Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power Successfully Concludes Special Campaign 4.0 for Disposal of Pending Matters and Cleanliness Drive
05 NOV 2024 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Power has successfully concluded the Special Campaign 4.0 for the Disposal of Pending Matters, conducted from October 2 to October 31, 2024. The Special Campaign aimed at promoting cleanliness streamlining work, addressing pending grievances across the Ministry’s PSUs and organizations under it.
During the campaign, the Ministry achieved significant milestones, including the completion of 368 cleanliness drives (100%) at various locations, resulting in 1,26,910 sq. ft. of freed office space. Additionally, a revenue of ₹50,41,02,605 (exceeding set target) was generated through the disposal of scrap materials and e-waste.
In terms of Record Management, the Ministry reviewed 25,957 physical files (99%), weeded out 20,573 as per the provision of Record Management, and reviewed 2,583 e-files (100%), of which 1,826 were closed.
The Ministry also made best efforts to meet the targets, achieving 62 out of 72 MP references, 10 out of 11 Parliament Assurances, 4 out of 6 IMC references, and 45 out of 54 State Government references. Further, the Ministry effectively resolved 218 public grievances(97%) and 36 grievance appeals(100%) during the campaign period. To enhance efficiency, 32 identified rules were simplified (100%), contributing to the Ease of Doing Business.
Under the guidance of the Secretary(P), the progress of Special Campaign 4.0 was closely monitored, ensuring consistent momentum toward achieving the Ministry’s targets. Active participation from officers from the Ministry and its PSUs/ Organisations was instrumental in driving the campaign’s success.
To promote transparency and public engagement, the Ministry of Power shared campaign updates through various social media platforms, including X (formerly Twitter), Instagram, and Facebook, providing real-time progress to the public.
Image Image
ImageImage

विद्युत मंत्रालय
विद्युत मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों का निपटारा एवं स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 को सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न किया
05 NOV 2024 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
विद्युत मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 4.0 का सफलतापूर्वक संपन्न किया है, जिसका आयोजन 02 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2024 तक किया गया था। विशेष अभियान का उद्देश्य स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देना, काम को सुव्यवस्थित करना, मंत्रालय के सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों और इसके अंतर्गत आने वाले संगठनों में लंबित शिकायतों का समाधान करना है।
अभियान के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने विभिन्न स्थानों पर 368 स्वच्छता अभियान (100%) चलाया और महत्वपूर्ण मील के पत्थर प्राप्त किया, जिसमें कार्यालय के 1,26,910 वर्ग फुट जगहों को मुक्त किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, कबाड़ सामग्री और ई-कचरे के निपटान के माध्यम से 50,41,02,605 रुपये (निर्धारित लक्ष्य से अधिक) का राजस्व भी प्राप्त किया गया।
रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के मामले में, मंत्रालय ने 25,957 भौतिक फाइलों (99%) की समीक्षा की, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन के प्रावधान के अनुसार 20,573 फाईलों की छंटनी की और 2,583 ई-फाइलों (100%) की समीक्षा की, जिनमें से 1,826 फाईलों को बंद कर दिया गया।
मंत्रालय ने अपने लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के लिए सर्वोत्तम प्रयास किए, 72 सांसद संदर्भों में से 62, 11 संसदीय आश्वासनों में से 10, आईएमसी के 6 संदर्भों में से 4 और राज्य सरकार के 54 संदर्भों में से 45 का निपटारा किया। इसके अलावा, मंत्रालय ने अभियान के दौरान 218 लोक शिकायतों (97%) और 36 शिकायत अपीलों (100%) का समाधान प्रभावी रूप से किया। दक्षता बढ़ाने के लिए, 32 पहचाने गए नियमों को आसान (100%) किया गया, जो ईज ऑफ डूइंग बिजनेस में अपना योगदान देते हैं।
सचिव (पी) के नेतृत्व में विशेष अभियान 4.0 की प्रगति की बारीकी से निगरानी की गई, जिससे मंत्रालय के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने की दिशा में लगातार वृद्धि हुई। अभियान की सफलता में मंत्रालय और इसके सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उपक्रमों/ संगठनों के अधिकारियों की सक्रिय भागीदारी बहुत महत्वपूर्ण रही।
पारदर्शिता एवं सार्वजनिक संलग्नता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए, विद्युत मंत्रालय ने एक्स (पूर्व में ट्विटर), इंस्टाग्राम और फेसबुक सहित विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों पर अपने अभियान अपडेट को साझा किया, जिससे लोगों को सही समय पर प्रगति की जानकारी प्राप्त हुई।