہ)حاصل کی گئی ۔ ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے لحاظ سے وزارت نے 25,957 فزیکل فائلوں (99 فیصد) کا جائزہ لیا، ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کے ضابطے کے مطابق 20,573 فائل کو ختم کیا گیا اور 2,583 ای فائلوں (100 فیصد) کا جائزہ لیا گیا، جن میں سے 1,826 فائلوں کو بند کر دیا گیا ۔
وزارت نے اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے بھی بہترین کوششیں کیں، ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 72 ریفرنسز میں سے 62، پارلیمنٹ کی 11 میں سے 10 یقین دہانیاں، 6 میں سے 4 آئی ایم سی ریفرنسز اور ریاستی حکومت کے 54 میں سے 45 ریفرنسز کو نمٹایا گیا ۔ مزید برآں، وزارت نے مہم کے دوران 218 عوامی شکایات (97 فیصد) اور 36 شکایات کی اپیلیں (100 فیصد) مؤثر طریقے سے حل کیں ۔ کارکردگی کو بڑھانے کے لیے، 32 شناخت شدہ اصولوں کو آسان بنایا گیا (100 فیصد)، جس سے کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی پیدا ہوئی ۔
سکریٹری (بجلی) کی رہنمائی میں، خصوصی مہم 4.0 کی پیشرفت پر گہری نظر رکھی گئی، جس سے وزارت کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کی سمت میں مسلسل رفتار کو یقینی بنایا گیا ۔ مہم کی کامیابی میں وزارت اور اس کے پی اس یوز/تنظیموں کے افسران کی فعال شرکت اہم تھی۔
شفافیت اور عوامی مشغولیت کو فروغ دینے کے لیے، بجلی کی وزارت نے مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز بشمول ایکس (سابقہ ٹویٹر)، انسٹاگرام اور فیس بک کے ذریعے مہم سے متعلق تارہ ترین جانکاری کا اشتراک کیا، جو عوام کو بروقت پیش رفت کی جانکاری فراہم کرتے ہیں ۔
Image Image
Image Image